Taco Tico Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Taco Tico is a Tex-Mex chain founded in 1962 in Wichita, Kansas, serving tacos, burritos, enchiladas and its famous Taco Burger. The menu below shows verified prices from the official tacotico.net menu page, as shown for the Kenner, Louisiana restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: Taco Burger, Wonton Tacos, crispy tacos
  • Cuisine: Tex-Mex with tacos, burritos, enchiladas and combo meals
  • Known for: the Taco Burger, affordable tacos, Texas Style items
  • Good for: family Tex-Mex, combo meals, late lunches

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Taco Tico's official menu as shown for the Kenner, Louisiana location. Prices can vary by location.

Tico Tots

Regular Tots (NEW)$2.99
Cheese Tots$3.99
Chili and Cheese Tots$4.79

Tacos

Taco$1.79
Soft Taco$1.99
Chicken Soft Taco$3.19
Crispy Flour Taco$2.19
Fish Taco$4.29
Wonton Tacos$5.29
Carnitas Tacos$8.99
6 Pack of Hard Tacos$9.99
6 Pack of Soft Tacos$10.29

Burritos and Sanchos

Beef and Potato Burrito (NEW)$4.79
Bean and Cheese Burrito$1.99
Combo Burrito$2.99
Sancho$2.99
Chicken Burrito or Sancho$4.19
Chili Burrito$5.49
Grilled Burrito, Chicken or Beef$4.79

Enchiladas

Single Enchilada$2.99
Double Enchilada$5.49
Triple Enchilada$7.99
Single Chicken Enchilada$3.99
Double Chicken Enchilada$7.49

Salads

Beef Taco Salad$7.99
Chicken Taco Salad$8.99
Beef and Chicken Taco Salad$9.49
Guacamole Salad$3.69

Deluxe Menu

Deluxe Enchilada$6.49
Deluxe Burrito$6.49
Deluxe Sancho$6.49

Platters

Enchilada Dinner$7.99
Mexican Dinner$9.99

Texas Style

Texas Enchilada$8.29
Texas Burrito$8.29
Texas Sancho$8.29

Favorites

Taco Burger$3.59
Pizzadio$4.29
Refried Beans$1.99
Mexican Rice$1.99
Chili and Cheese$3.59
Tortilla Chips$1.29
Tico De Gallo and Chips$2.79
Kids Meal$3.29

Nachos

Chips and Queso$2.59
Beef Nachos$2.99
Deluxe Nachos$8.69

Quesadillas

Cheese Quesadilla$3.49
Meat Lovers Quesadilla$4.69
Chicken Quesadilla$5.99

Tostadas

Deluxe Tostada$4.29
Bean Tostada$1.99
Beef Tostada$2.59

Combo Meals

#1 Combo Burrito, 2 Tacos and Medium Drink$7.99
#2 Sancho, 2 Tacos and Medium Drink$7.99
#3 Three Tacos (Soft or Hard) and Medium Drink$7.29
#4 Deluxe Nachos and Medium Drink$9.59
#5 Enchilada Dinner$8.99
#6 Mexican Dinner$10.99

Kids Meals

Hard Taco (with bag of chips or crustos)$3.99
Soft Flour Taco (with bag of chips or crustos)$3.99
Bean and Cheese Burrito (with bag of chips or crustos)$3.99
Add 8 Tots to Any Kid's Meal$1.00

Desserts

Cinnamon Crustos$2.79

Extras

Extra Meat or Cheese$0.69
Extra Chicken$1.19
Side of Sour Cream$0.69
Side of Guacamole$1.09
Side of Tico De Gallo$0.59
Side of Queso$1.00
Supreme (adds sour cream and green onions to any menu item)$0.69

Sauces

Tartar Sauce$0.30
Sweet Chili Sauce$0.30

Mild Sauce, Hot Sauce, Green Chili Sauce, Reaper Sauce and Fiesta Sauce are included with meals at no extra charge.

Beverages

Medium Drink$2.59
Large Drink$2.99
Bottled Water$2.69
What is the Taco Burger at Taco Tico?

The Taco Burger is one of Taco Tico’s signature favorites, priced at $3.59 at the Kenner, Louisiana location.

Does Taco Tico have combo meals?

Yes. Taco Tico offers six combo meals from $7.29 to $10.99, most pairing a burrito, sancho or tacos with a medium drink, plus the Enchilada Dinner and Mexican Dinner combos.

What are Texas Style items?

Texas Style versions of Taco Tico’s enchiladas, burritos and sanchos, each priced at $8.29 at the Kenner location.

What sauces does Taco Tico offer?

Taco Tico includes Mild, Hot, Green Chili, Reaper and Fiesta sauces with meals at no extra charge. Tartar Sauce and Sweet Chili Sauce cost $0.30 each.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *