PJ Whelihan’s Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

PJ Whelihan's is a New Jersey and Pennsylvania pub chain built around award-winning wings, handcrafted burgers and classic cheesesteaks. The menu below shows verified prices from the restaurant's official menu page.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: award-winning famous wings, PJ's Famous Fries, smash burgers
  • Cuisine: American pub with wings, burgers, handhelds and cheesesteaks
  • Known for: wings in 11 sauces, cheesesteaks, roadhouse ribs
  • Good for: game-day gatherings, casual dinners with friends, family-friendly pub nights

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from PJ Whelihan's official menu page (chain-wide; prices may vary by location). The restaurant also publishes a separate gluten-sensitive menu on its site.

Famous Wings

Classic or Naked Wings (5 for $8.99 | 10 for $15.99)$8.99 / $15.99
Classic or Naked Wings (20 for)$29.99
Boneless Wings (Snack / Share)$9.99 / $16.99

Wings come in 11 sauces: Hot N' Honey, Mild, Hot, Mango Habanero, Sweet Chili, Garlic Parm, Honey BBQ, Scorpion, Flamin Pickleback, Korean BBQ and Lemon Pepper.

Starters and Soups

Basket of Fries$6.49
PJs Famous Fries$7.99
Sweet Potato Fries$8.99
Basket of 'Tater Tots$6.49
Loaded 'Tater Tots$8.99
Bacon Cheese Fries$9.49
Onion Rings$9.49
Fried Pickle Spears$9.49
Pretzel Nuggets$7.99
Mozzarella Sticks$8.49
Buffalo Brussels Sprouts$8.99
Chicken Quesadilla$12.99
Cheese Steak Egg Rolls$12.99
French Onion Soup$7.49
PJs Firehouse Chili$7.49
Broccoli Cheddar$6.49

Dips and Nachos

Loaded House Nachos$16.99
Fresh Guacamole$9.49
Zesty Queso Dip$9.49
Buffalo Chicken Dip$14.49
Wicked Chicken Nachos$16.99

Salads

Southwest Chicken Salad$16.49
Strawberry Avocado Chicken Salad$16.49
Buffalo Chicken Salad$15.49
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad$14.99
Cobb Salad$16.49
Mediterranean Chicken Salad$16.49
Crunchy Asian Chicken Salad$16.49

Salad upgrades on the official menu: add grilled shrimp for $3 or grilled salmon for $5.

Burgers

Jalapeno Popper Smash Burger$14.49
OG Smash Burger$13.49
Cheese Burger$13.49
The Classic$13.99
PJs Burger$13.99
Southwest Bacon BBQ Burger$13.99
Mushroom Swiss Burger$13.99

Handhelds

Chicken Caesar Wrap$13.99
Buffalo Chicken Wrap$14.49
Turkey Club Wrap$14.99
Wicked Chicken Wrap$13.99
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$13.49
Classic Cheese Steak or Chicken Cheese Steak$13.99
Wicked Chicken Cheese Steak$14.49
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich$13.99
American Wagyu French Dip$15.49
Grilled Reuben$13.49
Classic BLT$9.99
Grilled Cheese (add tomato and bacon)$9.49 (+$1.99)
Smash Burger Tacos$13.99
Chili Lime Shrimp Tacos$13.99

Mains

Fajita Bowl$16.49
Boneless Wings + Fries$13.49
Chicken Tenders$13.49
Grilled Chicken Breasts$17.99
Roadhouse Rack of Ribs (Half Rack)$20.49
Roadhouse Rack of Ribs (Full Rack)$26.99
Fish 'N Chips$17.99
Fire-Grilled Salmon$23.99

Desserts

Cookie Crunch Brownie Bomb$8.99
Ghirardelli Chocolate Brownie$8.99
Salted Caramel Cookie$8.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie Skillet Sundae$8.99
Funnel Cake Fries$8.99

Kids Menu

For ages 12 and under. Kids entrees come with one side; dessert and beverage included for dine-in only.

Cheese Burger$8.49
Chicken Fingers$8.49
Chicken Breast$8.49
Hot Dog$8.49
Grilled Cheese$8.49
Mac 'N Cheese$8.49
Cheese Quesadilla$8.49
What is PJ Whelihan’s known for?

PJ Whelihan’s is known for its award-winning famous wings, PJ’s Famous Fries and handcrafted smash burgers.

Where are PJ Whelihan’s locations?

PJ Whelihan’s is a pub chain with locations across New Jersey and Pennsylvania. You can find your nearest pub on pjspub.com.

Can I order PJ Whelihan’s online for pickup or delivery?

Yes. PJ Whelihan’s offers online ordering for pickup and delivery through its official website.

What are PJ’s Famous Fries?

PJ’s Famous Fries are a signature starter at PJ Whelihan’s, priced at $7.99 on the official menu.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *