Brandywine Menu & Prices 2026

Brandywine in Grand Rapids, Michigan serves a full breakfast lineup alongside wraps, burgers, sandwiches, salads, Mexican specialties and pasta, with everything prepared to order. Prices below come from the official Brandywine menu, covering breakfast through dinner.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official Brandywine menu (brandywinegr.com) for its Grand Rapids, Michigan restaurants. Prices may vary slightly by location.

Breakfast Benedicts

Poached eggs atop English muffin halves with your choice of potatoes.

Brandy Benedict$9.69
Traditional Benedict$8.69
Veggie Benedict$8.99
Country Benedict$9.29
Biscuits and Gravy$8.49

Griddle Specialties

Hot cakes, French toast and egg plates cooked to order.

Specialty Hot CakesFull $7.29 / Half $5.29
Sweet Potato Pancakes with PecansFull $7.29 / Half $5.29
Hot CakesFull $6.29 / Half $4.49
French ToastFull $5.99 / Half $4.99
Cinnamon Swirl French Toast$7.79
Hot Cinnamon Knot$3.59
Three Eggs and Your Choice of Meat$9.79
2x2x2$7.49
Scram D HamsWith Toast $6.29 / With Potato $7.49
Smoked Chicken and Black Bean Hash$8.99
Traditional Breakfast$6.99
Potato Scramble$8.79
Eggs Timothy$8.69
Substitute Egg Beaters$1.00
Substitute Egg Whites$0.75

Scrambles

Scrambles served with choice of toast.

Sunrise$9.39
Farmer$8.69
Chef’s Choice$8.69

Omelettes

All omelettes and scrambles served with choice of toast.

Brandywine Omelette$8.69 / Jr. $5.69
The Omni$9.99 / Jr. $6.99
Vegetarian Omelette$8.59 / Jr. $5.59
Herb Chicken Omelette$8.69 / Jr. $5.69
Greek God Omelette$8.39 / Jr. $5.39
Build Your Own Omelette or Scramble$5.39

Breads and Bagels

Toasted Breads$2.29
Round English Muffin Bread$1.59
English Muffin$1.59
Rye and Specialty Breads$0.99
Grilled Buttermilk Biscuit$0.99

A La Carte

Cinnamon Knot$3.59
Hot Oatmeal$2.29
Biscuits and Gravy$5.29
Corned Beef Hash$2.89
Side of Sausage Gravy$2.29
Fruit and Yogurt Bowl$5.39
Cup of Fruit$2.49
Bowl of Fruit$4.79
Half Grapefruit$2.29
Bacon, Ham, Sausage or PotatoFull $2.59 / Half $2.09
Variety of Muffins$1.89
Homemade Hollandaise$1.35
House Salad$3.39
French Fries$2.79
MelonHalf $2.69 / Quarter $1.89

Wraps

Hot and cold wraps served with chips and a pickle. Side salad, cup of soup, fries or onion rings for $1.99.

The Club$8.79
Northender$9.29
The DagwoodsPortobella $8.39 / Chicken $9.39
The Cordon$8.79
The Zeus$8.79
Thai Stir Fry$8.79
Parmesan Cusabi$8.79

Burgers

1/3 lb. supreme Angus beef cooked to your liking, with choice of French fries or cup of soup du jour. Extra toppings $0.75 each, veggie patty available.

Create Your Own Burger$8.99

Sandwiches

All sandwiches served with chips and a pickle. Side salad, cup of soup, fries or onion rings for $1.99.

Miss Muffin$8.79
Jerked Chicken Sandwich$8.79
French Dip$8.79
Smoked Turkey or Corned Beef Reuben$8.79
Smothered Baked Potato$7.79

Salads

Sesame Hoisin Salad$9.39
Brandy Spinach Salad$8.69
Taco Salad$9.79
Walnut Salad$8.89
Southwestern Chicken Fajita Salad$9.79
Grilled Chicken Salad$9.29

Appetizers

Sweet Potato Puffs$3.69
Sweet Potato Fries$2.99
Bee Hive PotatoesFull $5.69 / Half $3.49
Warm Cheese Filled Breadsticks$5.79
Southern Style Chicken FingersLarge $7.99 / Small $3.99
Gourmet Onion RingsLarge $5.29 / Small $2.49
Nachos Your Way$7.99

Soups

French OnionCup $3.29 / Bowl $4.29
Soup du JourCup $3.09 / Bowl $4.09
Homemade ChiliCup $3.39 / Bowl $4.39

Entrees

Top Sirloin$18.39
Brandywine Ribs and Chicken$19.99
Chili Rubbed Norwegian Salmon$15.39
Brandywine RibsHalf Slab $14.39 / Full Slab $21.99
Sesame Hoisin Stir Fry$10.39
Lake Perch1/3 lb $14.59 / 1/2 lb $16.59

Wet Burritos

Your choice of red or green sauce.

Brandy Wet Burrito$9.89
Rise and Shine Wet Burrito$9.89
Fajita Burrito$10.49
Vegetarian Burrito$9.49
Wet Tostada$9.89
Chips and Salsa$2.99

Enchiladas

Beef or Pollo Asada Enchiladas$9.39
Black Bean and Corn or Cheese Enchiladas$8.79
Enchilada Sample Platter$10.39

Quesadillas

Served with sour cream and salsa. Add seasoned beef or pollo asada for $1.00.

Grilled Vegetable Quesadilla$8.79
Garden Quesadilla$8.29
Southwestern Quesadilla$9.39
Cheese Quesadilla$7.79

Chimichanga

Seasoned Beef or Pollo Asada Chimichanga$9.39

Sizzling Fajitas

Fresh marinated steak or chicken grilled with roasted peppers and onions, served with lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole and shredded cheese.

Steak Fajitas$12.79
Chicken Fajitas$11.79
Combination Fajitas$20.99

Pasta

Add chicken to any pasta for $2.49, add shrimp for $4.49.

Smoked Gouda Farfalle$11.49
Greek Fettuccine$11.49
Shrimp Linguine$15.29
Chicken Linguine$13.99
Plain Linguine$11.49
Beef Burgundy$15.39
Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo$11.49

Beverages

Coffee Regular or Decaf$1.95
Hazelnut Cream Coffee$2.15
Hot or Iced Tea$2.05
Hot Chocolate$2.15
Milk White or Chocolate$2.05
Chai$3.45
Soft Drinks$2.25
Raspberry Iced Tea$2.05
JuiceSmall $1.55 / Large $2.05
What is Brandywine known for?

Brandywine is known for its big breakfast menu with benedicts, specialty pancakes and omelettes, plus wraps, burgers, salads and Mexican specialties.

How much is an omelette at Brandywine?

Omelettes run $8.39 to $9.99 with junior sizes from $5.39, and a build-your-own omelette or scramble is $5.39.

Does Brandywine have Mexican food?

Yes. The menu includes wet burritos from $9.49, enchiladas, quesadillas, a chimichanga and sizzling fajitas from $11.79.

What are the most expensive entrees at Brandywine?

The priciest entrees are the full slab of Brandywine Ribs at $21.99 and the Brandywine Ribs and Chicken combo at $19.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *