El Ranchito Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

El Ranchito 3 is a Mexican restaurant in Buffalo, New York serving lunch specials, fajitas, tacos, burritos, enchiladas, quesadillas and hand-crafted cocktails. Prices below come from the restaurant’s official menu.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official El Ranchito 3 menu PDF (elranchito3.com), archived September 2025, for the Buffalo, New York restaurant at 2447 Niagara Falls Blvd. The official menu lists margaritas, beers, wines and soft drinks without prices, so those are not shown here.

Lunch Only

Monday to Friday until 3:00 p.m.

Lunch 1$14.50
Lunch 2$13.50
Lunch 3$13.50
Lunch 4$13.50
Lunch 5$13.50
Speedy Gonzalez$13.50
Vegetarian Especial$13.50
Huevos con Chorizo$13.50
1/2 Enchilada Supreme$13.50
Chimichanga$14.50
Vegetables Fajitas$14.50
Quesadilla Rellena$13.50
Pollo con Hongos$14.50
El Burrito Ranchero$14.50
Cheese Steak Quesadilla$14.50
Fajita Burrito$14.50
Burrito Verde$14.50
Primo Special$14.50
Fajitas$15.50

Dips

Poblano Dip (12oz)$8.25
Guacamole Dip (4oz)$8.25
Cheese Dip (4oz)$7.25
Bean Dip (12oz)$8.25
Queso Fundido$14.50
Guacamole Azteca$14.50

Appetizers and Nachos

Mexican Street Fries$17.50
Flautas Mexicanas$15.50
Nachos with Cheese, Beans, Beef or Chicken or Mix$13
Nachos Supreme$15
Nachos Carnitas$16.50
Nachos al Pastor$16.50

Side Orders

Order of Rice$4.50
Order of Beans$4.50
Order of Black Beans$4.50
Enchilada (1)$4.50
Chile Relleno (1)$5.25
Tamales (1)$5.25
Hard Taco (1)$3.75
Soft Taco (1)$4.25
Taco Loco (1)$5
Cheese Quesadilla (1)$4.50
Chicken Quesadilla (1)$5.25
Ground Beef Quesadilla (1)$5.25
Bean Burrito (1)$5.25
Chicken or Beef Burrito (1)$5.50

Salads and Soups

Taco Salad$16.75
Taco Salad Fajita$18.75
Sopa de Pollo$14.50
Birria Ramen Soup$21.50

Vegetarian

Spinach Enchiladas$17.99
Enchiladas de Rajas$17.99
Vegetables Fajitas Single$17.99
Vegetables Fajitas Double$32.99
Veggie Chimichangas$17.99
Vegetables Fajita Quesadilla$17.99

Child’s Plate

Taco and Enchilada$9.99
Taco and Burrito$9.99
Quesadilla and Fries or Rice$9.99
Chicken Fingers$9.99

Fajitas

Single / Double.

Steak Fajitas Single$21.99
Steak Fajitas Double$39.99
Chicken Fajitas Single$20.25
Chicken Fajitas Double$37.99
Mix Fajitas Single$22.99
Mix Fajitas Double$43.99
Shrimp Fajitas Single$24.99
Shrimp Fajitas Double$45.99

Specialty Fajitas

Texas Fajitas$23.50
El Ranchito Fajitas$23.50
House Special Fajitas$23.50
Hawaiian Fajitas$23.50

Bowls

Chicken Bowl$16.50
Steak Bowl$17.50
Carnitas Bowl$17.50
Shrimp Bowl$19.50

Signature Plates

Carne Asada$20.50
Chicken Flautas$18.25
Chimichangas$18.25
Mole Poblano$19.50
Chiles Rellenos$18.25
Chile Colorado$19.50
Grande Especial$23

Enchiladas

Enchiladas Supreme$17.50
La Bandera$17.50
Enchiladas Suizas$17.50
Enchiladas Poblanas$17.50
Enchiladas Fundidas$18

Quesadillas

Quesadilla Roja$16
Quesadilla Verde$16
Cheese Steak Quesadilla$19.50
Fajita Quesadilla$19.75
Quesadilla Ranchera$19.75
Quesadilla al Pastor$19.75
Quesabirria$21.50

Burritos

El Burrito Ranchero$19.25
Burrito Verde$19.25
Burrito al Pastor$19.25
Primo Special$19.50
Fajita Burrito$19.50
Burrito Villa$21.50
Burrito Santa Fe$19.50

Tacos

3 per order.

Bistek / Steak Tacos$16.50
Pollo Asado / Grilled Chicken Tacos$16.50
Carnitas / Pork Tacos$16.50
Chorizo / Mexican Sausage Tacos$16.50
Al Pastor / Pork Tacos$16.75
Tacos Baja$17.50
Tacos Diabla$17.50
Tacos Chihuahua$17.50
Tacos Birria$21.50

Combinations

Choose burrito, enchilada or quesadilla.

Pick 2$16.50
Pick 3$18.50

Chicken and Pork Plates

Arroz con Pollo$19.50
Pollo con Crema$19.50
El Pollo Loco$19.50
Pollo Diabla$19.50
Chori Pollo$21.50
Pork Chimichangas$17.50
Carnitas$19.50
Carnitas Rancheras$20.50

Seafood Plates

Camarones al Chipotle$21.50
Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$21.50
A la Diabla (Hot)$21.50
Shrimp Chimichanga$20.50

Hand Crafted Cocktails

La Patrona$19.99
Coconut Margarita$12
Blueberry Margarita$12
Mexican Mule$12
Spicy Mamacita$16
Paloma$12
Skinny Margarita$12
Michelada$13.50

Desserts

Flan$8.99
Churros$6.50
Fried Ice Cream$8.99
Xangos$7.99
Where are these El Ranchito prices from?

Prices come from the official El Ranchito 3 menu PDF for the Buffalo, New York restaurant at 2447 Niagara Falls Blvd.

How much are fajitas at El Ranchito?

Fajitas run $20.25 to $24.99 for a single order or $37.99 to $45.99 for a double order, and specialty fajitas are $23.50.

Does El Ranchito have lunch specials?

Yes. Lunch specials are served Monday to Friday until 3:00 p.m., with most lunch plates at $13.50 to $15.50.

Does El Ranchito have a kids menu?

Yes. Child’s plates are $9.99 each, including a taco and enchilada, a taco and burrito, or chicken fingers.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *