Fuji Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Fuji Japanese Steak House in Bristol, Connecticut, serves hibachi, sushi and Thai cuisine. The official menu lists appetizers from $6.75, classic rolls from $4.50, hibachi dinners from $19.00, and lunch specials from $11.75. Below is the full Fuji menu with prices for 2026, taken from the restaurant’s official website.

Location snapshot: Fuji Japanese Steak House is located at 1186 Farmington Avenue, Bristol, CT 06010. Hours are Monday to Thursday 11 AM to 10 PM, Friday 11 AM to 11 PM, Saturday noon to 11 PM, Sunday noon to 10 PM. All prices below are from the official fujijapanesebristol.com menu.

Appetizers

Mini Roll$6.75
Shumai$6.75
Green Gyoza$7.00
Gyoza$7.50
Coconut Shrimp$8.75
Tempura Chicken Appetizer$9.00
Tempura Shrimp Appetizer$9.00
Avocado Chicken (5 pcs)$9.00
Avocado Shrimp$9.00
Fried Cheese Dumpling (6 pcs)$8.50
Beef Negimaki$11.00
Edamame$6.75
Rock Shrimp Tempura$9.00
Thai Crab Roll$9.00
Beef on Skewers$9.00
Chicken on Skewers$9.00

Sushi Bar Appetizers

Tuna Tataki$12.00
Sushi Appetizer (5 pcs)$11.00
Sashimi Appetizer (7 pcs)$13.00
Blackened Tuna$12.00
Blackened Salmon$12.00
Tuna Dumpling$12.00
Beef Tataki$12.00
Yellowtail Jalapeno$12.00

A La Carte Sushi

Kani$6.00
Ebi$7.00
Ika$7.00
Tuna$7.00
Yellowtail$7.00
Salmon$7.00
Super White Tuna$7.00
Saba$7.00
Fluke$7.00
Striped Bass$7.00
Albacore Tuna$6.00
Ikura$7.00
Tobiko$7.00
Eel (2 pcs)$8.00
Tako$7.00

Soup and Salad

Miso Soup$3.00
Hibachi Soup$3.00
House Soup$7.50
Pork Dumpling Soup$8.50
Dumpling Noodle Soup$9.95
Tom Yum Soup$12.95
House Green Salad$5.50
Avocado Salad$6.50
Asparagus Salad$6.50
Seaweed Salad$6.50
Kani Salad$6.50
Spicy Kani Salad$7.25
Fuji No. 1 Grilled Chicken Salad$12.00
Mango Salad$8.20

Classic Sushi Rolls

California Roll$6.50
Spicy California Roll$7.00
Tekkamaki$7.00
Sake Maki$7.00
Yellowtail Roll$7.00
Alaska Roll$7.00
New York Roll$7.00
Boston Roll$7.00
Philadelphia Roll$7.00
Spicy White Tuna Roll$7.00
Eel Cucumber Roll$7.50
Eel Avocado Roll$7.50
Spicy Salmon Roll$7.50
Spicy Shrimp Roll$7.50
Spicy Snow Crab Roll$7.45
Spicy Eel and Shrimp Roll$8.00

Vegetable Rolls

Asparagus Roll$4.50
Cucumber Roll$4.50
Sweet Potato Roll$5.50
Taro Roll$4.50
Avocado Roll$4.50
Peanut Roll$4.50
Shiitake Mushroom Roll$4.50
Cashew Roll$4.50
Combo Roll$15.00
Fancy Vegetable Roll$12.00
Green Tree Roll$11.00
Mango Avocado Roll$5.00
Cucumber Avocado Roll$5.00

Fuji Special Rolls

Monster Roll$11.00
Bomb Salmon Roll$13.95
Spicy Crunchy Scallops Roll$10.00
Dinosaur Roll$14.95
Dragon Roll$12.00
Spider Roll$14.95
Gold Point Roll$13.00
Calamari Roll$13.00
Ebi Tempura Roll$10.00
Kirin Roll$11.00
Dynamite Roll$11.00
Tiger Roll$15.00
Godzilla Roll$12.00
Dancing Tuna Roll$13.00
Mohegan Sun Roll$13.00
New England Roll$13.00

New Creation Rolls

Volcano Roll$16.00
Triple Trouble Roll$16.00
Scorpion Roll$16.00
Butterfly Roll$16.00
Angel Roll$16.95
Green Lobster Roll$18.95
Ichiban Roll$19.00
Shogun Roll$16.00
Sweet Heart Roll$16.00
Mango Lobster Roll$19.00
Sex on the Beach Roll$17.00
Dancing Queen Roll$18.00
Three Musketeers Roll$18.00
Thunder Roll$16.00

Sushi Bar Dinners

Sushi Platter for Two A$47.95
Sushi Platter for Two B$56.95
Sushi Platter for Two C$64.95
Sushi Platter for Four D$105.95
Sushi Deluxe$22.95
Sashimi Deluxe$26.95
Sushi and Sashimi Combo$26.95
Fuji Special$28.95
Love Boat for Two$59.95
Basic Roll Party$44.95
Tri-Color Sushi$25.95
Tri-Color Sashimi$28.95

Hibachi Dinners

Hibachi Vegetable$19.00
Hibachi Chicken$20.00
Hibachi Steak$26.00
Hibachi Shrimp$24.00
Hibachi Scallop$26.00
Hibachi Salmon$25.00
Hibachi Filet Mignon$28.00
Hibachi Swordfish$26.00
Hibachi Lobster Tails$36.00

Hibachi Combinations

Filet Mignon and Lobster Tail$36.00
Filet Mignon and Scallops$30.00
Filet Mignon and Shrimp$29.00
Filet Mignon and Chicken$28.00
Steak and Lobster Tail$34.00
Steak and Shrimp$28.00
Steak and Scallop$28.00
Steak and Chicken$27.00
Chicken and Shrimp$27.00
Hibachi Ocean Delight$37.00
Shrimp and Scallops$29.00
Chicken and Scallops$28.00
Chicken and Salmon$28.00

Childrens Menu

Childrens Hibachi Chicken$14.95
Childrens Hibachi Shrimp$15.95
Childrens Hibachi Scallops$15.95
Childrens Hibachi Steak$15.95
Childrens Hibachi Salmon$15.95
Childrens Hibachi Filet Mignon$18.95

Noodles and Fried Rice

Thai Fried Rice$15.00
Shrimp and Pineapple Fried Rice$13.00
House Fried Rice$15.00
Hibachi Fried Rice$7.50
Hibachi Noodle$7.50
Pad Thai$15.00
Basil Noodle$15.00
Yaki Udon$14.00

Thai Cuisine

Pad Kaprow$20.95
Pad Beef, Chicken and Shrimp$20.95
Pad Shrimp and Scallop$21.95
Pad Shrimp and Chicken$20.95
Ginger Beef$20.95
Yellow Curry Beef$20.95
Yellow Curry Chicken$20.95
Kang Kua$20.95
Koong Kaprow$20.95
Sam Sahai$21.95

Kitchen Dinners

Shogayaki Chicken$19.00
Shogayaki Beef$19.00
Teriyaki Beef$20.00
Teriyaki Shrimp$20.00
Teriyaki Chicken$19.00
Teriyaki Salmon$20.00
Tempura Shrimp$20.00
Tempura Seafood$20.00
Tempura Chicken$19.00
Tempura Vegetable$16.00

Teriyaki Lunch Boxes

Chicken Teriyaki Lunch Box$12.95
Beef Negimaki Teriyaki Lunch Box$13.95
Salmon Teriyaki Lunch Box$13.95
Sushi Box Lunch (5 pcs)$13.95
Beef Teriyaki Lunch Box$13.95
Shrimp Teriyaki Lunch Box$13.95
Sashimi Box Lunch (7 pcs)$14.25
Shrimp Tempura Lunch Box$14.25
Chicken Tempura Lunch Box$14.25

Hibachi Lunch

Hibachi Steak Lunch$14.95
Hibachi Chicken Lunch$12.95
Hibachi Shrimp Lunch$13.95
Hibachi Salmon Lunch$13.95
Hibachi Scallops Lunch$13.95
Hibachi Filet Mignon Lunch$17.45

Sushi Bar Lunch

Two Basic Roll Lunch$11.75
Basic and Special Roll Lunch$14.75
Two Special Roll Lunch$17.75

Thai Lunch

Pad Kaprow Lunch$13.00
Ginger Beef Lunch$13.00
Kang Kai Lunch$13.00
Kang Ku Lunch$13.00
Yellow Curry Beef Lunch$13.00
Koong Kaprow Lunch$13.00

Desserts and Drinks

Ice Cream$2.95
Fried Ice Cream$4.50
Fried Banana and Ice Cream$5.95
Fried Bananas$4.50
Coke$1.95
Diet Coke$1.95
Sprite$1.95
Ginger Ale$1.95
Where is Fuji Japanese Steak House located?

Fuji Japanese Steak House is located at 1186 Farmington Avenue, Bristol, CT 06010. Hours are Monday to Thursday 11 AM to 10 PM, Friday 11 AM to 11 PM, Saturday noon to 11 PM, Sunday noon to 10 PM.

Does Fuji have lunch specials?

Yes, Fuji offers hibachi lunches from $12.95, teriyaki lunch boxes from $12.95, sushi bar lunch specials from $11.75, and Thai lunches at $13.00.

How much is the Love Boat for Two at Fuji?

The Love Boat for Two is $59.95 at Fuji Japanese Steak House in Bristol.

Does Fuji serve Thai food?

Yes, Fuji serves Thai cuisine including Pad Kaprow, Ginger Beef, Yellow Curry and Kang Kua, with dinner plates from $20.95 and lunch plates at $13.00.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *