Golden Chick Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Golden Chick is a Texas-based chicken chain with more than 200 locations, known for its Golden Tenders, Wicked Wings and fried and roast chicken. The menu below shows verified prices from the restaurant’s official online ordering storefront. Prices shown with a plus sign are starting prices; actual prices can vary with your options.

Quick Summary

  • Signature items: Golden Tenders, Wicked Wings, Golden Fried Chicken
  • Cuisine: fried and roast chicken, tenders, wings, sandwiches and sides
  • Known for: hand-breaded chicken, Texas roots, Wednesday and weekend wing specials
  • Good for: families, groups, lunch and dinner

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Golden Chick’s official online ordering (Dallas, Texas). Prices are location-specific and can vary by location.

Most Ordered

Mac & Cheese$3.49+
9 Wicked Wings$10.69+
Battered French Fries$3.49+
6 Wicked Wings$6.79+
2 Tender Kid’s Meal$6.49
Golden Fried Chicken$10.19+
Mashed Potatoes$3.49+
Fountain Drinks$2.99+
Jalapeno Poppers$3.49+

Limited Time Only

Tex-Mex Combos$9.99+
Tex-Mex Family Meal$26.99
Tex-Mex Tender Roll$3.79
Tex-Mex Fries$3.99
Queso$1.00
NEW! 4 Golden Tenders for $5$5.00+
A Pound of Tenders$14.99+

App and Online Exclusive Offers

24 Wicked Wings $19.99 Special WED & WEEKEND ONLY$19.99
2 Pc Dark Golden Deal$6.00+
3 Pc Golden Tenders Deal$6.00+
4 Sides Deal$8.00

Golden Combos

Golden Fried Chicken$10.19+
Golden Roast Chicken$10.19+
Golden Half & Half Chicken$10.19+
Golden Spicy Fried Chicken$10.19+
Catfish Combo$11.99+

Wicked Wings

6 Wicked Wings$6.79+
9 Wicked Wings$10.69+
Add 3 Wicked Wings$2.99
Add One Wicked Wing$0.99
24 Wicked Wings$19.99

Sandwiches

Big & Golden/Wicked Chicken Sandwich Combo$9.79+
Big & Golden/Wicked Chicken Sandwich Entree$5.89+

Salads

Chopped Salad with 2 Golden Tenders$8.19
Chopped Salad$5.99
Side Salad$2.99

Kids Meal

2 Tender Kid’s Meal$6.49

Desserts

Fried Apple Empanada$2.49

Sides

Battered French Fries$3.49+
Fried Okra$3.49+
Mashed Potatoes$3.49+
Mac & Cheese$3.49+
Green Beans$3.49+
Dirty Rice$3.49+
Fresh Salad$2.99+
Cole Slaw$3.49+
Jalapeno Poppers$3.49+

Extras

Queso$1.00
Fresh-Baked Rolls$0.79+
Gravy$0.79+
Fried Apple Empanada$2.49
Mini Zing Shaker$2.99
Bag of Ice$2.29
Jalapenos$0.49+
Jalapeno Poppers$3.49+

Drinks

Black Cherry Limeade$2.99+
Raspberry Lemonade$2.99+
Fountain Drinks$2.99+
Bottled Water$2.59
Bag of Ice$2.29
Cup of Water$0.30+
Cup of Ice$0.30+
What are Golden Tenders?

Golden Tenders are Golden Chick’s signature chicken tenders, available in combos, kid’s meals and limited-time deals such as 4 tenders for $5.

What is the Wicked Wings Wednesday deal?

Golden Chick offers a 24 Wicked Wings for $19.99 special on Wednesdays and weekends through its app and online ordering.

Does Golden Chick have combo meals?

Yes. Golden Chick offers Golden Combos from $10.19+ (fried, roast, half and half, or spicy fried chicken), plus chicken sandwich combos from $9.79+ and Tex-Mex combos from $9.99+.

Can I order Golden Chick online for pickup or delivery?

Yes. Golden Chick offers online ordering for pickup and delivery through its official ordering storefront.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *