Walk-On’s Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Walk-On’s Sports Bistreaux is a Louisiana sports bar and restaurant chain founded in Baton Rouge in 2003, serving Cajun-inspired food, burgers, seafood and drinks in a game-day atmosphere. The menu below shows verified prices from the official Walk-On’s ordering flow, as shown for the Baton Rouge (Burbank), Louisiana restaurant. Prices can vary by location.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: Boom Boom Shrimp, Zydeco Salad, Cajun Ribeye
  • Cuisine: Cajun-inspired sports bar, seafood, burgers, po’boys
  • Known for: Louisiana flavors, game-day atmosphere, shareable starters
  • Good for: sports nights, family dinners, groups

Full Menu With Prices

Prices below are from Walk-On’s official ordering flow as shown for the Baton Rouge (Burbank), Louisiana location. Prices can vary by location.

Starters

Mozzarella Logs$11.99
Wings (6)$8.99
Wings (12)$16.49
Wings (18)$22.49
Spinach and Artichoke Dip$10.99
Boneless Wings (14CT)$13.99
Boom Boom Shrimp$11.49
Cheese Fries (Half)$9.29
Cheese Fries (Full)$13.99
Pepper Jack Boudin$10.99
Cheeseburger Sliders (3)$11.49
Devils On Horseback$14.49
Fried Alligator$16.49
Starting Line-Up Sampler$14.99
Queso and Chips$8.99

Soups

Chicken and Sausage Gumbo (Cup)$6.99
Chicken and Sausage Gumbo (Bowl)$11.99
Red Beans (Cup)$6.99
Red Beans (Bowl)$11.99
Crawfish Etouffee (Cup)$6.99
Crawfish Etouffee (Bowl)$11.99

Salads

Chicken Berry Pecan Salad$15.49
Cypress Cobb Salad$15.99
Zydeco Salad$16.49
Ahi Tuna Salad$16.99
Caesar Salad$12.49

Seafood Specialties

Louisiana Platter$24.99
Voodoo Shrimp and Grits$19.99
Bayou Pasta$19.49
Mango Tuna Bowl$14.99
Fried Jumbo Shrimp$18.99
Fried Catfish$19.99
Catfish Orleans (blackened or fried)$19.99
Mardi Gras Salmon$17.99
Ragin’ Redfish$19.49

Signature Entrees

Cajun Ribeye$28.99
Cajundillas$16.99
Blackened Chicken Alfredo$15.49
Uncle B’s Chicken Tenders$13.49
Lemon Butter Chicken$15.99
Tuscan Chicken$15.99

Sandwiches

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$13.49
Grown-Up Grilled Cheese$12.99
Black Jack Chicken Sandwich$15.49
Ribeye Sliders (2)$13.99
Seafood Poboy$13.19
Turkey Ciabatta$14.99

Tacos and Wraps

Cali Wrap$14.49
Buffalo Chicken Wrap$14.49
Boom Boom Shrimp Tacos$14.99
Redfish Tacos$14.99

Hand Pattied Burgers

Double Bacon Cheeseburger$15.79
Hangover Burger$15.79
Scholarship Burger$10.29
Classic Burger$13.49
Jalapeno Jack Burger$14.99
Hickory Burger$15.79

Kids

Kids Chicken Tenders$7.49
Kids Cheeseburger$7.99
Kids Pasta$6.49
Kids Crispy Catfish$8.49
Kids Bite Size Shrimp$7.99
Kids Grilled Cheese$6.49
Kids Cheese Quesadilla$6.49

Sides

Hush Puppies$4.89
Onions Rings$4.89
Sweet Potato Fries$4.89
Cheddar Grits$4.89
Broccoli$4.89
Garlic Mashed Potatoes$4.89
Fries$4.89
Side Salad$4.89
Side Caesar Salad$4.89
Slice of Garlic Bread$0.49
Fruit Cup$4.89

Desserts

Doughnut Bread Pudding$8.00
Beignet Bites$6.00

Beverages

Coke$3.29
Diet Coke$3.29
Coke Zero$3.29
Sweet Tea$3.29
Sprite$3.29
Dr Pepper$3.29
Powerade$3.29
Bottle Water$2.00
Lemonade$3.29
Unsweet Tea$3.29
Root Beer$3.29
Red Bull Original$4.00
Red Bull Yellow Edition$4.00
Red Bull Sugar Free$4.00
Red Bull Red Edition$4.00
Where did Walk-On’s get its start?

Walk-On’s Sports Bistreaux was founded in Baton Rouge, Louisiana in 2003 by former LSU basketball players, and has grown into a chain of around 80 locations.

What is Boom Boom Shrimp?

Boom Boom Shrimp is one of Walk-On’s signature starters, priced at $11.49 at the Baton Rouge (Burbank) location. Boom Boom Shrimp Tacos are also available for $14.99.

Does Walk-On’s have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids (12 and under) meals come with a drink and range from $6.49 to $8.49, including chicken tenders, cheeseburgers, pasta, catfish, shrimp, grilled cheese and quesadillas.

Can I order Walk-On’s online?

Yes. Online ordering is available through the official Walk-On’s ordering flow (order.walk-ons.com). Prices may vary by location.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *