El Jimador Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

El Jimador Mexican Restaurant is a classic Tex-Mex spot on Tiger Blvd in Clemson, SC, running a big menu that covers appetizers, tacos, burritos, sizzling fajitas, seafood, vegetarian plates and a kids menu. Below is the complete menu with prices, taken directly from the restaurant’s official online-ordering menu and verified on October 13, 2026. If you are comparing Mexican menus, our Mama Tigre menu page is another good one to browse.

Quick Summary

  • Classic Tex-Mex restaurant in Clemson, SC, known for fajita platters, street-style tacos, ACP (arroz con pollo) and a deep quesadilla lineup
  • Appetizers run from $4.50 to $12.00, and single tacos start at just $2.50, so snacking is cheap
  • Create Your Own Combo lets you pick 2, 3 or 4 items for $10.00 to $11.99
  • Seafood and steak plates top out around $16.99, with the Ceviche with Shrimp Cocktail at $21.99 as the priciest item
  • Family friendly: all five kids meals are $5.50, and the El Jimador Especial feeds 2 people for $15.99
  • Extras, sauces and side veggies start at $0.99, making it easy to dress up any plate

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are taken from the restaurant’s official online-ordering menu at eljimadormexicanrestaurantsc.com, verified on October 13, 2026. Prices may vary and are subject to change without notice.

Appetizers

Cheese Dip$4.99
El Jimador Street Style Guacamole Mexicano$4.75
Queso Fundido$9.00
Guacamole Dip$4.50
Bola Dip$6.25
Jalapeno Poppers$6.25
Chili Fries$7.75
Bean Dip$5.99
Mexican Dip$5.00
Wings$12.00

Salads

Taco Salad$9.99
Grilled Taco Salad$10.75
Grilled Chicken Salad$11.49
Grilled Shrimp Salad$12.99
El Jimador Grill Salad$13.99
El Jimador Taco Salad Fajita$11.99
Across the Border Salad$15.50

Tacos

Hard and soft shell tacos come with lettuce and shredded cheese.

Soft Ground Beef Tacos (3 Pieces)$8.99
Hard Ground Beef Tacos (3 Pieces)$7.50
Soft Steak Tacos (3 Pieces)$11.50
Soft Ground Beef Taco (1 Piece)$2.99
Soft Shredded Chicken Tacos (3 Pieces)$8.99
Hard Ground Beef Taco (1 Piece)$2.50
Soft Shredded Chicken Taco (1 Piece)$2.99
Soft Steak Taco (1 Piece)$4.50
Soft Grill Taco Chicken (1 Piece)$3.99
Soft Shrimp Taco (1 Piece)$4.99
Hard Shredded Chicken Taco (1 Piece)$2.50
Hard Grill Taco Chicken (1 Piece)$3.50
Hard Steak Taco (1 Piece)$3.99
Hard Shrimp Taco (1 Piece)$4.50
Hard Shredded Chicken Tacos (3 Pieces)$7.99
Hard Grill Taco Chicken (3 Pieces)$9.49
Soft Grill Taco Chicken (3 Pieces)$10.49
Hard Steak Tacos (3 Pieces)$9.99
Hard Shrimp Tacos (3 Pieces)$11.99
Soft Shrimp Tacos (3 Pieces)$12.99

Burritos

Burritos are served with lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream, topped with cheese dip.

The Texano Burritos$12.50
Grande Grill Steak Burritos$11.49
Cheese Steak Burritos$12.00
Grill Chicken Fajita Burritos$11.99
Grande Grill Chicken Burritos$10.99
1 Shredded Beef Deluxe Burritos$10.00
Grill Steak Fajita Burritos$12.50
Grande Shrimp Burritos$12.99
Verde Burritos$10.49
Veggie Burritos$10.49

Nachos

Fajita Nachos$11.50
Texanos Nacho$14.99
Nachos Supreme$10.50
Grill Nachos$10.50
Ground Beef Nacho$7.99
Nachos a la Casa Nacho$12.99
Shredded Chicken Nacho$7.99
Nachos Hawaiian Nacho$12.75
Cheese Nacho$6.50
Bean Nacho$7.00
Vegetarian Nacho$8.99
Nachos Del Mar Nacho$15.99

ACP Chicken and Rice

ACP Chicken$11.50
ACP Texano$13.99
ACP Steak$12.50
ACP Shrimp$13.30

Singles

Singles are served with rice and beans.

Chimichanga$9.00
Taco$7.50
Burrito$8.00
Enchilada$7.25
Stuffed Poblano$8.00
Special Burrito$9.25
Tamale$8.00
Green Bell Pepper$7.00
Tostada$6.50

Fajitas

Fajitas are served with rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and a side of flour tortillas.

Texanas Fajita$10.99
Regular Grilled Chicken Fajita$13.99
Regular Grilled Steak Fajita$14.00
Mixed Fajita$14.99
Chihuahua Fajita$16.50
Shrimp Fajitas$17.50
Degollado Fajita$17.50
Poblanas Grill Chicken Fajita$14.50
Jalisco Fajita$15.99
Trio Fajita$17.99
Poblanas Grill Steak Fajita$14.99
Fajitas Azteca$16.50
El Jimador Fajitas Pacifico$16.99
Fajitas Del Mar$17.99

Quesadillas

Ranchera Quesadilla$12.50
Steak Quesadilla$13.00
Fajita Quesadilla$11.49
Rellena Quesadilla$10.00
Texana Quesadilla$14.00
Cancun Quesadilla$13.50
Del Mar Quesadilla$13.50
Shrimp Quesadilla$12.00
Grande Quesadilla$11.00
Veggie Quesadilla$9.49

Chicken

Pollo Fundido$10.99
Chori Pollo$12.99
Grande Pollo$12.50
Pollo el Jimador$13.99
Pollo Encremado$11.99
Pollo Asado$11.25
Pollo Supreme$11.75
Pollo Ranchero$11.99
Pollo Azteca$13.99
Pollo Popeye$12.99

Steaks

Steak el Jimador$15.99
Bistec Gringo$14.99
Steak & Shrimp$16.99
Steak Hawaiian$15.99
Steak Ranchero$15.99
Steak San Carlos$15.99
Steak Special$16.99
Surf n Turf Mexicana$16.99

Seafood

Mexican Street Shrimp Fish Tacos$12.99
Seafood Enchiladas$12.50
Breaded Fish Tacos$12.99
Camarones el Jimador$14.99
Camarones Rancheros$15.50
Camarones Cancun$15.99
Camarones a la Diabla$13.99
Camarones a la Mexicana$13.99
Mexican Shrimp Cocktail$13.99
Ceviche with Shrimp Cocktail$21.99
Pescado el Jimador$13.99
Pescado Tropical$13.99
Tilapia Chipotle$15.99
Seafood Chimichanga$14.99
Mojarra Frita$12.99
Tostadas de Ceviche$9.99

Classics from the Grill

Mexican Street Tacos$12.50
El Jimador Grill Especial$15.99
Mexican Street Carnitas$13.50
Authentic Carne Asada$15.99
Los Alambres$11.99
Family Favorite Tierra y Mar$15.50
Authentic Chile Verde$11.99
Mexican Street el Comal$15.99
Authentic Huevos con Chorizo$10.99
Authentic el Molcajete$17.99

Create Your Own Combo

3 Item Combo$10.90
4 Item Combo$11.99
2 Item Combo$10.00

House Specials

Enchiladas Super El Jimador$11.99
El Jimador Especial for 2 People$15.99
Chimichanga$9.99
Chicken Soup$11.99
Enchilada Supreme$10.50
Enchiladas Verdes$9.25
La Superior$9.49
La Preferida$10.99
La Mejor$9.99
Dos Amigos$8.99
Yolandas$9.99
Enchiladas Rancheras$10.00
Enchiladas Espinaca y Pollo$10.25
Enchiladas al Chipotle$9.99
Enchiladas Vegetarianas$9.99
Enchiladas Fundidas$9.99
BBQ Chimichangas$10.49
Flautas Mexicanas$8.49
Authentic Mole Poblano$12.00
Enchiladas Poblanas$10.50

Numbered Combos

1. 1 Enchilada & 1 Taco$10.00
2. Poblano Pepper & 1 Taco$10.00
3. 1 Tamale & 1 Poblano Pepper$10.00
4. 1 Enchilada & 1 Poblano Pepper$10.00
5. 1 Enchilada & 1 Tamale$10.00
6. 1 Tostada & 1 Taco$10.00
7. 1 Taco & 1 Tamale$10.00
8. 1 Poblano Pepper & 1 Tostada$10.00
9. Enchiladas$10.00
10. Poblano Pepper$9.00
11. 1 Enchilada & 1 Tostada$10.00
12. Tacos$10.00
13. 1 Burrito & 1 Taco$10.00
14. Flauta$9.00
15. Tamales$10.00
16. 1 Burrito & 1 Enchilada$10.00
17. 1 Enchilada & 1 Tostada$10.00
18. 1 Enchilada, 1 Quesadilla$10.00
19. Burritos$10.00
20. 1 Quesadilla & 1 Poblano Pepper$10.00
21. 1 Chimichanga & 1 Quesadilla$10.00
22. 1 Chimichanga & 1 Taquito$10.00

A La Carte Favorites

Quesadillas with Grill Chicken$5.50
Quesadillas with Cheese$3.50
Quesadillas with Grill Steak$5.75
Quesadillas with Ground Beef$4.99
Quesadillas with Shredded Chicken$4.99
Quesadillas with Chorizo$5.50
Quesadillas with Shrimp$5.99
Quesadillas with Mushroom$4.50
Quesadillas with Spinach$4.50
Burrito with Ground Beef$3.99
Nacho Cheese Burrito$3.99
Burrito with Bean$3.50
Burrito with Shredded Chicken$3.99
Tostada with Bean$2.49
Tostada with Shredded Chicken$2.99
Tostada with Ground Beef$2.99
Chile Poblano$3.50
Chile Poblano with Ground Beef$4.50
Chile Poblano with Shredded Chicken$4.50
Enchilada$2.99
Tamale$2.99

Sauces and Veggies

Sour Cream$1.25
Pico de Gallo$1.49
Fresh Jalapenos$0.99
California Steam Vegetables$4.50
Grill Vegetables$4.50
Avocado Slices$3.49
Shredded Cheese$1.25
Pico de Mango$1.69
Pickled Jalapenos$0.99
Tomato$0.99
Onion$0.99
Cilantro$0.99
Grill Onion$2.99
Grill Mushroom$2.99

Vegetarian Delights

1. 1 Bean Burrito & 1 Cheese Enchilada$9.00
2. One Bean Tostada & 1 Cheese Enchilada$9.00
3. 1 Bean Burrito & 1 Cheese Quesadilla$9.00
4. 1 Bean Tostada & 1 Cheese Quesadilla$9.00
5. Vegetarian Fajitas$11.99
6. 1 Spinach Quesadilla, Rice & Salad$10.00
7. 1 Vegetable Burrito & 1 Cheese Burrito$10.00
8. 1 Vegetable Burrito & 2 Cheese Enchiladas$10.00
9. 1 Stuffed Poblano Pepper & 1 Cheese Quesadilla$10.00
10. 1 Shrimp Quesadilla, 1 Spinach Burrito & 1 Spinach Enchilada$11.50
11. Two Quesadillas & 1 Burrito$11.99
12. Taco Salad$9.00

Extras

Sour Cream Extras$0.99
Pico de Gallo Extras$0.99
Guacamole Dip Extras$0.99
Cheese Dip Extras$0.99
Lettuce Extras$0.99
Shredded Cheese Extras$0.99
Pico de Mango Extras$0.99
Onion Extras$0.99
Grill Onion Extras$0.99
Grill Mushrooms Extras$0.99
Cilantro Extras$0.99
Black Beans Extras$0.99
Fresh Jalapeños Extras$0.99
Pickled Jalapeños Extras$0.99
Shredded Chicken Extras$1.49

Side Orders

Chips & Salsa$3.99
Rice$3.00
Refried Beans$3.00
Mexican Corn Bowl$3.99
Salsa$2.99
Mexican Corn on Cob$4.99
Flour Tortilla$1.25
French Fries$3.50
Black Beans$3.50
Corn Tortilla$1.25

Kids Menu

#1. Kids Cheeseburger & Fries$5.50
#2. Kids Mac & cheese and Fries$5.50
#3. Kids Hot Dog and Fries$5.50
#4. Kids Cheese Quesadilla & Rice$5.50
#5. Kids Chicken Tender & Fries$5.50

Soft Drinks

Sweet Tea$3.00
Soda$3.00
Bottled Jarritos$3.00
Jamaica$3.00
Unsweet Tea$3.00

Dessert

Churros$4.99

Ordering takeout is the easiest way to do El Jimador, since the whole menu is built for it: single tacos and burritos for quick bites, the numbered combos and the El Jimador Especial for two when you are feeding a crowd. For more Mexican menus, our pages for Jose Peppers and Diablos are worth a look too.

Where is El Jimador Mexican Restaurant?

El Jimador is at 1062 Tiger Blvd, Clemson, SC 29631.

What is ACP at El Jimador?

ACP is arroz con pollo, chicken served over rice with cheese. The menu lists ACP Chicken $11.50, ACP Texano $13.99, ACP Steak $12.50 and ACP Shrimp $13.30.

What are the cheapest items on the El Jimador menu?

Single tacos start at $2.50, extras and sauces start at $0.99, and a la carte sides like flour tortillas and rice start at $1.25.

Does El Jimador have a kids menu?

Yes. Five kids meals are all priced at $5.50: cheeseburger and fries, mac and cheese and fries, hot dog and fries, cheese quesadilla and rice, and chicken tender and fries.

How does the Create Your Own Combo work?

Pick any 2, 3 or 4 items. The 2 item combo is $10.00, the 3 item combo is $10.90 and the 4 item combo is $11.99.

Are these El Jimador prices current?

Prices were verified from the restaurant’s official online-ordering menu on October 13, 2026. Prices may vary and are subject to change.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *