Omomo is a boba and specialty tea shop known for its Creamomo lineup, drinks finished with a thick creamy foam cap, plus Japanese-style matcha, fresh fruit teas and classic milk teas. Prices below come from the official Omomo menu published on omomoteashoppe.com. Prices can vary by location.

Specials

Signature house creations, from Thai-inspired matcha to brulee topped milk tea.

Camo Thai$6.25
Omomo Matcha$7.50
Oreo Brulee Green Milk Tea$7.25
Taro Paste Fresh Milk$6.50

Creamomo

The signature lineup, every drink crowned with Omomo’s creamy foam cap.

Jasmine Creamomo$6.00
Oolong Creamomo$6.00
Osmanthus Oolong Creamomo$6.25
White Peach Creamomo$6.25
Cocoa Latte Creamomo$6.75
Black Jade Milk Tea Creamomo$6.75
Ceylon Milk Tea Creamomo$6.75
Gyokuro Creamomo$7.00
Uji Green Milk Tea Creamomo$7.25
Matcha Cortado Creamomo$7.50

Milk Tea

Classic milk teas brewed with real tea leaves and fresh milk.

Jasmine Milk Tea$5.50
Cocoa Latte$5.50
Black Jade Milk Tea$5.50
Ceylon Milk Tea$5.50
Matcha Cortado Milk Tea$6.25
Oolong Milk Tea$5.50
Osmanthus Milk Tea$5.50
Thai Milk Tea$5.00
Uji Green Milk Tea$6.00

Cafe

Espresso and matcha based cafe drinks, including tiramisu topped options.

Americano$4.00
Cafe Latte$4.75
Americano with Tiramisu$5.25
Angry Matcha$6.85
Cafe Latte with Tiramisu$6.00
Lemon Coffee$4.75

Fruit Tea

Fresh fruit teas, tornados, smashes and yakult blends.

Jasmine Lime$5.75
Strawberry Tornado$7.25
Mango Tornado$7.25
Avocado Smash$7.50
Grapefruit Smash$6.85
Watermelon Green Tea$6.25
Strawberry Green Tea$6.25
Grapefruit Green Tea$6.25
Lemon Fruit Yakult$6.00
Orange Green Tea$6.00
Strawberry Fruit Yakult$6.00
Orange Fruit Yakult$6.00
Super Lemon Black Tea$5.75
Super Lemon Oolong Tea$5.75
Super Lemon Green Tea$5.75

Fresh Tea

Unsweetened fresh brewed teas, served straight.

Ceylon$4.75
Black Jade$4.75
Gyokuro Green Tea$5.75
Jasmine Green Tea$4.75
Oolong$4.75
Osmanthus Oolong$5.00
White Peach Oolong$5.00
What is Omomo known for?

Omomo is known for its Creamomo drinks, a signature lineup that tops milk teas and lattes with a creamy cheese-like foam cap, plus its fresh fruit teas and Japanese-style matcha drinks.

How much is the Omomo Matcha?

The Omomo Matcha is $7.50 on the official Omomo menu, one of the signature specials alongside the Camo Thai ($6.25) and Oreo Brulee Green Milk Tea ($7.25).

What is a Creamomo?

A Creamomo is Omomo’s signature drink style, any milk tea, latte or matcha finished with a thick creamy foam top. Creamomo drinks range from $6.00 to $7.50.

Does Omomo have fresh tea?

Yes, Omomo serves unsweetened fresh brewed teas including Ceylon, Black Jade, Gyokuro Green Tea, Jasmine Green Tea, Oolong, Osmanthus Oolong and White Peach Oolong, from $4.75 to $5.75.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *