Easy Like Sunday Menu & Prices 2026

Easy Like Sunday is a brunch restaurant in Baltimore, Maryland, with locations in Roland Park and Locust Point, plus a Silver Spring spot. The menu leans hard into brunch classics: eggs Benedict in four builds, hearty brunch entrees, fried chicken served over cornmeal pancakes or French toast, and a long list of pancakes and French toast for the sweet side. Below is the official Easy Like Sunday menu with prices, taken from the restaurant’s own online ordering menu for its Locust Point location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature items: Crab Cake Benedict, Fried Chicken and Cornmeal Pancakes, Shrimp and Grits, Steak and Eggs
  • Cuisine: all-day brunch, eggs Benedict, fried chicken, pancakes, sandwiches
  • Known for: Benedicts, fried chicken brunch plates, house-made coffee and espresso drinks
  • Setting: casual brunch cafe, walk-in only, no reservations
  • Good for: weekend brunch, families with kids, groups and private parties

Full Menu Lineup

Prices vary by location and are subject to change. The prices below are from the official online ordering menu of the Locust Point location in Baltimore, Maryland.

Specials

Rotating specials with chilaquiles, a bruleed French toast, and a fried cod sandwich.

Chicken Chilaquiles$17.95
Short Rib Chilaquiles$19.95
Banana Brûlée French Toast$18.95
Fried Fish Sandwich$17.95

Benedicts

Four eggs Benedict builds, from the $16.95 classic to a crab cake Benedict with spinach and tomato.

The Classic Benedict$16.95
Fried Chicken Benedict$18.95
Crab Cake Benedict$36.95
Florentine Benedict$17.95

Brunch Entrees

Hearty plates: a Monte Cristo dipped in French toast batter, shrimp and fish over cheddar grits, short rib hash, steak and eggs, three fried chicken plates, a Tuscan bake, a vegan hash, and surf and turf.

Monte Cristo$18.95
Shrimp & Grits$21.95
Fish & Grits$21.95
Short Rib Hash$19.95
Steak & Eggs$34.95
Fried Chicken & Cornmeal Pancakes$19.95
Fried Chicken & French Toast$20.95
Fried Chicken & Buttermilk (3)$19.95
Tuscan Bake$19.95
Vegan Hash$16.95
Surf And Turf$34.95

Handheld Favorites

Sandwiches and wraps on brioche, built for eating with your hands.

Fried Chicken Sandwich$17.95
Breakfast Burrito$17.95
Brunch Burger$18.95
Breakfast Sandwich$14.95

Sweet Brunch

Pancakes and French toast in regular and half portions, including vegan and gluten free options. The solo pancake is $4.50.

Pumpkin Pancakes$18.95
1/2 Cornmeal Pancakes$7.95
Strawberry Lovers French Toast$18.95
Peach Cobbler French Toast$18.95
Apple Pie Vegan Pancakes$18.95
Fluffy Pancakes$17.95
Classic French Toast$17.95
Ricotta Stuffed French Toast$18.95
Full Cornmeal Pancakes$13.95
1/2 Fluffy Pancakes$8.95
1/2 Classic French Toast$8.95
1/2 Stuffed$10.95
Solo Pancake$4.50
1/2 Gluten Free Pancakes$8.95

Sweet Treats

House-Made Granola$13.95
Seasonal Bread Pudding$8.95
Cinnamon Rolls$8.95

Brunch Basics

Simple plates: two eggs with meat, side, and toast, or a green veggie scramble.

2 Eggs & Meat$15.95
Green Veggie Scramble$18.95

Lighter Fare

Toast with avocado or lox, and a bacon dressed Brussels sprouts plate.

Avocado Toast$14.95
LOX Toast$16.95
Brussel Sprouts$10.95

Meat Sides

Add-on proteins for building your own plate, from bacon jam at $1.95 to a side of steak at $21.95.

Side Pork Sausage$6.00
Side Chicken Sausage$6.00
Side Canadian Bacon$6.00
Side Cowboy Bacon$7.50
Side Bacon$6.00
Side Crispy Bacon$6.00
Side Fried Chicken (1)$5.00
Side Fried Chicken (2)$8.00
Side Lox$9.95
Side Crab Cake Small$9.95
Side Crab Cake Large$19.95
Side Short Rib$8.95
Side Bacon Jam$1.95
Side of Steak$21.95
Side Shrimp$10.95
Side Grilled Chicken$6.95
Side of Cod Fish (6oz)$7.95

Sides

Classic add-ons: potatoes, grits, eggs, toast, fruit, and sauces.

Side Potatoes$5.00
Side Toast$4.00
Side French Fries$5.00
Side Cheese Grits$5.00
Side Fruit$5.00
Side Salad$5.95
Side 1 Egg$3.00
Side 2 Eggs$4.00
Side Avocado$2.00
Side of Hollandaise$1.95
Side Sliced Tomato$2.00
Side Of 100% Syrup$2.50
Side Compote$3.95
Side of Yogurt$4.95
Side of Bananas$5.00
Maple Bourbon Caramel$2.50
Side Of Ricotta Cheese$2.00
Side of Buffalo Sauce$1.00

Salads

Two salads, including a warm harvest salad over farro and arugula.

Caesar Salad$14.95
Harvest Salad$16.95

Sandwiches

Lunch side of the menu: caprese, short rib grilled cheese, crab melt, turkey brie, and a classic BLT.

Caprese$16.95
Short Rib Grilled Cheese$19.95
Grilled Chicken & Halloumi$17.95
Crab Melt$36.95
Turkey Brie$17.95
BLT$14.95

Burgers

Three burgers on brioche, including a brunch burger topped with egg and cowboy bacon.

The Classic Burger$17.95
Bacon & Goat Cheese Burger$18.95
Brunch Burger$18.95

Soup of the Day

Chicken Tortilla Soup$8.95

House Specials

Adult chicken tenders and buffalo bites with bleu cheese crumbles.

Adult Chicken Tenders & French Fries$17.95
Buffalo Bites$12.95

Coffee and Espresso

House coffee program with seasonal lattes, matcha, and espresso drinks. Flavor syrups are $0.75 each.

Drip Coffee$4.25
Decaf Drip$4.25
Iced Coffee$4.25
Hot Tea$4.95
Iced Toasted Coconut Ube Matcha$7.95
Iced Blueberry Pancake Latte$6.95
Iced Coconut Mango Matcha$7.95
Strawberry Mocha Latte$7.95
White Chocolate Peppermint Mocha$6.95
Gingerbread Latte$6.95
Emerald Cloud$7.00
White Chocolate Mocha$5.95
Pumpkin Spice Latte$5.95
Pumpkin Chai Latte$5.95
Affogato$6.25
Iced Black Cherry Latte$6.95
Strawberry Oatmilk Mocha$5.95
Peppermint Mocha$5.95
French Press$5.50
Cortado$4.50
Espresso$3.00
Redeye$6.25
Americano$3.00
Cafe Latte$4.50
Cafe Breve$4.95
Cappuccino$4.95
Chai Tea Latte$5.95
Dirty Vanilla Chai Latte$5.95
Classic Mocha$5.95
Lavender Maple Latte$5.95
Nitro Cold Brew$5.95
Pumpkin Chai Latte$5.95
Hot Tea Misto$5.95
London Fog$6.70
Vanilla Latte$5.95
Spanish Latte$5.95
Hot Chocolate$4.95
Peppermint Hot Chocolate$5.95
Vanilla Matcha Latte$5.95
Matcha Latte$4.95
Dirty Chai Latte$5.95
Biscoff Latte$6.95
Iced Matcha Brown Sugar Latte$7.00
White Chocolate Beetroot Latte$7.95

Cold Drinks

Sodas, juices, and milk in small and large pours.

Sweet Iced Tea$4.00
Arnold Palmer$4.00
Unsweet Iced Tea$4.00
Coke$4.00
Diet Coke$4.00
Sprite$4.00
Lemonade$4.00
Strawberry Lemonade$5.50
Fruit Punch$4.00
Ginger Ale$4.00
Soda$4.00
Small Orange Juice$4.50
LRG OJ$6.00
Small Cranberry Juice$4.50
LRG Cranberry$6.00
Small Apple Juice$4.50
LRG Apple$6.00
Pineapple Juice$4.50
Milk$4.50
LRG Chocolate Milk$6.25
Chocolate Milk$4.50
Shirley Temple$4.25
Hot Water & Honey$2.50
Event Soda$2.00
Large Milk$6.25
Fiji Water$5.00
Pellegrino 1/2 Liter$5.50

Flavor Syrups

Side of Vanilla Syrup$0.75
Side of Hazelnut Syrup$0.75
Side of Mocha Syrup$0.75
Side of White Chocolate Syrup$0.75
Side of Lavender Syrup$0.75
Side of Caramel Syrup$0.75

Kids Drinks

All kids drinks are $3.50 to $4.50.

Kids Milk$3.50
Kids Coke$3.50
Kids Diet Coke$3.50
Kids Sprite$3.50
Kids Fruit Punch$3.50
Kids Lemonade$3.50
Kids Orange Juice$3.50
Kids Apple Juice$3.50
Kids Cranberry Juice$3.50
Kids Sweet Tea$3.50
Kids Unsweet Tea$3.50
Kids Shirley Temple$4.00
Kids Gingerale$3.50
Kids Pineapple Juice$3.50
Kids Choc Milk$4.50

Kids Meals

Simple plates for kids: dollar pancakes, a one egg meal, chicken tenders, and grilled cheese, each with fries.

Dollar Pancakes$9.00
Kids 1 Egg Meal$9.95
Kids Tenders & Fries$9.95
Grilled Cheese & Fries$9.95

Easy Like Sunday runs on walk-ins only and does not take reservations, but it does private parties and catering. For the most current menu and ordering, use the official online ordering links on the restaurant’s website.

How many Easy Like Sunday locations are there?

Easy Like Sunday Brunch has three locations: Roland Park and Locust Point in Baltimore, Maryland, plus Silver Spring. Each location has its own official online ordering menu.

What are the prices at Easy Like Sunday?

Benedicts run $16.95 to $36.95 and brunch entrees $16.95 to $34.95. Handheld favorites are $14.95 to $18.95, sweet brunch items $4.50 to $18.95, and coffee and espresso drinks $3.00 to $7.95. Prices are from the official Locust Point ordering menu and can vary by location.

Does Easy Like Sunday take reservations?

No. Easy Like Sunday is walk-in only and does not accept reservations. Private parties and catering are available through the restaurant.

Does Easy Like Sunday have vegan or vegetarian options?

Yes. The Vegan Hash is $16.95, the Apple Pie Vegan Pancakes are $18.95, the Florentine Benedict is $17.95, and the Green Veggie Scramble is $18.95. Most breakfast plates can also be built from sides like cheese grits, fruit, and toast.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *