Pepperjax Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

PepperJax Grill is a made-to-order grilled favorites chain with locations in Nebraska and Iowa. The menu below shows verified prices from the official orders.pepperjaxgrill.com ordering flow, as shown for the Bellevue, Nebraska restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: Buffalo Chicken Philly, Steak Bowl, Chicken Burrito
  • Cuisine: made-to-order Phillys, bowls, burritos and nachos
  • Known for: grilled steak and chicken, Just Right portion options, kids meals
  • Good for: Philly sandwiches, customizable bowls, family meals

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from PepperJax Grill’s official ordering flow as shown for the Bellevue, Nebraska location. Prices can vary by location.

Limited-Time Feature

Buffalo Chicken Philly$10.99

Philly

Buffalo Chicken Philly$10.99
Sausage Philly$11.99
Veggie Philly$9.99

Rice Bowls

Steak Bowl$12.99

Burritos

Chicken Burrito$10.99
Shrimp Burrito$11.99
Veggie Burrito$9.99

Power Salad

Steak Salad$12.99

Loaded Nacho

Chicken Nacho$10.99
Shrimp Nacho$11.99
Veggie Nacho$9.99

Just Right Entrees

Just Right Chicken$7.99
Just Right Veggie$6.99

Kids Meals

Chicken Strips$6.49

Sides

Jax It Up (Side & drink)$4.99
Fries$3.99
Cheese Fries$3.99
Cheese Curds$5.99
Chips & Dips$4.49
Flavored Chips$1.99
Side Salad$3.29
Beans/Rice$2.99
Cheese Sauce Large$2.49
Tortilla$0.99
Extra Ranch (Side)$0.39

Dessert

Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.89
Peanut Butter Bar$3.29
Brownie$3.49
Oreos$0.69

Drinks

Medium Fountain$2.99
Large Fountain$3.49
Bottle Water$2.49
Celsius Tropical Vibe$3.99
Choc. Milk$1.29
Apple Juice$1.19
What is the limited-time feature at PepperJax?

The current limited-time feature on the official PepperJax ordering menu is the Buffalo Chicken Philly at $10.99.

What are the Just Right Entrees at PepperJax?

The Just Right portion menu includes the Just Right Chicken at $7.99 and the Just Right Veggie at $6.99.

What sides does PepperJax offer?

PepperJax sides include the Jax It Up combo (side and drink) at $4.99, plus fries, cheese fries, cheese curds, chips and dips, flavored chips, side salad, beans or rice, cheese sauce, tortilla and extra ranch.

Can I order PepperJax online for pickup?

Yes. PepperJax has official online ordering, such as the Bellevue, Nebraska storefront where the prices in this menu were verified.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *