Fujiyama Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Fujiyama Japanese Steak House and Sushi Bar in Augusta, Georgia, serves teppanyaki lunches, sushi bar lunches and roll combos. The official lunch menu lists entrees from $12.95, combination plates at $19.95, and sushi lunches from $13.95. Below is the full Fujiyama lunch menu with prices for 2026, taken from the restaurant’s official website.

Location snapshot: Fujiyama is located at 3043 Washington Road, Augusta, GA 30907. Lunch is served Friday and Saturday from noon until 3 p.m. and includes clear soup, fried rice and vegetables. Add a house salad for $2. All prices below are from the official fujiyamaaugusta.com lunch menu.

Lunch Entrees

Vegetables Lunch$12.95
Chicken Lunch$14.95
White Fish Lunch$14.95
Shrimp Lunch$15.95
Steak Lunch$16.95
Salmon Lunch$16.95
Filet Mignon Lunch$17.95

Combination Plates

Chicken and Fish$19.95
Chicken and Shrimp$19.95
Shrimp and Fish$19.95
Steak and Fish$19.95
Steak and Chicken$19.95
Steak and Shrimp$19.95

Kids Lunch

Chicken Kids Lunch$8.95
Fish Kids Lunch$9.95
Shrimp Kids Lunch$10.95
Steak Kids Lunch$12.95

Sushi and Sashimi Lunch

Sushi Lunch$13.95
Sashimi Lunch$16.95
Sushi and Sashimi Combo$18.95

Roll Combos

Any Two Rolls$13.95
Any Three Rolls$17.95

A La Carte Extras

Miso Soup$2.95
Clear Soup$2.95
House Salad$3.50
Fried Rice$4.95
Mixed Vegetables$4.95
Lo Mein Noodles$4.95
Chicken (A La Carte)$8.95
Shrimp (A La Carte)$8.95
White Fish (A La Carte)$8.95
Steak (A La Carte)$10.95
Scallops (A La Carte)$11.95
Filet Mignon (A La Carte)$12.95
Lobster Tail (A La Carte)$17.95
Where is Fujiyama located?

Fujiyama Japanese Steak House and Sushi Bar is located at 3043 Washington Road, Augusta, GA 30907.

When is lunch served at Fujiyama?

Fujiyama serves lunch Friday and Saturday from noon until 3 p.m. Lunches come with clear soup, fried rice and vegetables.

How much is the Sushi Lunch at Fujiyama?

The Sushi Lunch with five pieces of nigiri sushi and a California Roll is $13.95 at Fujiyama.

Does Fujiyama have early bird specials?

Yes, Fujiyama serves Early Bird Dinners Monday to Thursday 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm, and Friday to Saturday 3 pm to 5:30 pm.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *