Beto’s Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Beto’s Mexican Food is a Utah Mexican restaurant chain serving burritos, tacos, enchiladas, tortas and combination plates. Prices below come from the official Beto’s menu, with burritos from $8.99 and combination plates featuring generous portions.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices from the official Beto’s Mexican Food menu (betosmexicanfood.com), serving Spanish Fork, Saratoga Springs and West Jordan, Utah. Prices may vary by location.

Combination Plates

Steak & Shrimp$16.89
2 Chicken Tacos$16.79
2 Fish Tacos$16.89
2 Enchiladas$16.89
Al Pastor Plate$16.89
Shrimp Plate$16.89
Chile Rellenos$16.89
2 Chicken Tamales$16.89
Beef Barbacoa$16.89
2 Beef Tacos$16.79
2 Carne Asada Tacos$16.89
5 Rolled Tacos$16.89
Steak Or Chicken Fajita$16.89
Carnitas Plate$16.89
Carne Asada$16.89
Chimichanga$16.89
Chile Verde Plate$16.89
Sweet Pork Barbacoa$16.89

Specials

Carne Asada Fries$17.29
Taco Salad$17.29
Super Nachos$17.59
Veggie Nachos$16.79

Breakfast Plates

Machaca Plate$16.79
Steak Ranchero$16.79
Chorizo Plate$16.59
Spanish Omelette$16.79
Huevos Rancheros$16.59

Breakfast Burritos

Pico Salsa$10.29
Ham & Eggs$10.49
Mix$10.29
Beans$10.29
Sausage$10.49
Super Combo$12.99
Bacon & Eggs$10.49
Chorizo (Mexican Sausage)$10.49
Steak & Eggs$10.49
Shrimp$11.19
Combo$12.39

Burritos

Beans & Cheese$8.99
Shredded Beef$12.49
Grilled Chicken$13.79
Carne Asada$13.79
Sweet Pork Barbacoa$13.79
Carne Asada Fries Burrito$13.79
Al Pastor$13.79
Ranchero$13.79
Camaron$13.99
Norteño$13.79
Veggie$13.79
Shredded Chicken$12.49
Texano$12.39
California$13.79
Carnitas$13.79
Lengua$14.29
Fish$13.79
Chile Verde Smothered$13.79
Monterey$13.79
Chile Relleno$13.79
Barbacoa$13.79
Monterey Fries$13.79

Tortas

Shredded Beef & Vegetables$11.69
Chorizo$11.99
Barbacoa$11.99
Carne Asada$11.99
Ham$11.69
Chicken$11.99
Machaca$11.99
Al Pastor$11.99
Carnitas$11.99
Lomito Argentino$15.59

Enchiladas

Shredded Beef$10.39
Cheese$10.39
Chicken Enchiladas$10.39
Barbacoa$10.69
Steak$10.69
Chiles Rellenos$10.69
Carnitas$10.69
Al Pastor$10.69

Tacos and Rolled Tacos

Shredded Beef$4.99
Carnitas$5.99
Chorizo$5.99
Barbacoa$5.99
Shredded Chicken$4.99
Carne Asada$5.99
Al Pastor$5.99
Shrimp$6.29
Lengua$6.29
Three Rolled Tacos$5.29
Three Rolled Tacos$6.49
Five Rolled Tacos$8.99
Five Rolled Tacos Special$11.39

Tostadas and Sopes

Beans$4.79
Chicken$5.79
Carne Asada$6.59
Shredded Beef$5.79
Barbacoa$6.59
Carnitas$6.59
Carne Asada$6.79
Chicken$6.79
Al Pastor$6.79
Beef$6.79
Carnitas$6.79
Barbacoa$6.79

Chimichangas

Chicken$12.09
Carne Asada$12.59
Barbacoa$12.59
Shredded Beef$12.09
Shrimp$12.79
Carnitas$12.59

Kids Menu

Quesadilla$7.19
Bean Burrito$7.19
Carne Asada Fries$7.19

Desserts and Drinks

Flan$5.69
Arros Con Leche$5.69
Chocoflan$5.69
Churros$1.99

Side Orders

1/4 Guacamole$2.19
1/2 Pt. Rice$3.39
1/2 Pt. Guacamole$6.99
1/2 Pt. Pico De Gallo$3.39
French Fries$3.39
Quesadilla$6.99
Carne Asada Quesadilla$13.69
Quesadilla Supreme$13.69
Chips With Guacamole$8.59
One Tamale$2.99
Chips With Salsa$3.49
Shrimp Quesadilla$13.69
What is Beto’s Mexican Food known for?

Beto’s Mexican Food is a Utah chain known for its burritos, with the Beans and Cheese burrito at $8.99 and specialty burritos like Carne Asada and Al Pastor at $13.79.

How much are burritos at Beto’s?

Burritos at Beto’s range from $8.99 for Beans and Cheese to $14.29 for Lengua, with most specialty burritos priced at $13.79.

Does Beto’s have breakfast?

Yes. Beto’s serves breakfast burritos and combination breakfast plates, with breakfast burritos from the official menu.

Where are Beto’s locations?

Beto’s Mexican Food has locations in Spanish Fork, Saratoga Springs and West Jordan, Utah. Prices below come from the official Beto’s menu.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *