The Pub Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

The Pub at The Greene in Beavercreek, Ohio is a British-style pub serving award-winning fish and chips, Irish comfort food, burgers and shareables in a lively London-inspired setting. Prices below come from The Pub’s official 2026 menu for the Beavercreek location, with fish and chips available in three sizes and a full lineup of pub classics.

London Street Food

British street-food-inspired starters, from a blackened chicken wrap to a proper pub poutine with slow-cooked pot roast.

Union Jack Wrap$13.00
Pub Poutine$14.00
Pork Dumplings$10.50
Jamaican Jerk Shrimp$13.50
Sausage Roll$12.50
Market Board$14.00

Irish Features

Hearty Irish plates including slow-cooked corned beef and a Guinness beef stew, served with steamed cabbage and red potatoes.

Corned Beef and Cabbage$18.00
Guinness Stew, Cup$5.50
Guinness Stew, Bowl$7.25
Reuben Sandwich$16.50

Shareables

Dips, crispy shrimp and wings built for the table, with naan bread, warm pretzels and housemade sauces.

Crispy Shrimp$12.50
Artichoke Dip$13.50
Goat Cheese Dip$14.00
Belhaven Beer Cheese$13.50
Traditional Wings$17.50
Reuben Spring Rolls$12.75

Mainstays From the UK

The pub’s signature British mains, led by the award-winning fish and chips in three portion sizes.

Award-Winning Fish and Chips, Wee$18.75
Award-Winning Fish and Chips, Medium$21.25
Award-Winning Fish and Chips, Full$23.75
Shepherd’s Pie$18.50

Burgers and Sandwiches

An 8oz pub burger on a brioche bun plus grilled chicken and beer-battered fish sandwiches.

8oz Pub Classic Burger$15.50
The Cotswold$16.00
Pub Fish Sandwich$16.50

Salads

Crisp salads with bacon, blue cheese and grilled chicken for a lighter pub lunch.

Chopped Wedge$11.00
Grilled Chicken Caesar$19.50

Sweets

A proper British-style dessert to finish the meal.

Whiskey Bread Pudding$9.50

Drink Features

Featured cocktails, draughts, bottles and cans, and spirits from the bar menu.

Lucky Green Specialty Cocktail$11.00
Michelob Ultra Green Beer Draught$5.00
Smithwick’s, Harp and Guinness Draught$7.00
Budweiser, Miller Lite and Michelob Ultra, 16 oz Aluminum Bottle$5.00
Guinness 0, 14.9 oz Nitro Can$6.00
Sun Cruiser, 12 oz Cans$6.00
Truly, 12 oz Cans$6.00
Liquid Death Spring Water, 19.2 oz Can$4.00
Jello Shots$3.00
Fireball Shots$5.00
Irish Sinkers$7.00
Jameson and Jameson Orange Shots$6.00
Green Tea Shots$6.00

Good to Know

Prices are from The Pub’s official 2026 menu for the Beavercreek location at The Greene, 39 Greene Blvd, Beavercreek, OH 45440. The fish and chips sizes make it easy to match your appetite: the Wee at $18.75 is a solid lunch portion, while the Full at $23.75 is the classic pub plate. Irish features like corned beef and cabbage and Guinness stew sit alongside British street-food starters, so there is something for both traditional pub-goers and anyone after a burger or salad. Menu prices can change, so check the official menu at experiencethepub.com before your visit.

What is the most popular dish at The Pub?

The award-winning fish and chips, made with beer-battered haddock, British chips, coleslaw and housemade tartar sauce, is The Pub’s signature dish and the menu item most people come for.

How much is fish and chips at The Pub?

As of 2026 the award-winning fish and chips comes in three sizes at The Pub’s Beavercreek location: Wee $18.75, Medium $21.25 and Full $23.75.

Does The Pub have Irish food?

Yes, The Pub serves Irish features including corned beef and cabbage ($18), Guinness stew (cup $5.50, bowl $7.25) and a Reuben sandwich ($16.50) alongside its British pub menu.

Does The Pub have burgers?

Yes, the menu includes an 8oz Pub Classic Burger ($15.50), The Cotswold grilled chicken sandwich ($16) and the Pub Fish sandwich ($16.50), all served on brioche or focaccia.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *