California Burritos Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

California Burritos is a build-your-own burrito chain in New Hampshire with locations in Nashua, Hudson, Amherst and Manchester. The menu below shows verified prices from the official californiaburritosnh.com menu page. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: the California Burrito, carne asada fries, pupusas
  • Cuisine: build-your-own burritos, bowls, tacos and quesadillas
  • Known for: the four-step build-your-own menu, house specialties, cheap extras
  • Good for: custom burritos, quick tacos, kids meals

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from the official California Burritos menu as shown for the New Hampshire locations. Prices can vary by location.

Choose Your Entree

Pick one: Burritos (flour or spinach), Burrito Bowl, Tacos (soft or hard shell, corn or flour), Salad, Quesadillas (flour or spinach). Prices are set by the protein you choose below.

Choose Your Fillings

Pick your rice (cilantro white rice or Spanish yellow rice) and beans (black beans or pinto beans). Add-ons are priced below.

Add sauteed peppers & onions$0.99
Add queso dip$0.99

Choose Your Protein

Chicken$7.60
Steak$8.10
Carnitas$7.60
Vegetarian (sauteed peppers & onions)$7.00

Choose Your Toppings

Pick your toppings: shredded cheese, lettuce, sour cream, chipotle ranch, diced onions, diced tomatoes, jalapenos.

Add Guac$2.00

Extras

Chips & Guac$2.99
Chips & Queso$2.90
Chips & Salsa$0.99
Chips$0.50

Beverages

FTN Drinks$2.99
Bottled Water$2.90
Jarritos$0.99
Horchata$0.50

House Specialties

Nachos$10.50
California Burrito$10.10
Carne Asada Fries$10.25
Fish Tacos$8.75
Pupusa (each)$2.10

Kids Menu (10 and under)

Kids pick a Taco (flour or corn) or Quesadilla (flour or spinach) with chicken, steak or vegetarian protein. Rice, beans, drinks and chips are included with all kids meals.

Kids Taco or Quesadilla with choice of Chicken, Steak or Vegetarian$3.99
How does the build-your-own menu work at California Burritos?

You pick an entree (burrito, burrito bowl, tacos, salad or quesadilla), then choose your fillings, your protein and your toppings. The price is set by the protein you choose, from $7.00 vegetarian up to $8.10 steak.

What is the California Burrito and how much does it cost?

The California Burrito is one of the house specialties on the official California Burritos menu, priced at $10.10 at the New Hampshire locations.

Does California Burritos have a kids menu?

Yes. The kids menu for children 10 and under includes a taco or quesadilla with chicken, steak or vegetarian protein for $3.99, with rice, beans, drinks and chips included.

Where are California Burritos locations?

California Burritos has New Hampshire locations in Nashua, Hudson, Amherst and Manchester, and the prices shown here come from the chain-wide official menu.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *