LongHorn Steakhouse Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

LongHorn Steakhouse is a full-service American steakhouse chain known for its fire-grilled steaks, including the hand-cut Flo’s Filet, the bone-in Outlaw Ribeye and the lean Renegade Sirloin. The menu below shows verified prices from the restaurant’s official Order Now ordering flow, with steak combos, Parmesan crusted favorites, lunch plates and family-friendly kids meals.

Quick Summary

  • Signature steaks: Flo’s Filet, Outlaw Ribeye, Renegade Sirloin
  • Cuisine: fire-grilled steaks, chicken, seafood and ribs
  • Known for: hand-cut steaks, Parmesan crusted chicken, lunch plates
  • Good for: dinner, date night, family meals

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from LongHorn Steakhouse’s official Order Now flow (Orlando, Florida, Fashion Square Mall). Prices are location-specific and can vary by location. “Starting at” marks items whose price depends on the selected cut or configuration.

Legendary Steaks

Flo’s FiletStarting at $27.49
Outlaw Ribeye$35.29
Renegade SirloinStarting at $17.49
Ribeye$28.79
New York Strip$28.79
Fire-Grilled T-Bone$32.49
The LongHorn Porterhouse$37.29

Grill Master Combos

6 oz. Renegade Sirloin with 8 ct. Redrock Grilled ShrimpStarting at $25.29
7 oz. LongHorn Salmon with 8 ct. Redrock Grilled Shrimp$26.99
9 oz. Parmesan Crusted Chicken with Half-Rack Baby Back Ribs$27.99
6 oz. Flo’s Filet with 4 oz. Lobster TailStarting at $37.99

Appetizers

Parmesan Crusted Fries$11.29
Parmesan Crusted Spinach Dip$12.29
Wild West Shrimp$13.29
White Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms$11.79
Spicy Chicken Bites$8.79
Texas Tonion$10.79
Firecracker Chicken Wraps$12.29
Seasoned Steakhouse Wings$13.99

Chicken, Seafood and More

Redrock Grilled ShrimpStarting at $19.29
Parmesan Crusted ChickenStarting at $19.49
LongHorn SalmonStarting at $22.99
Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersStarting at $16.49
Chop Steak$15.99
Lemon Garlic ChickenStarting at $19.29
Cowboy Pork Chops$20.99
Baby Back RibsStarting at $22.29

Handhelds

Served with seasoned French fries.

Half-Pound Steakhouse CheeseburgerStarting at $14.49
Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Sandwich$14.49

Parmesan Crusted Favorites

Parmesan Crusted Spinach Dip$12.29
White Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms$11.79
Parmesan Crusted ChickenStarting at $19.49

Entree Salads

Grilled Chicken and Strawberry Salad$17.99
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Crispy Chicken Tenders$16.49
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Grilled Salmon$18.99
7-Pepper Sirloin Salad$18.99

Sides

Fire-Grilled Corn on the Cob$5.99
Steakhouse Mac and Cheese$5.99
Crispy Brussels Sprouts$5.99
Fresh Steamed Asparagus$5.99
Loaded Baked Potato$3.49
Sweet Potato$3.49
Mashed Potatoes$3.49
Seasoned French Fries$3.49
Seasoned Rice Pilaf$3.49
Fresh Steamed Broccoli$3.49
Great Steak AdditionsStarting at $3.49

Side Salads

Strawberry and Pecan Salad$5.99
Mixed Greens Salad$4.99
Caesar Salad$4.99

Soups

French Onion Soup$6.49
Loaded Potato Soup$6.49
Shrimp and Lobster Chowder$6.49

Lunch Plates

Steakhouse lunch plates with a choice of side, soup or salad. Monday through Saturday, 11am to 3pm.

Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Sandwich$9.99
Half-Pound Steakhouse CheeseburgerStarting at $10.99
Grilled Chicken and Strawberry Lunch Salad$10.99
7-Pepper Sirloin Lunch Salad$11.99
Pick Two: Soup and SaladStarting at $9.49

Full Sized Lunch Favorites

Full-sized lunch favorites with a choice of side. Monday through Saturday, 11am to 3pm.

Parmesan Crusted ChickenStarting at $14.49
LongHorn SalmonStarting at $19.99
Hand-Breaded Chicken TendersStarting at $14.29
Chop Steak$14.99
Lemon Garlic ChickenStarting at $14.29
Redrock Grilled ShrimpStarting at $17.29
Cowboy Pork Chop$15.49
Baby Back RibsStarting at $19.29

Lunch Steaks

Legendary lunch steaks with a choice of side. Monday through Saturday, 11am to 3pm.

Flo’s FiletStarting at $25.79
Outlaw Ribeye$33.49
Renegade SirloinStarting at $16.29
Ribeye$26.99
New York Strip$26.99
Fire-Grilled T-Bone$30.49
The LongHorn Porterhouse$35.79

Lunch Salads

Lunch entree salads. Monday through Saturday, 11am to 3pm.

Grilled Chicken and Strawberry Salad$15.79
7-Pepper Sirloin Salad$16.79
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Crispy Chicken Tenders$13.29
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Grilled Salmon$16.79
LongHorn Caesar SaladStarting at $13.29

Desserts

Chocolate Stampede$11.99
Strawberries and Cream Shortcake$9.99
Molten Lava Cake$9.99
THE CheesecakeStarting at $10.99

Kids Meals

For children under 12.

CheeseburgerStarting at $8.49
Chicken Tenders$8.49
Grilled Chicken Tenders$8.49
Kid’s SirloinStarting at $10.99
Kraft Macaroni and Cheese$6.99

Beverages

To Go Bottled WaterStarting at $3.49
Soda, Tea, Lemonades and OtherStarting at $3.49

Wines

Dine In Only

Cabernet SauvignonStarting at $8.99
Pinot NoirStarting at $8.79
MerlotStarting at $8.49
ChardonnayStarting at $8.29
RieslingStarting at $9.29
MoscatoStarting at $9.79
Pinot GrigioStarting at $9.29

Hand Crafted Margaritas

Dine In Only

Watermelon Margarita$10.99 (NEW)
Patron Dragon Fruit Margarita$13.49
Texas Margarita$6.49
The PerfectStarting at $10.99
Strawberry MargaritaStarting at $10.99
Mango MargaritaStarting at $10.99

Signature Cocktails

Dine In Only

Lemon Drop Martini$11.29
Spiked Strawberry Lemonade$10.49
LongHorn Old FashionedStarting at $10.79
Moscow Mule$10.49
Sangrias$9.99
Texas Tea$10.49
Jack and Coke$5.49
Where is this LongHorn Steakhouse menu priced for?

This menu reflects prices at the LongHorn Steakhouse in Orlando, Florida (Fashion Square Mall), captured from the official Order Now flow. Prices may vary by location.

Does LongHorn Steakhouse have lunch specials?

Yes. LongHorn serves Steakhouse Lunch Plates Monday through Saturday from 11am to 3pm, including a Crispy Buttermilk Chicken Sandwich for $9.99 and Pick Two Soup and Salad starting at $9.49, each with a choice of side, soup or salad.

What is LongHorn Steakhouse known for?

LongHorn is known for its fire-grilled steaks like Flo’s Filet, the Outlaw Ribeye and the Renegade Sirloin, plus Parmesan crusted favorites such as Parmesan Crusted Chicken and Parmesan Crusted Spinach Dip.

Can I order LongHorn Steakhouse online for pickup?

Yes. LongHorn Steakhouse offers online ordering for pickup through the official Order Now flow at longhornsteakhouse.com.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *