Good Times Menu & Prices 2026

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard is a Colorado fast-food chain serving Angus burgers, chicken, fries and made-fresh frozen custard. The menu below comes from the restaurant’s official online ordering menu, with the listed prices for the Southlands location in Aurora, Colorado.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: the Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger, Wild Fries
  • Cuisine: fast food, burgers and frozen custard
  • Known for: Angus burgers, frozen custard, spoonbenders
  • Setting: quick-service counter
  • Good for: burgers and custard, family meals, late cravings

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are from Good Times’ official online ordering menu for the Southlands location in Aurora, Colorado. Prices can vary by location.

Burgers

Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger$9.49
Double Cheeseburger$8.29
West Slope Burger$6.99
Bambino Sliders 3-Pack$6.00
Guacamole Bacon Burger$7.99
Mushroom Melt Burger$7.29
Bacon Cheeseburger$7.99
Deluxe Cheeseburger$6.79
Deluxe Burger$6.49
Bambino Sliders$2.00

The Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger tops the burger board at $9.49. The West Slope Burger is the budget-friendly Angus pick at $6.99, and Bambino sliders go for $2.00 each or a 3-pack for $6.00.

Chicken and Veg

Chicken Bacon Ranch$7.99
4 Piece Chicken Tenders$7.79
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$6.99
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$6.79
Veg Head Black Bean Burger$6.99

The Chicken Bacon Ranch is a featured limited-time item at $7.99, and the Veg Head Black Bean Burger covers the vegetarian crowd at $6.99.

Combo Meals

Chicken Bacon Ranch Combo$11.99
Big Daddy Cheeseburger Combo$13.49
Double Combo$12.29
West Slope Single Combo$10.99
Bacon Cheeseburger Combo$11.99
3 Pack Bambino w/ Cheese Combo$11.58
Guacamole Bacon Burger Combo$11.99
4 Piece Tenders Combo$11.79
Buffalo Chicken Combo$10.99
Crispy Chicken Combo$10.79
Mushroom Melt Combo$11.29
Deluxe Cheeseburger Combo$10.79

Combos pair any burger, chicken sandwich or tenders with fries and a drink. The Big Daddy Cheeseburger Combo tops the list at $13.49.

Sides and Snacks

Jalapeno Cheddar Poppers$5.29
Large Wild Fries$4.29
Large Crinkle Cut Fries$4.29
Green Chile Cheese FriesWild Fries $5.49 · Crinkle Cut Fries $5.49
Onion Rings$5.29
Cheese Curds$5.29
Corn Dog$3.29
Bambino Sliders$2.00
Small Wild Fries$2.99
Small Crinkle Cut Fries$2.99
Extra Dip Sauces$0.00
Side of Green Chile$0.75

Wild Fries are the signature side, with Green Chile Cheese Fries at $5.49 for the loaded version. Cheese curds and poppers round out the snack lineup.

Frozen Custard

Fried Ice Cream$4.79
CupSingle Scoop $3.49 · Double Scoop $5.49
Cake ConesSingle Scoop $3.49 · Double Scoop $5.49
Waffle ConesSingle Scoop $3.99 · Double Scoop $5.99
Pint of Frozen CustardVanilla $6.19 · Flavor of the Month $6.19
Pawbender$3.29

Frozen custard is made fresh throughout the day, with cups, cake cones, waffle cones and pints of Vanilla or the Flavor of the Month.

Spoonbenders

Build Your OwnSmall $4.79 · Medium $5.79 · Large $6.99
Strawberry CheesecakeSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29
Cookies & CreamSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29
Peanut Butter Chocolate CrunchSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29
Caramel Toffee CrunchSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29
Chocolate Cookie DoughSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29
TurtleSmall $5.99 · Medium $6.99 · Large $8.29

Spoonbenders are Good Times’ take on the blended custard treat, with the Build Your Own option starting at $4.79 for a small.

Shakes

Peanut Butter and Jelly ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Cookies and Cream ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Oregon Blackberry ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Vanilla ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Chocolate ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Caramel ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Peanut Butter ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Strawberry ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Banana ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Peanut Butter Banana ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Strawberry Banana ShakeSmall $5.79 · Large $6.79
Root Beer Float$4.99

All shakes come in small and large sizes, with the Peanut Butter and Jelly as the featured flavor. The Root Beer Float runs $4.99.

Kids Meals

Kids Cheeseburger Meal$5.99
Kids Burger Meal$5.99
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal$5.99
Kids Corn Dog Meal$5.99

Breakfast

Burrito 6 Pack$20.00
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Burrito$4.29
Chorizo, Egg and Cheese Burrito$4.29
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Burrito$4.29
Egg and Cheese Burrito$3.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich$4.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Burrito Combo$8.29
Chorizo, Egg and Cheese Burrito Combo$8.29
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Burrito Combo$8.29
Egg and Cheese Burrito Combo$7.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Sandwich Combo$8.99
Wild Spuds$3.29
Daz Bog Coffee$2.59
Arnold Palmer (Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea)Small $1.00 · Large $1.00

Breakfast burritos start at $3.99 for egg and cheese, with meat versions at $4.29 and combo meals from $7.99. The Burrito 6 Pack feeds the whole crew for $20.00.

Drinks

CokeSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Diet CokeSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Coke ZeroSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Dr PepperSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Barqs Root BeerSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Fanta OrangeSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
SpriteSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Minute Maid LemonadeSmall $1.00 · Large $1.00
Fresh Brewed Iced TeaSmall $2.79 · Large $2.99
Strawberry LemonadeSmall $1.60 · Large $1.60
Black Cherry LemonadeSmall $1.60 · Large $1.60
Mango LemonadeSmall $1.60 · Large $1.60
Milk$2.79
Orange Juice$3.49
Apple Juice$2.49
Bottled Water$2.79

Most fountain drinks and lemonades run $1.00 to $1.60 for either size, with iced tea at $2.79 small and $2.99 large.

What is Good Times known for?

Angus burgers like the Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger ($9.49) and made-fresh frozen custard treats including spoonbenders and shakes.

What are spoonbenders?

Good Times’ blended frozen custard treats, with signature flavors from $5.99 small to $8.29 large and a build-your-own option starting at $4.79.

Does Good Times serve breakfast?

Yes, breakfast burritos from $3.99 to $4.29 with combo meals from $7.99, plus Wild Spuds ($3.29) and Daz Bog Coffee ($2.59).

Does Good Times have combos and kids meals?

Yes, lunch and dinner combos run $10.79 to $13.49, and all four kids meals are $5.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *