Bob Evans Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Bob Evans started in Ohio as a farmhouse restaurant and grew into one of the Midwest’s best-known comfort food chains. Breakfast is the main event here, with the Farmer’s Choice platters, sausage gravy and biscuits, and hotcakes drawing the morning crowds, while dinner leans on slow-roasted turkey and dressing, hand-breaded fried chicken, country-fried steak and homestyle pies. Below is the full current menu with every item and price.

Prices from Bob Evans store #225, Olentangy River Rd, Columbus OH (carryout, October 2026). Prices may vary by location, and between dine-in, delivery and pickup.

Quick Summary

  • American farmhouse comfort food: signature breakfast platters, slow-roasted turkey and dressing, hand-breaded fried chicken, country-fried steak, and homestyle pies
  • Known for the Farmer’s Choice breakfast platters, sausage gravy and biscuits, and seasonal specials like the banana pudding lineup
  • Casual family restaurant setting from an Ohio-born chain, built around farmhouse-style cooking
  • Breakfast combos run about $5 to $17, dinner entrees about $10 to $17, with three-course upgrades available on most dinners
  • Family meals serve 4 to 8 people and range from $27 to $115, and the kids menu runs $6 to $7
  • 18 sections covered here, from Thanksgiving and seasonal items to family-size breakfast, bakery, and beverages

Full Menu Lineup

Every price below comes from the official bobevans.com ordering storefront API, pulled for store #225 in Columbus OH in October 2026. Prices are subject to change and can vary by location and between dine-in, delivery and pickup. The Farmhouse Feasts and Catering sections are currently empty at this location, so they are not listed.

Thanksgiving at Bob Evans

Holiday Celebration Hot Family Meal$114.99
Holiday Celebration Premium Platter$18.99
Homestead Farmer Choice$13.99
The Original Farmer's Choice$12.99
Country-Fried Steak & Farm-Fresh Eggs*$13.99
Double Meat Farmer's Choice$15.99
Cup of Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$6.99
The Big Wrangler Breakfast$14.99

New Seasonal Items

Banana Pudding Farmer's Choice$15.99
Banana Pudding Hotcakes Combo$13.99
Banana Pudding French Toast Combo$13.99
Banana Pudding Pie Slice$4.99
Banana Pudding Pie Whole$15.99
Pumpkin Pie Slice$4.49
Pumpkin Pie Whole$14.99
Pecan Pie Slice$4.99
Pecan Pie Whole$15.99
Pumpkin Bread$5.99

Dinner for Two

Dinner for 2$26.99

Family Meals

Holiday Celebration Hot Family Meal$114.99
Three-Course Turkey & Dressing Family Meal$61.99
Three-Course Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit Family Meal$68.99
Three-Course Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Family Meal$59.99
Three-Course Pot Roast Family Meal$68.99
Three-Course Chicken Tenders Family Meal$46.99
Three-Course Country-Fried Steak Family Meal$46.99
Double Dippin' Fried Chicken Sandwich Family Meal$29.99
Double Entrée Family Meal Deal$69.99
12pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Family Meal$33.99
3 Course 12pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Family Meal$46.99
24pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Family Meal$48.99
3 Course 24pc Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Family Meal$61.99
Big Farm Burger Family Meal$33.99
Lemon Garlic Chicken$43.99
Three-Course Lemon Garlic Chicken$56.99
Slow-Roasted Turkey & Dressing$48.99
Three-Course Turkey & Dressing Family Meal$61.99
Fork-Tender Pot Roast$55.99
Three-Course Fork-Tender Pot Roast$68.99
Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit Family Meal$55.99
Three-Course Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit Family Meal$68.99
Country-Fried Steak$33.99
Three-Course Country-Fried Steak Family Meal$46.99
Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken$46.99
Three-Course Fried Chicken Family Meal$59.99
Family Size Bob Evans Wildfire® Chicken Salad$31.99
Family Size Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad$34.99
Family Size Farmhouse Garden Side Salad$21.99
Family Size Hearty Beef Vegetable Soup$8.99
Family Size Chicken-N-Noodles Soup$8.99
Family Size Cheddar Baked Potato Soup$8.99
Family Size Onion Rings$20.99
Family Size Mashed Potatoes & Gravy$13.99
Family Size Sausage Gravy$13.99
Family Size Macaroni & Cheese$13.99
Family Size Green Beans with Ham$13.99
Family Size Buttered Corn$13.99
Family Size Seasonal Fresh Fruit$13.99
Family Size Steamed Broccoli$13.99
Family Size Carrots$13.99
Family Size Bread & Celery Dressing$13.99
Family Size French Fries$13.99
Family Size Bob Evans Signature Coleslaw$13.99
2 for $10 Whole Loaf Bread$10.00
Banana Nut Bread Loaf$5.99
Cinna-Biscuits Platter$26.99

Family Size Breakfast

Banana Pudding Farmer's Choice Family Breakfast$49.99
Cinnamon Roll French Toast Farmer's Choice Family Breakfast$49.99
Brunch for a Bunch Bundle$75.99
Farmer's Choice Family Breakfast$48.99
Homestead Family Breakfast$51.99
Sausage Biscuit Sandwich Bundle$22.99
Bacon Biscuit Sandwich Bundle$22.99
Rise & Shine Family Breakfast$39.99
Family Size Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$15.99
Family Size Shredded Hash Browns$13.99
Family Size Golden Brown Home Fries$13.99
Family Size Sausage Links$13.99
Family Size Sausage Patties$13.99
Family Size Hardwood-Smoked Bacon$13.99
Family Size Hickory-Smoked Ham$13.99
2 Slices Banana Nut Bread$2.59
Banana Nut Bread Loaf$5.99
Buttermilk Biscuits, 6 Pack$4.99
Buttermilk Biscuits, 12 Pack$7.99

Breakfast Combos

Banana Pudding Farmer's Choice$15.99
Cinnamon Roll French Toast Farmer's Choice$15.99
The Big Wrangler Breakfast$14.99
Big Griddle Stacker Platter$14.99
Farmhand Biscuit Sandwich Platter$14.99
The Original Farmer's Choice$12.99
Double Meat Farmer's Choice$15.99
Banana Berry Farmer$14.99
Rise & Shine$11.99
Homestead Farmer$13.99
The Whole Hog$16.99
The Big Egg Breakfast$13.99
Country-Fried Steak & Farm-Fresh Eggs*$13.99
Steak Tips & Eggs$16.99
Sausage Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich$8.99
Bacon Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich$8.99
Griddle Stacker$8.99
Country Biscuit Breakfast$7.99
Mini Sampler$6.99
Blue Ribbon Bacon$5.99
Cinna-Biscuits$4.99
Cup of Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$6.99
Bowl of Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$7.99
Family Size Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$15.99
3 Sausage Links$4.99
12 Sausage Links$13.99
3 Slices Hardwood-Smoked Bacon$4.99
12 Slices Hardwood-Smoked Bacon$13.99
2 Chicken Sausage Links$4.99
8 Chicken Sausage Links$13.99
2 Sausage Patties$4.99
8 Sausage Patties$13.99
1 Slice Hickory Smoked Ham$4.99
4 Slices Hickory Smoked Ham$13.99
Shredded Hash Browns$2.99
Family Size Shredded Hash Browns$13.99
Golden Brown Home Fries$2.99
Family Size Golden Brown Home Fries$13.99

Omelets and Bowls

Rio Grande Omelet$14.99
Steak Tips Omelet$15.99
Build Your Own Omelet$13.99
Western Omelet$13.99
Sunshine Skillet$12.99

Hotcakes and French Toast

Banana Pudding Hotcakes Combo$13.99
Banana Pudding French Toast Combo$13.99
Banana Pudding Hotcakes$7.99
Cinnamon Roll French Toast Combo$13.99
Honey Butter Chicken and French Toast$13.99
Double Chocolate Hotcakes$12.99
Double Blueberry Hotcakes$12.99
Buttermilk Hotcakes$10.99
Brioche French Toast$11.99
Blueberry Banana Oatmeal$9.99

Dinner Combos

Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips Combo$20.99
Three-Course Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips$27.98
Taste of Farm Trio Combo$20.99
Three-Course Taste of Farm Trio$27.98
Southern Country Combo$18.99
Three-Course Southern Country Combo$25.98

Turkey and Chicken

Holiday Celebration Premium Platter$18.99
Taste of Farm Trio Combo$20.99
Three-Course Taste of Farm Trio$27.98
Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips Combo$20.99
Three-Course Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips$27.98
Southern Country Combo$18.99
Three-Course Southern Country Combo$25.98
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (5pc)$13.99
Three-Course Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (5pc)$20.98
Lemon Garlic Chicken$15.99
Three-Course Lemon Garlic Chicken$22.98
Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken 2 Piece Dinner$15.99
Three-Course Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken 2 Piece$22.98
Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit Dinner$15.99
Three-Course Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit$22.98
Slow Roasted Turkey & Dressing Dinner$15.99
Three-Course Slow Roasted Turkey & Dressing$22.98
Chicken-N-Noodles Deep Dish Dinner™$13.99

Steak and Seafood

Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips Combo$20.99
Three-Course Lemon Garlic Chicken & Steak Tips$27.98
Fish Fry Platter$14.99
Three-Course Fish Fry Platter$21.98
Steak Tips Dinner$16.99
Three-Course Steak Tips Dinner$23.98
Country-Fried Steak Platter$15.99
Three-Course Country-Fried Steak Platter$22.98
Fork-Tender Pot Roast Dinner$16.99
Three-Course Fork-Tender Pot Roast Dinner$23.98
Mushroom & Onion Chopped Steak$11.99
Three-Course Mushroom & Onion Chopped Steak$18.98
Steak Tips & Eggs$16.99

Burgers and Sandwiches

Double Dippin' Fried Chicken Sandwich with 1 Side$12.99
Double Dippin' Fried Chicken Sandwich with 2 Sides$13.99
Double Stacked Cheeseburger with 1 Side$13.99
Double Stacked Cheeseburger with 2 Sides$14.99
Legendary Turkey Sandwich with 1 Side$13.99
Legendary Turkey Sandwich with 2 Sides$14.99
Fish Fry Sandwich with 1 Side$14.99
Fish Fry Sandwich with 2 Sides$15.99
Double Cheese Pot Roast Dip with 1 Side$14.99
Double Cheese Pot Roast Dip with 2 Sides$15.99
All American BLT with 1 Side$12.99
All American BLT with 2 Sides$13.99
Bacon Cheeseburger with 1 Side$13.99
Bacon Cheeseburger with 2 Sides$14.99
Rise & Shine Burger with 1 Side$14.99
Rise & Shine Burger with 2 Sides$15.99
Cheeseburger with 1 Side$11.99
Cheeseburger with 2 Sides$12.99
Half-Salad Combos$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Soup & Half-Sandwich$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Soup & Side Salad$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Choose All Three For $3 More$12.99

Soup and Salad

Wildfire Chicken Salad$13.99
Family Size Wildfire Chicken Salad$31.99
Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad$14.99
Family Size Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad$34.99
Farmhouse Garden Side Salad$4.99
Family Size Farmhouse Garden Side Salad$21.99
Cup Hearty Beef Vegetable Soup$4.99
Bowl Hearty Beef Vegetable Soup$5.99
Family Size – Serves 4 Hearty Beef Vegetable Soup$8.99
Cup Chicken-N-Noodles$4.99
Bowl Chicken-N-Noodles$5.99
Family Size – Serves 4 Chicken-N-Noodles$8.99
Cup Cheddar Baked Potato Soup$4.99
Bowl Cheddar Baked Potato Soup$5.99
Family Size – Serves 4 Cheddar Baked Potato Soup$8.99
Half-Salad Combos$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Soup & Half-Sandwich$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Soup & Side Salad$9.99
Pick-A-Pair Combos, Choose All Three For $3 More$12.99

Dinner Bell Plates

Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (3pc)$9.99
Three-Course Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (3pc)$16.98
1 Piece Lemon Garlic Chicken$9.99
Three-Course 1 Piece Lemon Garlic Chicken$16.98
1 Piece Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Dinner$9.99
Three-Course 1 Piece Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Dinner$16.98
2 Piece Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Dinner$15.99
Three-Course 2 Piece Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken Dinner$22.98
Smaller Portion Turkey & Dressing Dinner$9.99
Three-Course Smaller Portion Turkey & Dressing Dinner$16.98
1 Piece Country-Fried Steak Dinner$9.99
Three-Course 1 Piece Country-Fried Steak Dinner$16.98
2 Piece Country-Fried Steak Dinner$15.99
Three-Course 2 Piece Country-Fried Steak Dinner$22.98
Hickory-Smoked Ham Steaks Dinner$9.99
Three-Course Hickory-Smoked Ham Steaks Dinner$16.98

Shareables and Sides

Fried Pickles$5.99
Cowboy Fries$6.99
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$7.99
Onion Rings$5.99
Blue Ribbon Bacon$5.99
Cheesy Potato Bake$5.98
Big Ol' Cinnamon Rolls, Single$4.99
Big Ol' Cinnamon Rolls, 2 Pack$7.99
Cinna-Biscuits$4.99
Caramel Apple Dipper$2.99
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy$2.99
Family Size Mashed Potatoes & Gravy$13.99
Crispy French Fries$2.99
Family Size Crispy French Fries$13.99
Loaded Mashed Potatoes$5.98
Loaded French Fries$5.98
Green Beans with Ham$2.99
Family Size Green Beans with Ham$13.99
Macaroni & Cheese$2.99
Family Size Special Recipe Macaroni & Cheese$13.99
Bob Evans Signature Coleslaw$2.99
Family Size Bob Evans Signature Coleslaw$13.99
Carrots$2.99
Family Size Carrots$13.99
Buttered Corn$2.99
Family Size Buttered Corn$13.99
Bread & Celery Dressing$2.99
Family Size Bread & Celery Dressing$13.99
Buttered Broccoli$2.99
Family Size Fresh Buttered Broccoli$13.99
Farmhouse Garden Side Salad$4.99
Family Size Farmhouse Garden Side Salad$21.99
Cup of Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$6.99
Golden Brown Home Fries$2.99
Family Size Golden Brown Home Fries$13.99
Loaded Golden Brown Home Fries$5.98
Shredded Hash Browns$2.99
Family Size Shredded Hash Browns$13.99
Loaded Shredded Hash Browns$5.98
3 Sausage Links$4.99
12 Sausage Links$13.99
3 Slices Hardwood-Smoked Bacon$4.99
12 Slices Hardwood-Smoked Bacon$13.99
2 Sausage Patties$4.99
8 Sausage Patties$13.99
2 Chicken Sausage Links$4.99
8 Chicken Sausage Links$13.99
1 Slice Hickory Smoked Ham$4.99
4 Slices Hickory Smoked Ham$13.99
Seasonal Fresh Fruit$2.99

Kids Menu

Kids Banana Pudding Pancakes$5.99
Cinna-Bunny French Toast$5.99
Double Dipper$5.99
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders$6.99
Kids Fish Fry$6.99
Lil' Farmer Breakfast$5.99
Little Piggy Pancakes$5.99
Plenty-O-Pancakes$5.99
Tic-Tac-Toast$5.99
Macaroni & Cheese$6.99
Turkey Lurkey$6.99
Cheeseburger$6.99
Grilled Cheese Triangles$6.99
Chicken-N-Noodles$6.99

Bakery and Dessert

Banana Pudding Pie Slice$4.99
Banana Pudding Pie Whole$15.99
Pumpkin Pie Slice$4.49
Pumpkin Pie Whole$14.99
Pecan Pie Slice$4.99
Pecan Pie Whole$15.99
Pumpkin Bread Loaf$5.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pie Slice$4.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pie Whole$14.99
Big Ol' Cinnamon Rolls, Single$4.99
Big Ol' Cinnamon Rolls, 2 Pack$7.99
2 for $10 Whole Loaf Bread$10.00
Holy Cow Chocolate Cake$5.99
Double Crust Apple Pie Slice$4.99
Double Crust Apple Pie Whole$12.99
Reese's® Peanut Butter Pie Slice$5.99
Reese's® Peanut Butter Pie Whole$14.99
Chocolate & Caramel Sundae$4.99
2 Slices Banana Nut Bread$2.59
Banana Nut Bread Loaf$5.99
Cinna-Biscuits$4.99
1 Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.99
4 Chocolate Chunk Cookies$5.99
8 Chocolate Chunk Cookies$10.99
12 Chocolate Chunk Cookies$17.99
Buttermilk Biscuits, 6 Pack$4.99
Buttermilk Biscuits, 12 Pack$7.99
Dinner Rolls, 6 Pack$4.99
Dinner Rolls, 12 Pack$7.99

Beverages and Drinks

Peach Berry Iced Tea$4.99
Peach Berry lemonade$4.99
Caramel Mocha Cold Brew$4.99
Hot Caramel Apple Cider$4.49
Sunshine Refresher$5.49
Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee$4.99
Iced Tea$3.99
Half Gallon Iced Tea$6.99
Gallon Iced Tea$10.99
Sweet Iced Tea$3.99
Half Gallon Sweet Iced Tea$6.99
Gallon Sweet Iced Tea$10.99
Lemonade$4.49
Half Gallon Lemonade$6.99
Gallon Lemonade$10.99
Peach Iced Tea$4.49
Half Gallon Peach Iced Tea$6.99
Gallon Peach Iced Tea$10.99
Strawberry Lemonade$4.99
Half Gallon Strawberry Lemonade$6.99
Gallon Strawberry Lemonade$10.99
Arnold Palmer$4.49
100% Orange Juice$4.49
Half Gallon 100% Orange Juice$8.99
Gallon 100% Orange Juice$13.99
100% Apple Juice$4.49
Breakfast Blend Coffee$3.99
Decaf Coffee$3.99
Caramel Mocha$4.99
Sweet & Creamy Cappuccino$4.99
Family Size Breakfast Blend Coffee$14.99
Family Size Decaf Coffee$14.99
Hot Chocolate$4.49
Pepsi$3.99
Half Gallon Pepsi$6.99
Cherry Pepsi$3.99
Diet Pepsi$3.99
Half Gallon Diet Pepsi$6.99
Starry$3.99
Mug Root Beer$3.99
Mtn Dew$3.99
Half Gallon Mtn Dew$6.99
Bottled Water$2.99
1% Chocolate Milk$4.49
1% White Milk$4.49

Bob Evans does the classic American comfort food playbook as well as anyone: big breakfasts, honest dinners, and pies worth saving room for. If that style is your thing, the Pita Way menu covers another American comfort food lineup with prices, and the Turning Point menu is another solid stop for breakfast lovers. For more breakfast ideas, check the Easy Like Sunday menu as well.

What are the most popular dishes at Bob Evans?

The signature items are slow-roasted turkey and dressing, hand-breaded fried chicken, country-fried steak, sausage gravy and biscuits, and the Farmer’s Choice breakfast platters, plus the seasonal banana pudding dishes and homestyle pies.

How much does breakfast cost at Bob Evans?

Breakfast combos run from $6.99 for the Mini Sampler up to $16.99 for The Whole Hog, with most Farmer’s Choice platters between $12.99 and $15.99.

Does Bob Evans offer family meals?

Yes. Family meals serve four to eight people and range from $29.99 for the Double Dippin’ Fried Chicken Sandwich Family Meal to $114.99 for the Holiday Celebration Hot Family Meal, with three-course upgrades available on most of them.

Do Bob Evans prices vary by location?

Yes. Prices can differ between locations and between dine-in, delivery and pickup. The prices on this page are from store #225 in Columbus, Ohio, taken from the official ordering storefront in October 2026.

Does Bob Evans have a senior menu?

No. Bob Evans does not publish an official senior menu. The menu covers breakfast, dinner combos, turkey and chicken, steak and seafood, burgers and sandwiches, soup and salad, family meals, a kids menu, bakery and beverages.

What desserts does Bob Evans sell?

Whole pies ($12.99 to $15.99) and slices ($4.49 to $5.99), including banana pudding, pumpkin, pecan, double-crust apple and Reese’s peanut butter pie, plus Big Ol’ Cinnamon Rolls, Holy Cow Chocolate Cake, sundaes and chocolate chunk cookies.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *