Sharks Fish And Chicken Menu & Prices 2026

Shark’s Fish and Chicken serves Chicago from its 87th Street restaurant, building its menu around fried catfish dinners, party wings, jumbo shrimp and Chicago-style sandwiches. Prices below come from the official Shark’s Fish and Chicken website (sharksmenu.com), covering fish dinners, chicken dinners, combos, sandwiches, family meals and sides.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official Shark’s Fish and Chicken website (sharksmenu.com) for its Chicago, Illinois restaurant at 855 W 87th St. Prices may vary.

House Favorites

The dishes the Shark’s Fish and Chicken chef recommends most.

Chicken Wings$29.99
Wing Dinner$5.99
Catfish Dinner (Bones In)$12.49

Pizza

Whole pizzas from the Shark’s kitchen.

Pepperoni Pizza$16.99
Cheese Pizza$16.99
Vegetables Pizza$16.99

Family Meals

Shareable family-size meals of fried fish and chicken.

Catfish (With Bone)$33.99
Catfish Fillet (No Bones)$19.99
Tilapia Fillet Family Meal$17.99
Ocean Perch Family Meal$33.99
Jack Salmon Family Meal$33.99
Catfish Nuggets Family Meal$39.99
Family Meal Combo$34.99

Specials

Limited-run specials and value bundles.

Rice Bowl Special$12.99
5 Piece Fish Special (Catfish Fillet)$17.99
10 Pieces Fish Fillet with Fries Special$29.99
10 Wings and 10 Pieces Fish Fillet Special (Fries and 2 Liter Pop)$49.99
Chicken Tenders Special$19.99
Party Wings Special (With Fries)$14.99
Nachos With Meat$7.99
Fish Sandwich Special$6.99

Side Orders

Fries, hush puppies, okra and other classic sides.

Pizza Puff with Fries$4.99
Gyro Pizza Puff with Fries$4.99
Spaghetti$3.99
Coleslaw$0.50
Okra$3.99
Onion Rings$3.99
Hush Puppies$3.99
Nachos Special (No Meat)$5.00
Mushrooms$3.99
Jalapeno Peppers$0.50
Cheese Sticks (With Fries)$6.99
French Fries$1.99
Box Of Fries$5.99
Fries (Large Tray)$9.99

Chicken Wings

Deep-fried chicken wings with your choice of sauce.

Chicken Wings$5.99

Extras

Single pieces, sauces and add-ons.

1 Piece Fish$3.49
1 Piece Chicken Wing$1.79
Cheese$0.79
Lemon Pepper Cup$1.00
French Cup$0.50
Lemon Pepper Shaker$4.99
Extra Meat$3.00

Party Wings

Party-size wing orders for groups.

Party Wings Dinner (Half Wings)$7.99

Chicken Mix

Mixed leg, thigh and wing combos.

Chicken Mix (Legs and Thighs)$4.99
Leg Thigh Wings Mix$7.99

Sandwiches

Sandwiches, burgers, gyros and hot dogs.

Italian Beef Sandwich$9.99
Fish Sandwich$8.99
Chicken Sandwich$9.99
Cheeseburger$8.99
Double Cheeseburger$10.99
Gyro Sandwich$9.99
Gyro Plate$12.99
Philly Chicken Sandwich$9.99
Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich$9.99
Gyro Cheeseburger$10.99
Hot Dog$5.99
Polish Sausage$7.99

Chicken Dinners

Fried chicken dinners with sides.

Chicken Tenders Dinner$11.99
Chicken Gizzard Dinner$7.99
Chicken Nuggets Dinner$7.99

Combo Dinners

Pick two or three items from the fish and chicken lineup.

Two Items Combo Dinner$14.99
Three Items Combo Dinner$18.99

Fish Dinners

Fried fish dinners, from catfish to oysters.

Catfish Fillet$11.99
Catfish Nuggets$11.49
Ocean Perch$11.99
Tilapia Fillet$11.99
Jack Salmon$11.49
Catfish$12.99
Cat Tails$12.49
Oysters$13.99

Shrimp Dinners

Fried shrimp dinners.

Medium Shrimp$12.99
Jumbo Shrimp$12.99

Kids Meals

Kids meals served with fries.

Kid’s Chicken Nuggets$5.99
Kid’s Wings$5.99
Kid’s Chicken Tenders$5.99

Desserts

Cakes, puddings and cookies.

Cake$3.99
Banana Pudding$3.99
Cheesecake$3.99
Taffy Grape$4.99
Cookies$3.99

Beverages

Sodas, slushies and teas.

Soda$1.00
Water$1.00
Mistic$2.29
Slushy$2.99
Honey Tea Lemonade$3.99
Honey Tea Lemonade Can$4.99
Bloom Sparkling Energy$3.99

Salads

Garden and protein salads.

Garden Salad$5.99
Crispy Chicken Salad$9.99
Grilled Chicken Salad$9.99
Crispy Shrimp Salad$9.99
Grilled Shrimp Salad$9.99

$8 Menu

Value picks served with fries.

Shrimp (10 Pcs)$8.00
Party Wings (10 Pcs)$9.99
6 Piece Mix$7.99
2 Pizza Puff Special with Fries$7.99

Boneless Wings

Boneless wing orders.

Boneless Wings (10 Pcs)$9.99
Boneless Wings$7.49
What is Shark’s Fish and Chicken known for?

Shark’s Fish and Chicken is a Chicago fish and chicken spot known for catfish dinners, party wings, fried shrimp and Italian beef sandwiches, served with fries and classic sides.

How much is the catfish fillet dinner at Shark’s?

The Catfish Fillet dinner is $11.99 at Shark’s Fish and Chicken, and a bone-in Catfish dinner is $12.99.

Does Shark’s Fish and Chicken have family meals?

Yes. Family meals range from the Tilapia Fillet Family Meal at $17.99 to the Catfish Nuggets Family Meal at $39.99, plus a Family Meal Combo with wings at $34.99.

Does Shark’s Fish and Chicken serve pizza?

Yes. Shark’s serves pepperoni, cheese and vegetable pizzas, each $16.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *