Double Dogs Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Double Dogs is a dog-friendly sports bar chain serving hot dogs, burgers, wings, sandwiches and pizza. The menu below comes from the restaurant’s official carryout menu, with the listed prices for its Hillsboro Village location in Nashville, Tennessee.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: the Ballpark Double Dog, Bo Burger, Chancey Burger
  • Cuisine: American sports bar, dog-friendly
  • Known for: hot dogs, smash burgers, wings, flatbread-style pizzas
  • Setting: casual sports bar and grill
  • Good for: game day, burgers and dogs, group carryout

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are from Double Dogs’ official carryout menu for the Hillsboro Village, Nashville location. Prices can vary by location.

Starters

Jalapeño Cheese Sticks$11.49
Sausage Queso & Chips$11.99
Queso & Pico & Chips$11.99
Chili Cheese Fries$11.99
Spicy Cheese Toast$11.99
Spinach Artichoke Dip$12.49
Pickled Paw Prints$12.99
Onion Rings$12.99
Bo’s Dog Bowl Nachos$14.99
Tillamook Cheese Ball$14.99

Dogs

Hebrew Fat Dog$11.99
Ballpark Double Dog$12.49
Tillamook Dog$12.49
Hebrew National Chili Dog$12.49
Breakfast Dog$12.49

The Ballpark Double Dog is the house namesake. The Breakfast Dog brings morning flavors to the hot dog lineup.

Burgers

Bo Burger$13.49
Mushroom Swiss Burger$13.49
Bleu Cheese Burger$13.49
BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger$13.49
Bacon Cheeseburger$13.49
Jalapeño Burger$13.49
Breakfast Burger$13.99
California Buffalo Burger$16.99
Chancey Burger$17.99

The Chancey Burger is the premium build at $17.99. The Bo Burger is the house signature, named for the restaurant’s canine mascot theme.

Sandwiches

Chicken Caesar Wrap$11.99
Bacon Egg & Cheese$12.49
DDs BLT$13.49
Buffalo Chicken Tender Sandwich$14.49
Chicken Club$14.99
Philly Cheese Steak$14.99

Salads

House Salad$9.99
Greek Salad$10.99
Thai Pasta Salad$12.99
Spicy Buffalo Chicken Tender Salad$15.99
Southern Fried Chicken Tender Salad$15.99
Chicken Caesar Salad$16.99
Steak & Fries Salad$16.99
Add Chicken$5.99
Add Shrimp$7.99

Mac n Cheese

Stroganoff Mac n Cheese$13.99

House Favorites

Breakfast Burrito$11.99
Chicken Pot Pie$15.49
Fish & Chips$15.99
Flat Iron Steak$16.99
Fresh Salmon$17.99

Pizza

Classic Cheese Pizza$13.99
Pepperoni Pizza$15.99
Margherita Pizza$16.99
Big John Pizza$17.99
Loaded Double Dog Pizza$18.99

Desserts and Sides

Hand Cut Fries$3.99
Green Beans$3.99
Thai Pasta Salad (side)$3.99
Slaw$3.99
Side Salad$5.50
Onion Rings (side)$5.99
Milkshake$5.99
Mac n’ Cheese (side)$7.99
Key Lime Pie$7.99

The menu also includes wings and chicken fingers in multiple sizes. As a dog-friendly sports bar, Double Dogs welcomes four-legged guests alongside their owners.

What is Double Dogs?

A dog-friendly sports bar chain serving hot dogs, burgers, wings, sandwiches, pizza and salads.

Does Double Dogs serve breakfast?

Yes, the menu includes a Breakfast Dog ($12.49), Breakfast Burger ($13.99) and Breakfast Burrito ($11.99).

What pizzas does Double Dogs have?

Big John ($17.99), Margherita ($16.99), Loaded Double Dog ($18.99), Pepperoni ($15.99) and Classic Cheese ($13.99).

What desserts does Double Dogs offer?

Key Lime Pie ($7.99) and milkshakes ($5.99).

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *