China King Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

China King’s Restaurant sits at 5 South King Street in historic downtown Leesburg, Virginia, where the Whang family has served the community since 1989. The menu below comes straight from the restaurant’s official online ordering menu, with lunch specials served until 2:30pm daily.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: General Tso’s chicken, sesame chicken, Hunan beef, lo mein
  • Cuisine: classic Chinese-American, family owned and operated
  • Known for: lunch specials numbered 1 to 30, generous party trays, gluten-free reference list
  • Setting: cozy dining room in historic downtown Leesburg
  • Good for: family dinners, takeout, group orders and catering

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are from China King’s official online menu for the Leesburg, Virginia location. Many entrees list lunch and dinner portion prices. Prices can vary.

Starters and Soups

Pork Spring Roll$2.20
Vegetable Spring Roll$2.20
Crab Rangoon$8.60
Fried Wontons$7.40
Chicken Skewers$9.20
Fried Dumplings$10.00
Steam Dumplings$10.00
Chicken Wings$10.00
Roast Pork, sliced$9.80
Barbecued Ribs, 4pcs.$12.80
Small Egg Drop Soup$3.00
Medium Egg Drop$4.00
Large Egg Drop Soup$8.60
Pickled Cabbage$4.20
Small Hot & Sour Soup$3.00
Medium Hot & Sour$4.00
Large Hot & Sour Soup$8.60
Side- VINEGAR 1oz.$0.35
Crispy Noodles Bag$1.00
Small Wonton Soup$3.00
Medium Wonton Soup$4.00
Large Wonton Soup$8.60

Lunch Specials

#1. CHOW Choy$12.80
#2. Basil CHICKEN$13.40
#3. CHICKEN Twice Cooked$12.80
#3. Twice Cooked PORK$12.80
#4. Kung Pau Chicken$12.80
#4. TOFU Kung Pau$12.80
#5. Chicken Cashew$12.80
#6. Orange Chicken$13.60
#7. CURRY CHICKEN$12.80
#8. Sweet & Sour CHICKEN$13.20
#8. Sweet & Sour PORK$13.20
#9. Sweet & Sour SHRIMP$14.20
#10 CHICKEN Green Pepper$12.80
#10. BEEF Green Pepper$13.60
#10. SHRIMP Green Pepper$13.60
#11. TOFU Broccoli$12.80
#11. CHICKEN Broccoli$12.80
#12. BEEF Broccoli$13.60
#12. SHRIMP Broccoli$13.60
#13. Hunan Chicken$12.80
#13. Hunan PORK$12.80
#14. Hunan SHRIMP$13.60
#14. Hunan BEEF$13.60
#15. Mixed Vegetables$12.60
#16. BROCCOLI Garlic Sauce$12.60
#17. Moo Goo Gai Pan$12.80
#18. General Tso’s Chicken$13.60
#18. TOFU Gen. Tso$13.60
#19. Chicken Vegetables$12.80
#19. PORK Vegetables$12.80
#20. BEEF Vegetables$13.60
#20. SHRIMP Vegetables$13.60
#21. FRIED Rice$12.40
#22. Sesame Chicken$13.60
#23. LO Mein$12.40
#24. Szechuan BEEF$13.80
#24. Szechuan SHRIMP$13.80
#25. PORK Szechuan$13.00
#25. Szechuan CHICKEN$13.00
#26. Mongolian BEEF$14.60
#26. PORK Mongolian$13.60
#27. Stringbeans Sze.$13.40
#27. CHICKEN Stringbeans$13.60
#27. PORK Stringbeans$13.60
#28. BEEF Stringbeans$14.00
#29.TOFU Vegetables$12.80
#30. BEEF CURRY$13.60

Fried Rice and Chow Choy

Beef Fried RiceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Chicken Fried RiceLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Egg Fried RiceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.40
House Fried RiceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Pork Fried RiceLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Roast Pork Fried RiceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Shrimp Fried RiceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Tofu Fried RiceLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Vegetable Fried RiceLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Beef Chow ChoyLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Chicken Chow ChoyLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
House Chow ChoyLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Pork Chow ChoyLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Shrimp Chow ChoyLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Plain Chow ChoyLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Vegetable Chow ChoyLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40

Noodles

Beef Chau Fun$16.00
Chicken Chau Fun$14.40
House Chau Fun$16.00
Pork Chau Fun$14.40
Roast Pork Chau Fun$15.00
Shrimp Chau Fun$15.00
Tofu Chau Fun$14.40
Vegetables Chau Fun$14.40
Beef Drunken Noodle$16.00
Chicken Drunken Noodle$14.60
House Drunken Noodle$16.00
Pork Drunken Noodle$14.60
Shrimp Drunken Noodle$15.20
Tofu Drunken Noodle$14.60
Veget. Drunken Noodle$14.60
Beef Lo MeinLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Chicken Lo MeinLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
House Lo MeinLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Pork Lo MeinLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Roast Pork Lo MeinLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Shrimp Lo MeinLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Tofu Lo meinLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Vegetable Lo MeinLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Plain Lo MeinLunch $7.40 · Dinner $10.00
Beef Mei FunLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Chicken Mei FunLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
House Mei FunLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Pork Mei FunLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Roast Pork Mei FunLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Shrimp Mei FunLunch $11.00 · Dinner $14.00
Tofu Mei FunLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Veget. Mei FunLunch $10.80 · Dinner $13.40
Beef Pad ThaiLunch $13.40 · Dinner $16.00
Chicken Pad ThaiLunch $12.40 · Dinner $14.60
House Pad ThaiLunch $12.80 · Dinner $15.20
Pork Pad ThaiLunch $12.40 · Dinner $14.60
PLAIN Pad ThaiLunch $12.20 · Dinner $14.40
Shrimp Pad ThaiLunch $12.80 · Dinner $15.20
Tofu Pad ThaiLunch $12.40 · Dinner $14.60
Veget. Pad ThaiLunch $12.40 · Dinner $14.60
Singapore Rice NoodleLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Shanghai Fried Noodles$17.00

Chicken

Basil ChickenLunch $11.80 · Dinner $14.40
Chicken Bean SproutsLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Chicken Black Bean SauceLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Chicken BroccoliLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Chicken Cashew NutsLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
China King Chicken$13.80
Crispy Chicken$17.00
Curry ChickenLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Chicken WaterchestnutsLunch $11.60 · Dinner $14.40
General Tso’s ChickenLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Chicken Green PepperLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Hunan ChickenLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Kung Pau ChickenLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Mongolian ChickenLunch $11.60 · Dinner $14.20
Moo Goo Gai PanLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Moo Shu ChickenLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Orange ChickenLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Sesame ChickenLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Chicken String BeansLunch $12.00 · Dinner $14.60
Sweet & Sour ChickenLunch $11.60 · Dinner $14.00
Szechuan ChickenLunch $11.40 · Dinner $14.20
Chicken Tender Ginger$13.80
Tomato ChickenLunch $13.00 · Dinner $15.80
Twice Cooked CHICKENLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Chicken Mixed VegetablesLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
STEAM. Chicken BroccoliLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
STEAM. Chicken VegetablesLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
STEAM. Chicken Snow P. OnlyLunch $12.20 · Dinner $15.00

Beef

Basil BEEF$17.00
Beef BroccoliLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Crispy Beef$20.00
Curry BeefLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Beef Green PepperLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Hunan BeefLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
Kung Pau BeefLunch $17.00 · Dinner $22.00
Mongolian Beef$17.00
Moo Shu BeefLunch $13.80 · Dinner $17.00
Orange Beef$21.00
Beef StringbeansLunch $13.20 · Dinner $16.20
Szechuan BeefLunch $13.20 · Dinner $16.20
Fresh Tomato BeefLunch $15.00 · Dinner $20.00
Beef Mixed VegetablesLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
STEAM. Beef BroccoliLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00
STEAM. Beef VegetablesLunch $13.00 · Dinner $16.00

Vegetables

Broccoli BROWN SauceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Broccoli Garlic SauceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Broccoli WHITE SauceLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Basil EggplantLunch $11.40 · Dinner $14.40
Eggplant Garlic SauceLunch $11.40 · Dinner $14.40
Hunan Mix VegetablesLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Broccoli Kung Pau StyleLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.00
Mix Vegetables Kung Pau StyleLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Mixed VegetablesLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.00
Moo Shu VegetablesLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
String Beans SzechuanLunch $11.00 · Dinner $13.40
Broccoli TofuLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Tofu Family Style$13.40
TOFU Kung PauLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
General Tso’s TOFULunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Tofu Mix VegetablesLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Orange TOFULunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
TOFU SesameLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Szechuan TOFULunch $11.40 · Dinner $13.40
Small STEAM Mix Veg$4.40
Small STEAM Broccoli$4.40
STEAM BROCCOLILunch $8.00 · Dinner $10.00
STEAM Mixed VegetablesLunch $9.00 · Dinner $13.00
STEAM TOFU BroccoliLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
STEAM TOFU VegetablesLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40

Shrimp

Basil ShrimpLunch $12.20 · Dinner $15.60
Shrimp BroccoliLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Curry ShrimpLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Shrimp Green PepperLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Hunan ShrimpLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Kung Pau ShrimpLunch $12.60 · Dinner $15.80
Kung Pau Two KindLunch $12.60 · Dinner $16.00
Shrimp in Lobster SauceLunch $12.60 · Dinner $16.00
Moo Shu ShrimpLunch $12.20 · Dinner $16.00
Shrimp Snow PeasLunch $12.60 · Dinner $16.00
Sweet & Sour ShrimpLunch $12.60 · Dinner $16.00
Szechuan ShrimpLunch $12.20 · Dinner $15.20
Shrimp StringbeansLunch $12.20 · Dinner $15.20
Fresh Tomato ShrimpLunch $14.00 · Dinner $18.00
Shrimp Mixed VegetablesLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Triple DelightLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.80
STEAM. Shrimp BroccoliLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
STEAM. Shrimp VegetablesLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
STEAM. Triple DelightLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.80

Pork

Basil PORKLunch $11.80 · Dinner $14.40
PORK BroccoliLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Pork WaterchestnutsLunch $11.80 · Dinner $15.00
Hunan PorkLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Mongolian PorkLunch $11.20 · Dinner $14.60
Moo Shu PorkLunch $12.00 · Dinner $15.00
Pork StringbeansLunch $12.00 · Dinner $14.60
Sweet & Sour PorkLunch $11.60 · Dinner $14.00
Twice Cooked PorkLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Pork VegetablesLunch $11.20 · Dinner $13.40
Ma Po TofuLunch $12.00 · Dinner $14.40
PORK Kung PauLunch $16.00 · Dinner $19.00

Drinks

Coke$1.85
Coke Zero$1.85
Diet Coke$1.85
Dr. Pepper$1.85
Ginger Ale$1.85
Arizona Green Tea$2.00
Bottled Water$1.85
Pellegrino Sparkl. Water$3.00
Lemonade$1.85
Sprite$1.85
Vita Coconut Water$2.60
Kid’s Juice Box$1.00
Mango Nectar Box$1.50
Shirley Temple$4.30
Sweet Tea$4.00
Unsweet Iced Tea$3.20
Decaf Hot Tea$2.70
Green Tea, Hot$2.70
Jarritos Mandarin Orange$2.70
Jarritos Passion Fruit$2.70
Jarritos Pineapple$2.70
Black Tea, TW$3.00
Oolong Tea TW$3.00
Specialty Tea w/Jelly$6.00

Sides and Rice

Bag Crispy Noodles$1.00
Small Brown Rice$1.70
Small Fried Rice$1.50
Small White Rice$1.50
Medium Brown Rice$2.80
Medium Fried Rice$2.40
Medium White Rice$2.40
Large Brown Rice$6.00
Large Fried Rice$4.40
Large White Rice$4.40
Large Plain Lo Mein$10.00
Ginger COOKIE$2.50
Side Green Onions 2oz.$0.79
Chili Sauce .35$0.35
ADD 2 pc. Pancakes$2.20
ADD 4pc. Pancakes$4.40

Condiments and Sauces

Duck sauce pack(s)$0.05
Dumpling Sauce 2oz.$0.69
Mustard pack(s)$0.05
Plum Sauce 2oz.$0.69
Soy sauce pack(s)$0.05
Sweet Sour Sauce$1.00
HOUSE Duck Sauce 1oz.$0.25
HOUSE Duck Sauce 2oz.$0.50
Tamari Soy Sauce 1oz.$0.85
Extra Fortune Cookie(s)$0.20
HOUSE Mustard .7 oz.$0.25
HOUSE Mustard 1.5 oz.$0.50
Chopsticks$0.15
Chili oil$0.35

Merchandise

BLUE Mug$9.00
PINK Mug$9.00
C.K. Magnet$4.50

Cookies

Brownie, Choc. Chip$3.00
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$2.00
Confetti Cookie$2.00
Ginger Cookie$2.50
M&M Cookie$2.00
Ube White Chocolate Chip$2.00

Party Trays

Beef Chau Fun$73.00
Chicken Chau Fun$68.00
House Pad Thai$76.00
Hunan Shrimp$73.00
Kung Pau Chicken$67.00
Tr: MEI FUN Chicken$66.00
Tr: Ma Po Tofu$74.00
Tr: Mongolian Beef$82.00
Tr: Orange Chicken$74.00
Tr: Sesame Chicken$74.00
Tr: SHRIMP MEI Fun$73.00
Tr: Vegetab LO Mein$68.00
XL Tr: Chicken Lo Mein$170.00

Gluten Free Options

The official menu publishes this gluten-free reference list. These are guide items rather than individually priced dishes.

  • Chicken OR Shrimp Vegetables
  • Chow Choy (w/o crispy noodles)
  • Fried Rice Entrees*
  • Mei Fun Noodles*
  • White Sauce Entrees
  • Curry Entrees
  • Medium Brown (Grain) Rice
  • Medium White Rice
  • Egg Drop Soup, 13 oz.
  • Steamed Entrees- No sauce.
  • THIS IS ONLY A REFERENCE LIST.
  • Pickled Cabbage
  • Chicken Skewers
Does China King have lunch specials?

Yes, lunch specials numbered #1 to #30, served until 2:30pm, from the official menu.

Where is China King’s Restaurant located?

5 South King Street in historic downtown Leesburg, Virginia.

Is China King open on Sundays?

No, closed on Sundays; open Mon-Thu 11:30am-8:30pm, Fri-Sat 11:30am-9pm.

Does China King offer gluten-free options?

Yes, the official menu publishes a gluten-free reference list (steamed dishes, Tamari soy sauce on request).

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *