Firehouse Subs Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Firehouse Subs is a fast-casual sandwich chain with over 1,250 locations across the United States, known for its hot subs steamed with meats and cheeses. The menu below shows verified prices from the restaurant’s official online ordering storefront, with options to order each sub as a combo, just the sub, or in small, medium and large sizes.

Quick Summary

  • Signature subs: Hook and Ladder, Italian, Firehouse Meatball, Steak and Cheese Melt
  • Cuisine: hot specialty subs, cold subs, salads and catering platters
  • Known for: steamed meats and cheeses, firefighter-themed brand, public safety foundation
  • Good for: lunch, dinner, groups and catering

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Firehouse Subs’ official online ordering (San Marco, Jacksonville, Florida). Prices are location-specific and can vary by location.

Featured Flavors

Thanksgiving Turkey SubCombo $16.18 | Just the Sub $11.19 | Small $7.39 / Medium $11.19 / Large $16.39
Smokin’ Honey Chicken MeltCombo $15.88 | Just the Sub $10.89 | Small $7.29 / Medium $10.89 / Large $15.19
Smokin’ Honey Steak MeltCombo $16.48 | Just the Sub $11.49 | Small $8.19 / Medium $11.49 / Large $16.39
Cookies & Creme Cookie$1.79

Hot Specialty Subs

Steak & Cheese MeltCombo $15.98 | Just the Sub $10.99 | Small $7.69 / Medium $10.99 / Large $15.99
Chicken ‘n’ Cheddar RancherCombo $15.98 | Just the Sub $10.99 | Small $7.29 / Medium $10.99 / Large $15.99
Hook & LadderCombo $14.78 | Just the Sub $9.79 | Small $6.39 / Medium $9.79 / Large $14.29
ItalianCombo $14.98 | Just the Sub $9.99 | Small $6.59 / Medium $9.99 / Large $14.59
Turkey Bacon RanchCombo $15.28 | Just the Sub $10.29 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.29 / Large $15.29
Firehouse MeatballCombo $14.98 | Just the Sub $9.99 | Small $6.59 / Medium $9.99 / Large $14.59
Firehouse Captain’s ClubCombo $15.98 | Just the Sub $10.99 | Small $7.29 / Medium $10.99 / Large $15.99
Pepperoni Pizza Meatball SubCombo $15.98 | Just the Sub $10.99 | Small $7.29 / Medium $10.99 / Large $15.99
Sweet & Spicy MeatballCombo $15.48 | Just the Sub $10.49 | Small $6.64 / Medium $10.49 / Large $14.59
New York SteamerCombo $15.28 | Just the Sub $10.29 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.29 / Large $15.29
Smokehouse Beef & Cheddar BrisketCombo $16.18 | Just the Sub $11.19 | Small $7.69 / Medium $11.19 / Large $16.29
EngineerCombo $14.78 | Just the Sub $9.79 | Small $6.59 / Medium $9.79 / Large $14.59
Club on a SubCombo $15.28 | Just the Sub $10.29 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.29 / Large $15.29
Firehouse HeroCombo $15.98 | Just the Sub $10.99 | Small $7.29 / Medium $10.99 / Large $15.99
Spicy Cajun ChickenCombo $15.28 | Just the Sub $10.29 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.29 / Large $15.29
Jamaican Jerk TurkeyCombo $14.88 | Just the Sub $9.89 | Small $6.59 / Medium $9.89 / Large $14.59

Build Your Own Sub

Smoked Turkey & ProvoloneCombo $14.58 | Just the Sub $9.59 | Small $6.39 / Medium $9.59 / Large $13.99
Honey HamCombo $14.58 | Just the Sub $9.59 | Small $6.39 / Medium $9.59 / Large $13.99
Corned BeefCombo $15.58 | Just the Sub $10.59 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.59 / Large $15.29
PastramiCombo $15.58 | Just the Sub $10.59 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.59 / Large $15.29
Roast BeefCombo $15.58 | Just the Sub $10.59 | Small $6.99 / Medium $10.59 / Large $15.29
Grilled Chicken BreastCombo $14.78 | Just the Sub $9.79 | Small $6.59 / Medium $9.79 / Large $14.59
VeggieCombo $14.58 | Just the Sub $9.59 | Small $6.39 / Medium $9.59 / Large $13.99

Cold Subs

Tuna SaladCombo $14.58 | Just the Sub $9.59 | Small $6.39 / Medium $9.59 / Large $13.99

Hot Sauce Bottles

Captain Sorensen’s Datil Pepper Hot Sauce$8.00
Gator Hammock Gator Sauce$8.00
CHA! by Texas Pete Sriracha Sauce$8.00
Backdraft Fire Sauce$8.00
Fat Cat Peach Maple Bourbon Hot Sauce and Glaze$8.00
Florida Man’s Lunacy Pineapple Hot Sauce$8.00
Bee Sting Honey n’ Habanero Pepper Sauce$8.00
Hot N Saucy Carrot N Chipotle$8.00
Deep Canyon Co. Sizzlin’ Scorpion Scorching Hot Sauce$8.00

Catering

Standard Half Platter: Subs & Snacks$62.49
Deluxe Half Platter: Subs & Snacks$64.99
Standard Platter$70.99
Deluxe Platter$74.99
Standard Platter Bundle$105.99
Deluxe Platter Bundle$110.99
Gallon of Sweet Tea$6.99
Gallon of Unsweet Tea$6.99
Gallon of Lemonade$6.99
Catering Classic Salad$50.99
Catering Chopped Salad$53.99

Salads

Hook & Ladder Salad$9.99
Italian with Grilled Chicken Salad$9.99
Firehouse Salad with Ham$9.99
Firehouse Salad with Turkey$9.99
Firehouse Salad with Grilled Chicken$9.99
Firehouse Salad$7.99

Sides and Desserts

Pecan Pie Bar$3.29
Cajun French FriesRegular $3.49 / Large $5.49
French Fries$2.99 / Large $4.99
Chips$1.99 (all 12 flavors)
Cookies$1.79 (Chocolate Chip, Oatmeal, Cookie & Creme)
Brownie$2.29
Dessert Bundle3 for $4.19 / 6 for $7.79 / 12 for $14.49
Extra Cheesy Mac & Cheese$5.19
Loaded Potato SoupCup $3.99 / Bowl $5.19
Firehouse ChiliCup $3.99 / Bowl $5.19
Garlic Bread$1.99
Side Salad$4.99

Beverages

Bottle Coca-Cola$2.99
Bottle Diet Coke$2.99
Bottle Sprite$2.99
Bottle Zero Coke$2.99
Bottle Fanta$2.99
Bottle Barq’s Rootbeer$2.99
Bottle Pibb Xtra$2.99
Bottled Orange Juice$2.99
Small Fountain Drinks$2.69
Medium Fountain Drinks$2.99
Large Fountain Drinks$2.99

Kids Combos

Hot Turkey Combo$6.29
Hot Ham Combo$6.29
Hot Grilled Cheese Combo$6.29
Hot Meatball Combo$6.29
What is the Hook and Ladder sub price?

At the San Marco, Jacksonville location, the Hook and Ladder sub starts at $6.39 for a small, $9.79 for a medium, $14.29 for a large, or $14.78 as a combo. Prices can vary by location.

Can I order Firehouse Subs online for pickup or delivery?

Yes. Firehouse Subs offers online ordering for pickup and delivery through its official ordering site at order.firehousesubs.com.

Does Firehouse Subs have a kids menu?

Yes. Firehouse Subs offers Kid’s Combos for $6.29 each, with turkey, ham, grilled cheese and meatball options.

Does Firehouse Subs offer catering?

Yes. Firehouse Subs offers sub platters, platter bundles and gallon drinks for catering, with platters priced from $62.49 to $110.99 at the San Marco, Jacksonville location.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *