Wendy’s Breakfast Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Wendy’s breakfast is anchored by the Breakfast Baconator, a square sausage patty with grilled sausage, American cheese, Applewood smoked bacon, seasoned breakfast potatoes and a fresh-cracked egg. Prices below come from the official Wendy’s ordering flow, covering breakfast combos, croissants, biscuits, burritos, sides, sweets, coffee and beverages.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official Wendy’s ordering site (order.wendys.com) for a New York, New York restaurant on 2026-10-02. Prices may vary slightly by location.

Breakfast Combos

Breakfast sandwiches and platters served as combos with sides and a drink.

Breakfast Baconator Combo$8.19
Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant Combo$7.59
Breakfast Burrito, Bacon$7.89
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage$7.89
Sausage, Egg and Swiss Croissant Combo$7.29
Bacon, Egg and Swiss Croissant Combo$6.99
Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit Combo$6.99
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit Combo$6.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit Combo$6.99
Egg and Cheese Biscuit Combo$4.29
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC Combo$6.99

Croissants

Flaky croissant breakfast sandwiches.

Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant$4.99
Sausage, Egg and Swiss Croissant$4.89
Bacon, Egg and Swiss Croissant$4.89

Biscuits

Buttery biscuit breakfast sandwiches.

Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit$3.99
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit$3.99
Honey Buddy Chicken Biscuit$3.99
Sausage Biscuit$2.99
Egg and Cheese Biscuit$2.99
Honey Butter Biscuit$2.89

Classics

Fan favorites, the Breakfast Baconator and French toast sticks.

Breakfast Baconator$5.99
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC$4.89
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC$4.49

Breakfast Burritos

Warm tortilla burritos with bacon or sausage.

Breakfast Burrito, Bacon$5.99
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage$5.99

Sides and Sweets

Seasoned potatoes, apple bites and Cinnabon treats.

Seasoned Potatoes$2.69-$3.99
Cinnabon Pull-Apart$3.89
Apple Bites$1.69

Breakfast Biggie Deals

Value breakfast bundles.

Breakfast Biggie Bundles$3.00

Coffee

Hot coffee and cold brews, priced by size.

Regular Hot Coffee$1.79-$2.49
Cold Brew$2.49-$3.79
Vanilla Cold Brew with Cream$2.49-$3.79
Caramel Cold Brew with Cream$2.49-$3.79
Chocolate Cold Brew with Cream$2.49-$3.79
Cold Brew with Cream and Sugar$2.49-$3.79

Beverages

Lemonades, soft drinks, milk and juice, priced by size.

Watermelon Lemonade$3.99-$4.99
Pineapple Mango Lemonade$3.99-$4.99
All-Natural Lemonade$3.99-$4.99
Strawberry Lemonade$3.99-$4.99
Sprite Watermelon$3.99-$4.99
Coca-Cola$2.79-$3.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar$2.79-$3.99
Diet Coke$2.79-$3.99
Sprite$2.79-$3.99
Dr Pepper$2.79-$3.99
Diet Dr Pepper$2.79-$3.99
Barq’s Root Beer$2.79-$3.99
Fanta Orange$2.79-$3.99
Minute Maid Light Lemonade$2.79-$3.99
Hi-C Flashin’ Fruit Punch$2.79-$3.99
Pure Life Bottled Water$2.19
Milk$2.19
Chocolate Milk$2.19
Honest Kids Fruit Punch$1.99
Simply Orange Juice$3.19

Bakery

Fresh-baked cookies and Cinnabon treats.

Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.69
Sugar Cookie$1.69
How much is the Breakfast Baconator at Wendy’s?

The Breakfast Baconator is $5.99, and the Breakfast Baconator Combo is $8.19.

What is the cheapest breakfast item at Wendy’s?

The cheapest options include Apple Bites at $1.69, Chocolate Chunk and Sugar Cookies at $1.69, and Regular Hot Coffee from $1.79.

What time does Wendy’s serve breakfast?

The captured New York location displayed that breakfast was available until 10:25 AM. Breakfast hours vary by restaurant, so check your local Wendy’s.

Does Wendy’s have breakfast combos?

Yes. Wendy’s offers 11 breakfast combos, including the Breakfast Baconator Combo at $8.19, the Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant Combo at $7.59, and the Homestyle French Toast Sticks 6 PC Combo at $6.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *