Tao of Tea Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

The Tao of Tea is a Portland, Oregon teahouse pairing its tea list with light Chinese-inspired meals and snacks. Prices below come from the official Tao of Tea to-go menu at taooftea.com, covering teas, herbal blends, wine and sake, juice, light meals and snacks.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official Tao of Tea to-go menu (taooftea.com) for the Portland, Oregon teahouse. Prices may vary.

Tea

Jasmine Pearl$4.00
Sen-Matcha$4.00
Wild Black$4.00
Emerald Green$5.00
Dragonwell$5.00
Rose Petal Black$5.00
Black Dragon Oolong$5.00
Topaz Puer$5.00

Herbal Tea

Oregon Mint and Tulsi$4.00
Hibiscus Rose and Ginger$4.00
Chrysanthemum$5.00

Wine and Sake

A to Z Pinot Gris$9.00
Elk Cove Pinot Noir$11.00
Unfiltered Pearl Sake$7.00
Dry Silver Sake$7.00
Asian Pear Sake$7.00
Plum Sake$7.00

Juice

Mango Juice$4.00

Light Meals

Vegetable Dumplings$9.00
Steamed Buns$7.50
Tofu Rice Noodles$12.00

Snacks

Mooncake$7.00
Candied Mango Slices$4.50
Almond Cookies$4.00
Braised Tofu$5.50
Peanuts$3.00
Horse Beans$3.00
Green Tea Pumpkin Seeds$3.00
What kind of restaurant is the Tao of Tea?

The Tao of Tea is a Portland teahouse serving Chinese-style teas alongside light meals like dumplings, steamed buns and tofu rice noodles.

How much is tea at the Tao of Tea?

Teas are $4.00 to $5.00, with herbal blends from $4.00 and sake from $7.00.

Does the Tao of Tea serve food?

Yes. Light meals include Vegetable Dumplings for $9.00, Steamed Buns for $7.50 and Tofu Rice Noodles for $12.00, plus snacks like mooncakes and almond cookies.

Does the Tao of Tea serve alcohol?

Yes. The menu includes Pinot Gris for $9.00, Pinot Noir for $11.00 and several sakes at $7.00 each.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *