Bag O Crab Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Bag O Crab is a Cajun style seafood chain serving get down and messy seafood boils across California, Oregon, Washington, Texas and Calgary. You pick your seafood by the pound, choose a seasoning and a spice level, and it arrives in a bag with corn, potatoes and sausage. Prices below come from the official Bag O Crab menu for the Rancho Cucamonga, California location. Prices may vary slightly at other locations.

Seafood Combos

Pick your seafood, choose a seasoning and a spice level. Combos come with corn, potatoes and sausage slices, no substitutions.

Combo 1$33.95
Combo 2, 1lb Snow Crab Legs$49.95
Combo 3, 1 Dungeness Crab$59.95
Combo 3, 1lb King Crab Legs$78.95
Combo 4, 1 Lobster or 1 Dungeness Crab$88.95

Seafood by the Pound

Step one of the boil, priced per pound with your choice of seasoning and spice level.

Mussel$14.95
Clams$16.95
Crawfish, Frozen$16.95
Shrimp, Head On$17.95
Shrimp, Head Off, 3/4lb$17.95
Lobster Tail, Each$20.95
LobsterMarket Price
Dungeness CrabMarket Price
King Crab LegsMarket Price
Snow Crab LegsMarket Price

Seasonings and Spice

Step two and three of the boil, pick a flavor then how spicy you want it.

Original CajunIncluded
Lemon PepperIncluded
Garlic ButterIncluded
Atomic SauceIncluded
Louisiana FlavorIncluded
Thirteen SpicesIncluded

Fried Baskets

Golden fried baskets served with French fries, upgrade to salad or other fries for an extra dollar.

Fried Fish$11.95
Calamari Rings$11.95
Chicken Tender$11.95
Fried Oyster$13.95
Fried Shrimp$14.95

Wings

Tossed wings in Cajun, lemon pepper, hot or BBQ.

Chicken Wings, 6 pc$8.95
Chicken Wings, 10 pc$13.95

Po Boys and Rolls

Served with French fries, upgrade to salad, onion rings or other fries for an extra dollar.

Fish Po Boy$11.95
Chicken Po Boy$11.95
Shrimp Po Boy$11.95
Maine Style Lobster Roll$24.95

Soups and Salads

Organic House Green Salad$4.95
Clam Chowder Soup$7.95
Gumbo Soup$7.95
Crab Salad$21.95

Bag Add Ons

Extra add ons for your seafood bag.

Steamed Rice$2.00
Corn on Cob$1.25
Potatoes, 3 pc$1.50
Garlic Bread, 3 pc$3.95
Hard Boiled Egg$1.95
Instant Noodle$2.50
Garlic Noodles$7.95
Louisiana Sausages, 6 slices$3.50

Specials

Served with rice and macaroni salad.

Atomic Shrimp$14.95
Grilled Beef$13.95
Katsu Chicken$12.95
Cajun Fish$12.95
Louisiana Chicken$12.95

Drinks

Soda, Coke, Root Beer, Diet Coke, Orange Soda, Sprite$2.50
Apple Juice$2.50
Orange Juice$2.50
Unsweetened Iced Tea$4.25
Lemonade$4.95
Green Tea Slush$4.95
Bottled Beer$5.50
Michelada Upgrade$10.99

Desserts

Häagen-Dazs$2.99

Raw Bar

Raw Oysters, 6 pc, dine in only$12.95
Raw Oysters, 12 pc, dine in only$24.95
What is Bag O Crab known for?

Bag O Crab is known for its get down and messy seafood combos, where you pick your seafood by the pound, choose a seasoning like Cajun or garlic butter, and pick a spice level.

How much are seafood combos at Bag O Crab?

At the Rancho Cucamonga location, combos range from $33.95 for Combo 1 up to $88.95 for Combo 4, each served with corn, potatoes and sausage slices.

Does Bag O Crab sell seafood by the pound?

Yes. Mussels are $14.95 per pound, clams $16.95 per pound, crawfish $16.95 per pound, shrimp $17.95 per pound and lobster tails $20.95 each, with market price on crab legs and lobster.

Does Bag O Crab have fried food?

Yes, the fried basket menu includes fried fish, calamari rings, chicken tenders, fried oysters and fried shrimp from $11.95 to $14.95, plus po boys and a Maine style lobster roll.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *