Veggie Grill Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Veggie Grill is a 100% plant-based fast-food chain with restaurants in California and the Pacific Northwest, serving vegan burgers, chicken-style sandwiches, bowls and dairy-free shakes. The menu below shows verified prices from the official Veggie Grill menu pages and ordering flow, as shown for the Carlsbad, California restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: Crispy Chickin sandwich, Beyond Classic ChzBurger, bowls
  • Cuisine: 100% plant-based fast food, vegan burgers, bowls, shakes
  • Known for: vegan chicken, dairy-free shakes, superfood smoothies
  • Good for: vegans, dairy-free diners, healthy fast food

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Veggie Grill’s official menu pages as shown for the Carlsbad, California location. Prices can vary by location.

Limited-Time Only

Pumpkin Spice Cake$6.95
Pumpkin Spice Shake (Small)$7.45
Pumpkin Spice Shake (Medium)$8.95
Pumpkin Spice Shake (Large)$11.45
Harvest Protein Bowl$15.95
Bavarian Pub Burger$12.95

Superfood Smoothies

Banana Berry (14oz)$9.95
Banana Berry (20oz)$13.95
Green GlowUp (14oz)$10.45
Green GlowUp (20oz)$14.95
Tropical Tonic (14oz)$9.95
Tropical Tonic (20oz)$13.95
Java Jolt (14oz)$10.45
Java Jolt (20oz)$14.95
Hydration Hero (14oz)$11.45
Hydration Hero (20oz)$15.95

Shakes

Cookies N’ Cream Shake (Small)$6.95
Cookies N’ Cream Shake (Medium)$8.45
Cookies N’ Cream Shake (Large)$10.95
Peanut Butter Cup Shake (Small)$6.95
Peanut Butter Cup Shake (Medium)$8.45
Peanut Butter Cup Shake (Large)$10.95
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Shake (Small)$6.95
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Shake (Medium)$8.45
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Shake (Large)$10.95
Mint Chocolate Chip Shake (Small)$6.95
Mint Chocolate Chip Shake (Medium)$8.45
Mint Chocolate Chip Shake (Large)$10.95
Vanilla Shake (Small)$6.95
Vanilla Shake (Medium)$8.45
Vanilla Shake (Large)$10.95
Fair Trade Chocolate Shake (Small)$6.95
Fair Trade Chocolate Shake (Medium)$8.45
Fair Trade Chocolate Shake (Large)$10.95
Strawberry Shake (Small)$6.95
Strawberry Shake (Medium)$8.45
Strawberry Shake (Large)$10.95
Orange Cream Shake (Small)$6.95
Orange Cream Shake (Medium)$8.45
Orange Cream Shake (Large)$10.95

Plates

Homestyle Crispy Chik’n$14.95
Beyond Steak Filet$27.95
Pan Seared Salmon$24.95
Crispy Organic Tofu$13.95

Shareables

Chik’n Tenders (4 PCS)$10.95
Chik’n Tenders (7 PCS)$15.95
Crispy Cauliflower$13.95
Truffle Mac + Cheese$13.95
Fresh Summer Rolls$12.95
Southwest Nachos$15.95
Fajita Quesadilla$16.95
Dip Trio$11.95

Single Tacos

Steak Taco$5.95
Tejano Taco$4.45
Cauliflower Taco$4.45
Baja Taco$4.45

Chik’n

Crispy Chik’n$10.95
Chik’n Bacon Ranch$12.95
Santa Fe Chik’n$11.95
Buffalo Bomber$11.45

Burgers

Junior Burger$7.95
American ChzBurger$11.95
Beyond Classic ChzBurger$12.95
Maverick Burger$15.95
Steakhouse Burger$12.95
Ghost Pepper Popper Burger$15.95
Signature Veggie Burger$9.95
Chipotle Black Bean Burger$12.95

Fries

Golden Fries (Small)$3.95
Golden Fries (Large)$5.95
Sweetheart Fries (Small)$4.95
Sweetheart Fries (Large)$7.95
Tater Tots (Small)$4.95
Tater Tots (Large)$7.95
Make it Special Style (additional)$4.95
Make it ChiliChz Style (additional)$6.45

Bowls

Far East Thai$18.95
Buddha Brunch Bowl$18.95
Citrus Glazed Tofu Bowl$15.95
Sonoran Bowl$16.95
Teriyaki Protein Bowl$16.95
Kimchi Steak Bowl$16.95
Tofu Zen Bowl$14.95
Cali Tempeh Power$14.95

Burritos

The Loaded Burrito$14.95
Steak Asada Burrito$18.95
Crispy Baja Burrito$12.95
Queso Chik’n Burrito$16.95

Salads

Buffalo Chik’n Salad (Small)$11.45
Buffalo Chik’n Salad (Large)$17.95
Avocado Bacon Cobb (Small)$11.45
Avocado Bacon Cobb (Large)$17.95
Caesar Crunch Salad (Small)$7.45
Caesar Crunch Salad (Large)$12.95
Add Protein to Caesar Crunch Salad (additional)$3.95
Southwest Taco Salad$16.95
All Hale Kale (Small)$11.45
All Hale Kale (Large)$17.95

Wraps

Caesar Crunch$15.95
Buffalo Blitz$14.95
Santa Fe$12.95

Snacks, Sides and Soups

Onion Rings$6.95
Mac + Cheese$6.95
Buttery Jalapeno Corn$3.95
Herb Roasted Potatoes$3.95
Pickled Cucumber Salad$3.95
Garlic Griddled Broccoli$3.95
Creamy Jalapeno Slaw$3.95
Roasted Carrots$3.95
Brown Rice$3.95
Moroccan Lentil Soup (Cup)$5.95
Moroccan Lentil Soup (Bowl)$7.45
Three Bean Chili (Cup)$5.95
Three Bean Chili (Bowl)$7.45

Sauces

Ketchup$0.75
Special Sauce$0.75
BBQ$0.75
Buffalo$0.75
Chipotle Aioli$0.75
Ranch$0.75
Ghost Pepper Ranch$0.75
Orange Glaze$0.75
Hunny Mustard$0.75
Mayo$0.75
Lemon Herb Mayo$0.75
Roasted Garlic Thyme Mayo$0.75
Baja Sauce$0.75
Horseradish Aioli$0.75
Curry Sauce$0.75
Peanut Sauce$0.75
Blue Cheese Dressing$0.75
Caesar Dressing$0.75
Mango-Lemon Vinaigrette$0.75
Sesame Dressing$0.75
Salsa Roja$0.95
Salsa Verde$1.00
Citrus Sriracha Aioli$1.00
Tangy Pepper Crema$1.45
Queso Sauce$1.95
Guacamole$1.95

Desserts

House-Made Carrot Cake$6.95
Belgian Chocolate Cake$8.95
Organic Strawberry Ice Cream$5.95
Organic Berry Bliss Sundae (GF)$7.95
Chocolate Chip Cookies$4.45

Kids

Kids Burger$10.95
Kids Teriyaki Bowl$10.95
Kids Mac + Cheese$10.95
Kids Quesadilla$10.95
Kids Chik’n Tenders$10.95

Beverages

Craft Beverages$4.45
Poppi Soda (Doc Pop, Cherry Limeade or Root Beer)$4.00
Spindrift (Lemon or Blood Orange)$3.00
Just Ice Tea (Peach Oolong)$5.00
Health-Aid Kombucha Pink Lady Apple$5.00
Kid’s Organic Juice Box$2.00
Maine Root Ginger$3.95
Bottled Water (Still)$3.00
Bottle Water (Sparkling)$3.00
Does Veggie Grill have vegan chicken?

Yes. The Crispy Chik’n sandwich ($10.95), Homestyle Crispy Chik’n plate ($14.95) and Chik’n Tenders (4 for $10.95, 7 for $15.95) are all plant-based.

Is Veggie Grill fully vegan?

Yes. The entire Veggie Grill menu is 100% plant-based, including burgers, shakes and desserts.

What desserts does Veggie Grill have?

House-Made Carrot Cake ($6.95), Belgian Chocolate Cake ($8.95), Chocolate Chip Cookies ($4.45), organic strawberry ice cream ($5.95) and the Organic Berry Bliss Sundae ($7.95).

Can I order Veggie Grill online?

Yes. Online ordering is available through the official Veggie Grill ordering flow (order.thanx.com/veggiegrill).

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *