Corky’s Menu & Prices 2026

Corky’s BBQ has been serving Memphis-style barbecue since 1984. The chain built its name on hickory-smoked ribs, pulled pork shoulder, and beef brisket, with hot tamales and chili, fried Delta catfish, and a loaded BBQ potato rounding out the menu. Below is the official Corky’s menu with prices from the chain’s own website.

Quick Summary

  • Signature items: World Famous Ribs, Pulled Pork, Beef Brisket
  • Cuisine: Memphis-style hickory-smoked barbecue
  • Known for: ribs, hot tamales and chili, fried Delta catfish, Loaded BBQ Potato
  • Setting: casual family barbecue restaurant, dine-in and takeout
  • Good for: lunch and dinner, families, group catering with party paks

Full Menu Lineup

Prices vary by location and are subject to change. The prices below are from the chain’s official dine-in menu for its Memphis, Tennessee location.

Starters

BBQ Nachos with Pork or Pulled ChickenHalf $9.99 · Full $14.99
Fried Chicken Wings, Smoked or Fried6 pc $9.99 · 12 pc $18.99
Onion Loaf$8.99
Smoked Sausage and Cheese Plate$13.99
Hot Tamales and ChiliHalf $8.99 · Whole $12.99
BBQ Quesadilla$9.99
Fried Pickles$8.99
Loaded Queso$12.99
Loaded Cheese Fries$10.99
Catfish Nuggets, Original or Spicy$11.99
Chili$4.99
Chips and Cheese Dip, White or Yellow$8.99

The hot tamales are hand-rolled, filled with spicy beef, and topped with cheddar cheese and jalapeno on a bed of Corky’s own chili. The Onion Loaf is battered golden fried onions shaped like a loaf of bread, served with Smoky BBQ Ranch.

World Famous Ribs

The ribs are the reason most people walk through the door: hickory-smoked, slow-cooked, and served with baked beans, coleslaw, and fresh baked rolls.

1/3 Slab Dinner$17.99
Half Slab of Ribs Dinner$22.99
Slab Dinner for 1$34.99
Slab Dinner for 2$36.99

Smokin’ Rib Combos

A third-slab of ribs paired with another smoked meat, each served with baked beans, coleslaw, and a fresh baked roll.

1/3 Slab Ribs and Pulled Pork Combo$23.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Pulled Chicken Combo$23.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and BBQ Chicken Combo$23.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Catfish Filet$26.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Fried Catfish Nuggets Combo$23.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Smoked Sausage Combo$23.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Brisket Combo$25.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and BBQ Shrimp$25.99
1/3 Slab Ribs and Pork Burnt Ends$23.99
Captain Don’s Dinner, 4 Meats and 4 Sides for 2$35.99

BBQ Dinners

Every dinner includes baked beans, coleslaw, and fresh baked rolls.

Pulled Pork Dinner$14.99
Pulled Chicken Dinner$14.99
Pulled Pork and Spaghetti Dinner$15.99
Half Chicken Dinner$14.99
Pork Burnt Ends Dinner$15.99
Beef Brisket Dinner$18.99
3 Meat Combo$24.99

The Pulled Pork and Spaghetti Dinner is a Memphis favorite: half pit pulled pork BBQ and half spaghetti, a combination you will not find at most barbecue joints.

Fried Delta Catfish

Fried catfish is a Corky’s signature alongside the barbecue. Filet plates come with coleslaw, hushpuppies, homemade tartar sauce, and fresh baked rolls.

Catfish Nugget Plate$12.99
Catfish Nuggets and Spaghetti Plate$14.99
1 Piece Catfish Filet Plate$13.99
2 Piece Catfish Filet Plate$19.99
3 Piece Catfish Filet Plate$28.99

BBQ Sandwiches

Served on toasted buns with BBQ sauce and coleslaw. Make any sandwich a combo with fries and a drink for $4.99 more, or add 2 sides to make it a plate for $4.99.

Pork Shoulder SandwichRegular $7.99 · Jumbo $9.79
Pulled Chicken SandwichRegular $7.99 · Jumbo $9.79
Beef Brisket SandwichRegular $9.99 · Jumbo $12.99
Fried Bologna Sandwich$6.49
Smoked Sausage Sandwich$7.99
Pork Burnt Ends SandwichRegular $8.99 · Jumbo $10.99

Burgers and Sandwiches

Make it a combo with fries and a drink for $3.50 more.

Double Cheeseburger$11.99
BOSSHOGG’S Burger$12.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$8.99
Fried Catfish Sandwich$11.99

The BOSSHOGG’S Burger stacks two beef patties with cheese, pulled pork, and BBQ sauce. The Fried Catfish Sandwich is served on hoagie bread with tartar sauce, tomatoes, and lettuce.

Odds and Ends

Pork Burnt Ends and Cheese Grits$14.99
Cajun Shrimp and Cheese Grits$18.99
Loaded BBQ Potato$12.99
Italian Spaghetti$8.99
Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders and Fries$13.99

The Loaded BBQ Potato is a jumbo baked potato topped with cheese and BBQ sauce and your choice of pulled pork or chicken, with butter and sour cream on the side.

Entree Salads

BBQ Pulled Pork Salad$13.99
Pulled Chicken Salad$13.99
Chicken Tenders Salad$13.99
Grilled Chicken Salad$13.99
Beef Brisket Salad$16.99
House Salad$8.99

Southern Sides

BBQ Baked Beans$3.99
Coleslaw$3.99
Corn on the Cobb$3.99
Southern Green Beans$3.99
Seasoned French Fries$3.99
Creamy Mac and Cheese$3.99
Hushpuppies$3.99
White Cheddar Cheese Grits$3.99
Side Dish of Spaghetti$4.99
Twice Baked Potato Salad$4.99

Kids Meals

Served with french fries and a small drink.

Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders$7.99
Spaghetti with Homemade Meat Sauce$7.99
Creamy Mac and Cheese$7.99
Cheeseburger$7.99

Desserts

Homemade Banana Puddin’$5.99
Fudge Brownie Pie$5.99
Old Fashioned Peach Cobbler$5.99
Southern Pecan Pie$5.99
Strawberry Cake$6.99
Scoop of Ice Cream$1.99

Beverages

Iced Tea, Sweet or Unsweet$2.99
Soft Drinks$2.99
When was Corky’s BBQ founded?

Corky’s BBQ has been serving Memphis-style barbecue since 1984, when it opened in Memphis, Tennessee.

What is Corky’s known for?

Corky’s is known for its world famous hickory-smoked ribs, pulled pork shoulder, beef brisket, hot tamales and chili, and the Loaded BBQ Potato.

Does Corky’s offer catering?

Yes. Corky’s offers party paks like the Memphis Tradition and Pitmaster Special, plus pints, quarts, and gallons of sides and whole pies and cobblers for groups.

Are Corky’s prices the same at every location?

No. Corky’s locations set their own prices, and the menu can vary by restaurant. The prices on this page are from the chain’s official menu for its Memphis, Tennessee location.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *