Margaritas Menu & Prices 2026

Margaritas Mexican Restaurant is a New England chain founded in 1985 by John Pelletier in Concord, New Hampshire, with about 25 locations across Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Maine, Connecticut, New Jersey, New York, and Pennsylvania. Known for hand-shaken margaritas and dining rooms decorated with Mexican artwork, the chain publishes per-location menus with prices on its official margs.com site. The prices below are from the Manchester, New Hampshire all-day menu; prices vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Appetizers: $10.95 to $19.95; Tacos: $13.50 to $19.95
  • Fajitas: $18.95 to $37.95; Enchiladas, Burritos, Chimichangas: $14.95 to $23.50
  • Margaritas Famous Taster: $18.95 (Manchester NH; $20.50 in Toms River NJ)
  • Sides: $2.50 to $7.00; Dessert: $3.95 to $13.50

Full Menu Lineup

Appetizers

The appetizer menu runs from $10.95 to $19.95, led by the Loaded Skillet Nachos and the Birria Quesadilla with consomme for dipping.

Loaded Skillet Nachos$16.95
Nachos Cowabunga$13.95
Chicken Baby Chimis$13.50
Jalapeno Baby Chimis$13.50
Guacamole$10.95
Queso$11.00
Street Taco Flight$15.95
Mayan Shrimp$13.95
Street Corn$12.95
Birria Quesadilla$19.95
Hector’s Quesadilla$13.95
Coconut Shrimp$14.95
Street Corn Dip$12.95
App Sampler$18.95

Loaded Skillet Nachos are house fried chips layered on beans with chicken, beef, or carnitas, queso, jack and cheddar cheeses, salsa fresca, pickled jalapenos, guacamole, and sour cream. The Street Taco Flight samples four street tacos: carnitas, chicken, birria, and beef, served on corn tortillas.

Tacos

Tacos range from $13.50 to $19.95, including the Birria Tacos with consomme and grilled pineapple.

Tacos Del Mar$17.95
Tacos Americanos$13.50
Grilled Baja Tacos$18.95
Birria Tacos$19.95
Chipotle Chicken Tacos$16.95
Carnitas Elote Tacos$18.95
Shrimp Tacos$16.95
Grilled Veggie Tacos$16.95
Fish Tacos$17.95
Steak Tacos Al Carbon$18.95

Salads and Bowls

Fajita Salad$17.50
Taco Salad$16.95
Spicy Avocado Bowl$16.95

Fajitas

Fajitas are the sizzling centerpiece, from $18.95 for the Vegetable Fajita to $37.95 for the Surf & Turf Fajita.

Chicken Fajita$19.95
Steak Fajita$22.95
Shrimp Fajita$21.95
Original Combo Fajita$21.95
Three Way Fajita$25.95
Hot Honey Chicken Fajita$21.95
Island Jerk Chicken Fajita$19.95
Guadalajara Steak Fajita$24.95
Vegetable Fajita$18.95
Surf & Turf Fajita$37.95
Cadillac Ribeye Steak Fajita$35.95

Casa Especiales

The house specialties run $16.95 to $35.95. The Margaritas Famous Taster is the signature: a beef taco, chicken burrito, and beef enchilada with Mexican rice and your choice of refried or black beans.

Margaritas Famous Taster$18.95
Carne Asada$23.95
Ribeye$35.95
Stuffed Mexican Poblano Pepper$17.95
Vegetable Zarape$16.95
Tequila Lime Chicken$16.95
Chipotle Steak Tips$24.95
Chimichurri Shrimp$18.95

Quesadillas

Steak & Cheese Quesadilla$21.95
Aztec Shrimp Quesadilla$19.95
Quesadilla Extravaganza$16.95

Chimichangas

Steak Chimichanga$21.95
Chicken Chimichanga$18.95

Enchiladas

Enchiladas range from $17.95 to $23.50, including the three-sauce Mexican Flag and the Skillet Baked Enchiladas.

Enchiladas Muchachas$17.95
Mexican Flag$21.50
Skillet Baked Enchiladas$23.50
Carnitas Enchiladas Verde$18.95
Enchiladas Banderas$19.95
Chipotle Chicken Enchiladas$18.50

Burritos

Juan’s Handheld Burrito$14.95
Burrito Supreme$16.25
Skillet Burrito$20.50
Burrito Vegetariano$17.50
El Jefe Burrito$19.95

Burgers and Tortas

Americano$17.50
Birria Torta$17.95
Chicken Torta$16.95
Fish Torta$17.95

Sides

Fries$5.50
Queso$4.00
Mexican Rice$2.50
Beans$2.50
Rice and Beans$4.00
Salad$6.00
Fire Roasted Corn$4.00
Grilled Vegetables$4.00
Tomato Garlic Nachos$7.00
Single Enchilada$6.50
Single Taco$6.25

Dessert

The dessert menu runs from $3.95 to $13.50, topped by the Super Grande Dessert and the Margaritas Famous Fried Ice Cream.

Churro with Chocolate Sauce$3.95
Churros & Ice Cream$8.95
Super Grande Dessert$13.50
Reese’s Peanut Butter Pie$8.95
Margaritas Famous Fried Ice Cream$8.95
What is the Margaritas Famous Taster?

The Famous Taster is the chain’s signature plate: a beef taco, chicken burrito, and beef enchilada with Mexican rice and your choice of refried or black beans. It costs $18.95 at the Manchester, New Hampshire location ($20.50 in Toms River NJ).

Do Margaritas prices vary by location?

Yes. The chain publishes per-location menus with merchant-set prices on margs.com. Prices below come from the Manchester, New Hampshire all-day menu; check your local Margaritas restaurant for exact prices.

What are the most popular fajitas at Margaritas?

Sizzling fajitas include the Chicken ($19.95), Steak ($22.95), Shrimp ($21.95), Original Combo ($21.95), Three Way ($25.95), Hot Honey Chicken ($21.95), Island Jerk Chicken ($19.95), Guadalajara Steak ($24.95), Vegetable ($18.95), Surf & Turf ($37.95) and Cadillac Ribeye Steak ($35.95), all Manchester NH prices.

What drinks is Margaritas known for?

Margaritas is known for its hand-shaken margaritas, made in flavors such as the original lime, mango, strawberry, and seasonal specials, served in dining rooms decorated with Mexican artwork.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *