The Habit Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

The Habit Burger Grill is the California-born chain known for flame-grilled charburgers, signature sandwiches, tempura green beans and frozen treats. The menu below shows verified prices from the official order.habitburger.com ordering site, as shown for the Irvine, California restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: Charburger, Santa Barbara Char, tempura green beans
  • Cuisine: California-style charburgers, sandwiches, salads and shakes
  • Known for: flame-grilled charburgers, Double Play menu, frozen treats
  • Good for: burger cravings, family meals, drive-through shakes

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from The Habit's official ordering site for the Irvine, California restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Charburgers

Double Play Char$10.19
Charburger Meal$13.09
Double Char Meal$14.99
Santa Barbara Char$9.99
Charburger$6.29
Double Char$8.19
BBQ Bacon Char$9.29
Teriyaki Char$8.29
Portabella Char$8.29
Extra Patty$1.90

Double Play Menu

Double Play Char$10.19
Double Play Salad$13.19
Double Chocolate Shake$6.39

Signature Sandwiches

Chicken Club$11.49
Sirloin Steak Sandwich$11.59
Ahi Tuna Filet$10.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$9.59
Veggie Burger$7.99
Grilled Cheese$6.49
Extra Chicken$4.10

Popular Meals

Double Char Meal$14.99
Charburger Meal$13.09
Santa Barbara Char Meal$16.79
Teriyaki Char Meal$15.09
BBQ Bacon Char Meal$16.09
Portabella Char Meal$15.09
Grilled Chicken Meal$16.39
Chicken Club Meal$18.29
Veggie Charburger Meal$14.79
Ahi Tuna Filet Sandwich Meal$17.79

Deals

$9 Box Deal w/ Santa Barbara Char$9.00
$9 Box Deal w/ California Chicken$9.00

Family CharBoxes

Classic Family CharBox$35.00
Build Your Own Family CharBox$40.00

Fresh Salads

Double Play Salad$13.19
BBQ Chicken Salad$11.79
Garden Ranch$6.89
Grilled Chicken Caesar$10.99
Mango Miso Crunch$11.79
Santa Barbara Cobb$11.79
Side Garden Ranch$4.79
Extra Chicken$4.10

Sides

Tempura Green Beans$4.79
Side Garden Ranch$4.79
10pc Crispy Chicken Bites$8.79
5pc Crispy Chicken Bites$6.19
French Fries$3.69
Onion Rings$4.79
Sweet Potato Fries$4.79
Half and Half Sides$4.69

Kids Favorites

Kids Charburger$6.59
Kids Grilled Cheese$6.59
Kids Crispy Chicken Bites$6.59

Frozen Treats

Double Chocolate Shake$6.39
Blue Wave Shake$5.89
Salted Caramel Shake$5.89
Orange Dreamsicle Shake$5.89
Cookies and Cream Shake$5.89
Chocolate Shake$5.89
Strawberry Shake$5.89
Vanilla Shake$5.89
Sundaes$5.89

Drinks

Regular Juice$3.19
Fountain Drinks$3.19
Hand Made Juices$3.19
Fresh Brewed Iced Teas$3.19
Aquafina Bottle Water$3.19

Ranch

Classic Ranch$0.60

Sauces

BBQ Sauce$0.60
Sweet Mustard$0.60
Teriyaki Sauce$0.60
What is The Habit known for?

The Habit is known for its flame-grilled charburgers, including the Santa Barbara Char, plus tempura green beans and frozen treats.

Does The Habit have vegetarian options?

Yes. The menu includes a Veggie Burger ($7.99), a Portabella Char ($8.29) and several salads such as the Garden Ranch and the Mango Miso Crunch.

What are tempura green beans?

Tempura green beans are one of The Habit’s signature sides, priced at $4.79 at the Irvine, California restaurant.

Can I order The Habit online?

Yes. The Habit offers online ordering through its official site order.habitburger.com, where this menu and prices were verified for the Irvine, California location.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *