Taco Villa​ Menu & Prices 2026

Taco Villa is a West Texas Tex-Mex fast-food chain founded on June 6, 1968 in Odessa, Texas by Bobby D. Cox, with about 30 locations across West Texas and Eastern New Mexico. The chain publishes its menu with prices as an official PDF on its tacovilla.net site. The prices below are from that official published menu (dated Q1 2023 with a price increase). Menu prices may vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Burritos: $2.50 to $10.65; Tacos: $3.15 to $6.45; Chalupas: $2.90 to $4.90
  • Nachos: $4.90 to $11.25; Quesadillas: $3.90 to $11.65; Salads: $6.30 to $11.25
  • Villa Values bundles: $7.00 to $37.00; Villa Breakfast at select locations 6:30 to 11:00 am daily

Full Menu Lineup

Villa Favorites

The burrito lineup runs $2.50 to $10.65, with the Bean Burrito at $2.50 and the Steak Fajita Burrito with pico de gallo at $10.65. Any burrito can be made a Grande for $0.70 more.

Bean Burrito$2.50
Combination Burrito$4.50
Meat Burrito$5.00
Grilled Chicken Burrito$5.90
Steak Fajita Burrito$10.65

Salads

Guacamole Salad$6.30
Salad Ole$6.60
Grilled Chicken Salad$6.90
Steak Fajita Salad (Reduced Carbs)$11.25
Steak Fajita Salad (Tortilla Bowl)$11.25

Add Ons

Add-ons and sides are priced in regular and large sizes.

Refried Beans$0.80 / $1.30
Sour Cream$0.80 / $2.00
Grated Cheese$1.20 / $1.60
Nacho Cheese$1.30 / $2.10
Guacamole$2.30 / $3.70
Refried Bean Cup$1.90
Combo Cup$4.10
Meat Cup$6.10
Guacamole Cup$6.20

Tacos

Tacos run $3.15 to $6.45. The TacoRito is the house original; the official menu notes it was voted best in town.

Beef Crispy Taco$3.15
Softaco$3.15
Taco Burger$3.60
TacoRito$3.80
Chicken Softaco$4.05
Crispy Chicken Taco$4.05
Steak Fajita Taco$6.45

Chalupas

Bean Chalupa$2.90
Guadalajara Chalupa$4.40
Combination Chalupa$4.30
Meat Chalupa$4.90

Nachos

Cheese Nachos$4.90
Bean Nachos$5.10
Combination Nachos$6.10
Ground Beef Nachos$7.30
Chicken Nachos$7.30
Deluxe Chicken Nachos$7.90
Deluxe Ground Beef Nachos$7.90
Steak Fajita Nachos$11.25

Quesadillas

Cheese Quesadilla$3.90
Chicken Quesadilla$5.90
Steak Fajita Quesadilla$11.65

Fries

Fries come in regular and large, from $3.10 for regular French Fries to $8.50 for large Mexi Chili Cheese Fries.

French Fries$3.10 / $5.10
Mexi Curls$3.50 / $5.60
Nacho Fries$4.50 / $6.50
Nacho Mexi Curls$4.70 / $6.50
Chili Cheese Fries$5.10 / $8.10
Mexi Chili Cheese Fries$5.90 / $8.50

Chips and Dips

Bag of Chips$2.10
Chips & Salsa$2.70
Chips & Beans$2.90
Chips & Queso$4.90
Chips & Guacamole$6.60

Kid’s Meals

Bean Burrito Kid’s Meal$7.25
Taco Burger Kid’s Meal$7.25

Kid’s meals come with fries, a kid’s drink, and a cookie.

Dessert

Oreo Cookie$1.80
Apple Burrito$2.30
Sopapillas (2)$2.10
Sopapillas (4)$4.00

Drinks

Hot Chocolate$2.00
Regular Coffee (12 oz)$1.10
Large Coffee (20 oz)$1.60
Kid’s Drink$2.45
Bottled Purified Water$2.50
Regular Drink (20 oz)$2.95
Large Drink (32 oz)$3.25
X-Large Drink (44 oz)$3.65
Mug Refill$2.15
Gallon of Tea$6.00
Bag of Ice$2.00

Villa Values

The Villa Values bundles cover groups and families: Six Packs to Go, Survival Kits, the Fiesta Pack, Dinnerpac, Family Pack, and six numbered Combo Meals.

Six Pack to Go (6 Bean Burritos)$14.00
Six Pack to Go (6 Crispy Beef Tacos)$17.00
Survival Kit$30.00
Deluxe Survival Kit$37.00
Fiesta Pack$24.00
Dinnerpac$25.00
Family Pack$25.00
Combo #1 (Bean Burrito)$8.00
Combo #2 (Taco Burger)$9.00
Combo #3 (Crispy Taco + Combo Burrito)$10.00
Combo #4 (2 Bean Burritos)$7.00
Combo #5 (2 Crispy Tacos)$8.00
Combo #6 (3 Crispy Tacos + 3 Bean Burritos)$21.00

Villa Breakfast

Breakfast is served at select locations from 6:30 to 11:00 am, seven days a week. Breakfast softacos and burritos come in sausage & egg, ham & egg, chorizo & egg, bacon & egg, taco meat & egg, potato & egg, or egg, with grilled pico de gallo and beans available to add.

Breakfast Softaco$3.00 / $4.25
Breakfast Burrito$3.00 / $4.25
Breakfast 6-Pack$24.00 / $30.00
Breakfast Combo #1 (Biscuits & Gravy)$4.50
Breakfast Combo #2 (Breakfast Taco)$6.00
Breakfast Combo #3 (Breakfast Burrito)$7.00
Hashbrowns$1.75
Biscuit & Gravy$2.30
Breakfast Biscuit$5.25
Breakfast Platter$6.25
Ham and Cheese on a Bun$4.50

Breakfast Drinks

Coffee$1.10 / $1.60
Hot Chocolate$2.00
Orange Juice$2.90
Milk$2.90
Soft Drink$2.95 / $3.25 / $3.65
When was Taco Villa founded?

Taco Villa was founded on June 6, 1968 in Odessa, Texas by Bobby D. Cox. The chain now has about 30 locations across West Texas and Eastern New Mexico.

Does Taco Villa serve breakfast?

Yes, at select locations, from 6:30 to 11:00 am seven days a week. The Villa Breakfast menu includes breakfast softacos and burritos, biscuits and gravy, breakfast platters, and breakfast combos.

What are Taco Villa’s Villa Values?

Villa Values are the chain’s value bundles: Six Packs to Go, Survival Kits, Fiesta Pack, Dinnerpac, Family Pack, and numbered Combo Meals.

Where are Taco Villa restaurants located?

Taco Villa has about 30 locations across West Texas, including Amarillo, Lubbock, Midland, and Odessa, plus Clovis and Hobbs in New Mexico.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *