Texas Roadhouse Takeout Menu & Prices 2026

Texas Roadhouse is the American steakhouse chain known for hand-cut steaks, fall-off-the-bone ribs and fresh-baked bread with honey cinnamon butter. The menu below shows verified takeout prices from the official texasroadhouse.com ordering site, as shown for the Louisville, Kentucky (St. Matthews) restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: hand-cut steaks, fall-off-the-bone ribs, Cactus Blossom
  • Cuisine: American steakhouse with takeout family packs
  • Known for: free fresh-baked bread, hand-cut steaks, legendary margaritas
  • Good for: family takeout dinners, steak nights, group orders

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Texas Roadhouse's official takeout ordering flow for the Louisville, Kentucky (St. Matthews) restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Starters

Cactus BlossomRegular $8.99 / Fire Blossom $10.98
Fried Pickles$7.99
Rattlesnake Bites$8.49
Tater Skins$9.49
Grilled Shrimp Appetizer$7.99
Boneless Buffalo Wings$11.49
Combo Appetizer$13.99
Twisted Mozzarella$7.99
Cheese Fries$10.99 (Add Texas Chili +$0.99)
Killer Ribs$12.99
Texas Red ChiliCup $3.99 / Bowl $4.99

Hand Cut Steaks

Hand-Cut Sirloin6oz $14.99 / 8oz $17.49 / 11oz $19.99 / 16oz $24.99
New York Strip8oz Thick Cut $19.99 / 12oz Traditional Cut $24.99
Dallas Filet6oz $23.99 / 8oz $27.99
Ft. Worth Ribeye12oz $24.99 / 14oz $27.49 / 16oz $29.99
Bone-In Ribeye (20oz)$30.99
Road Kill$14.49
Steak Kabob$15.99
Prime Rib12oz $25.99 / 14oz $27.99 / 16oz $30.99
Filet Medallions$23.99
Porterhouse T-Bone$34.99

Ribs

1/2 Slab Ribs$18.99
Full Slab Ribs$24.99
Grilled BBQ Chicken and Ribs$21.99
Chicken Critters and Ribs$18.49
Sirloin and Ribs6oz $22.99 / 8oz $24.99
Filet 6oz and Ribs$29.99
Ribeye 12oz and Ribs$31.99

Combos

Grilled BBQ Chicken and Ribs$21.99
Grilled BBQ Chicken and Sirloin 6oz$22.99
Chicken Critters and Ribs$18.49
Chicken Critters and Sirloin 6oz$19.99
Sirloin and Ribs6oz $22.99 / 8oz $24.99
Sirloin and Grilled Shrimp6oz $20.99 / 8oz $23.49
Ribeye 12oz and Ribs$31.99
Ribeye 12oz and Grilled Shrimp$29.99
Filet 6oz and Ribs$29.99
Filet 6oz and Grilled Shrimp$28.99

Dockside Favorites

Grilled Salmon5oz $16.99 / 8oz $19.99
Fried Catfish3-pc $16.49 / 4-pc $18.49
Grilled Shrimp 9PC$17.99
Grilled Shrimp 12PC$20.99
Sirloin and Grilled Shrimp6oz $20.99 / 8oz $23.49
Ribeye 12oz and Grilled Shrimp$29.99
Filet 6oz and Grilled Shrimp$28.99

Chicken Specialties

Country Fried Chicken$15.99
Chicken Critters$14.99
Smothered Chicken$15.99
Herb Crusted Chicken$15.99
Grilled BBQ Chicken$14.99
Portobello Mushroom Chicken$16.99
Chicken Alfredo Penne$17.99 (Add Grilled Shrimp +$7.99, Add Ribs +$9.99)

Country Dinners

Grilled Pork ChopsSingle $14.99 / Double $17.99
Pulled Pork Dinner$14.99
Country Fried Sirloin$16.99
Beef Tips$16.99
Country Vegetable Plate$12.49 (Add Grilled Shrimp +$7.99, Add Ribs +$9.99)

Salads

Grilled Chicken Salad$14.99
Grilled Salmon Salad$16.99
Chicken Caesar Salad$14.99
Salmon Caesar Salad$16.99
Chicken Critter Salad$14.99
Steakhouse Filet Salad$18.99
House Salad$4.99
Caesar Salad$4.99

Burgers and Sandwiches

All-American Cheeseburger$12.49
Bacon Cheeseburger$13.49
Smokehouse Burger$13.99
Pulled Pork Sandwich$12.99
BBQ Chicken Sandwich$13.49
Grilled or Fried Chicken Sandwich$13.49
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich$13.99

Sides and Extras

Extra Fresh-Baked Bread1/2 doz $3.49 / 1 doz $5.99
Baked Potato$3.49
Sweet Potato$3.49
Steak Fries$3.49
Mashed Potatoes$3.49
Green Beans$3.49
Seasoned Corn$3.49
Mac and Cheese$4.48
House Salad$4.99
Caesar Salad$4.99
Seasoned Rice$3.49
Sauteed Mushrooms$3.49
Sauteed Onions$3.49
Steamed Broccoli$3.49
Steamed Vegetables$3.49
Texas Red ChiliCup $3.99 / Bowl $4.99
Applesauce$3.49
Sidekick of Ribs$9.99
Grilled Shrimp Sidekick$7.99
Extra Honey Cinnamon Buttery Spread$1.99

Kids Meals

Cheeseburger$7.49
Jr. Chicken Tenders$7.49
Grilled Chicken$7.49
Lil' Dillo Steak Bites$8.49
Macaroni and Cheese$6.49
All-Beef Hot DogOriginal $6.49 / Chili and Cheese $6.99
Ranger Chicken Critters Basket$10.99
Ranger Andy's Steak$11.99
Ranger Rib Basket$12.49

Beverages

20oz Fountain Drinks$1.99
20oz LemonadeMinute Maid $1.99 / Wild Strawberry $2.49 / Blue Crush $2.49
20oz Iced Tea$1.99 / Flavored $2.49
20oz Sweet Tea$1.99 / Flavored $2.49
Half Gallon Tea or Lemonade$3.49
Gallon$5.99
Mix and Match$5.99

Desserts

Granny's Apple Classic$8.49
Strawberry Cheesecake$8.49
Big Ol' Brownie$8.49

Family Packs

Family Sized Chicken Critters$44.99
Family Sized BBQ Chicken$39.99
Family Sized Pulled Pork$44.99
Family Sized Beef Tips$49.99
Family Sized Sirloins$54.99
Family Sized Ribs$64.99
Are Texas Roadhouse takeout prices the same as dine-in?

The prices above are from the Louisville, Kentucky (St. Matthews) restaurant’s official takeout menu. Texas Roadhouse prices can vary by location, so check texasroadhouse.com for your local restaurant.

What are the Family Packs?

Takeout-only Family Packs range from $39.99 to $64.99 and include family-sized portions of chicken critters, BBQ chicken, pulled pork, beef tips, sirloins or ribs, built to feed a group.

Do takeout orders include the free bread?

Texas Roadhouse is known for free fresh-baked bread in the dining room. The takeout menu lists extra fresh-baked bread at $3.49 for a half dozen, so ask your restaurant what comes with a takeout order.

Why do Texas Roadhouse prices vary by location?

Texas Roadhouse sets menu prices per restaurant, so the same items can cost more or less depending on the location. The prices shown here are the Louisville, Kentucky snapshot.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *