Sakura Sushi Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Sakura Sushi in Fairfield, California, offers an extensive Japanese menu with sashimi, nigiri, maki rolls and dozens of house special rolls. The official menu prices appetizers from $3.95, nigiri from $3.50 per order, and classic rolls from $5.00. Below is the full Sakura Sushi menu with prices for 2026, taken from the restaurant’s official menu PDF.

Location snapshot: Sakura Sushi is located at 2401 Waterman Blvd, Suite 5, Fairfield, CA 94534. Hours are Monday to Friday 11:00 AM to 9:30 PM, Saturday and Sunday noon to 9:30 PM. All prices below are from the official sakurafairfield.com menu PDF.

Sashimi

Deluxe Sashimi (8 pcs Chef’s Choice)$35.00
Sakura Sashimi (Hamachi, Maguro, Sake)$19.95
Toro Sashimi$25.95
Maguro Sashimi$13.95
Hamachi Sashimi$13.95
Sake Sashimi$13.95
Shiromaguro Sashimi$13.95
Tako Sashimi$13.95
Sashimi Nigiri Combo$18.95
Sashimi Maki Combo$16.95

Appetizers

Edamame$3.95
Gyoza$5.95
Sunomono$5.95
Mix Sunomono$6.95
Potato Croquette$5.95
Grill Calamari$7.95
Fry Calamari$6.95
Chicken Yakitori$6.95
Shrimp Tempura$8.95
Mix Tempura$8.95
Veg Tempura$7.95
Agedashi Tofu$5.95
Soft Shell Crab$8.95
Kaki Fry$8.95
Fire Mushrooms$7.95
Tuna Poki$14.95
Tuna Tataki$15.95
Albacore Tataki$15.95

Donburi

Chirashi Don$21.95
Tekka Don$19.95
Unagi Don$20.95

Sushi Combos

Deluxe Sushi$19.95
Omakase Sushi (12 pcs)$22.95

Nigiri Sushi

Amaebi (Sweet Shrimp)$8.00
Toro (Fatty Tuna)$8.00
Uni (Sea Urchin)$8.00
Uni with Quail Egg$9.50
Ikura (Salmon Roe)$6.00
Ikura with Quail Egg$7.50
Hotate (Scallop)$6.00
Spicy Scallop$6.50
Hamachi (Yellowtail)$5.00
Maguro (Tuna)$5.00
Sake (Salmon)$5.00
Smoked Salmon$5.00
Unagi (Eel)$5.00
Ebi (Shrimp)$4.00
Hokigai (Surf Clam)$4.00
Ika (Squid)$4.25
Inari (Sweet Bean Curd)$3.50
Izumidai (Tilapia)$4.50
Masago (Smelt Roe)$5.00
Masago with Quail Egg$6.50
Spicy Octopus$5.25
Super White Tuna$6.00
Tako (Octopus)$4.75
Tobiko (Flying Fish Roe)$5.00
Kani (Crab Salad)$4.00
Tamago$3.50
Tobiko with Quail Egg$6.50
Wakame (Seaweed Salad)$4.00

Classic Maki Rolls

California Roll$5.50
California Roll with Masago$7.00
Hawaii Roll$5.50
Alaska Roll$5.50
New York Roll$5.50
Rock N Roll$6.00
Philadelphia Roll$6.50
Tempura Roll$7.00
Spicy Tuna Roll$6.50
Salmon Skin Roll$6.50
Avocado Roll$6.50
Kappa Maki$5.00
Oshinko Maki$5.00
Tekka Maki$5.50
Sake Maki$5.50
Negihama Maki$5.50
Futo Maki$8.00
Vegetable Roll$7.00
Crunchy Roll$9.00
Spider Roll$10.00
Rainbow Roll$13.00
Dragon Roll$13.95

House Special Rolls

Sakura Special$15.95
Sakura Number 2$12.95
Jack Special$12.95
Jack Number 2$11.95
Jack Number 3$11.95
Golden Roll$14.95
Amy’s Roll$13.95
Sunshine Roll$12.95
Happy Spider$15.95
Sophie Special$14.95
Rose Roll$13.95
Andrew Roll$13.95
K.C Roll$12.95
Julie Special$14.95
Mindy Special$10.95
I-80 Roll$11.95
Texas Roll$13.95
Steven Special$12.95
Jeff’s Roll$12.95
Black Spider$13.95
Danny’s Roll$14.95
Jackson’s Roll$12.95
E.A. Roll$12.95
Ruby Roll$11.95
Jerry’s Roll$13.95
Fuji Roll$13.95
Tokyo’s Roll$12.95
Adam’s Roll$10.95
Rachel’s Roll$10.95
Chicken Teriyaki Roll$10.95
Ran Special$13.95
Drace Roll$13.95
Chuck’s Roll$13.95
San Francisco Roll$13.95
Mellisa’s Roll$11.95
Jamie Roll$12.95
Lee Special$11.95
Ronny’s Roll$13.95
Alex Roll$11.95
Berry’s Roll$10.95
Jason’s Roll$14.95
Lucy’s Roll$14.95
WWW Roll$16.95

Hand Rolls

California Hand Roll$5.25
Unagi Hand Roll$6.50
Spicy Tuna Hand Roll$6.00
Salmon Skin Hand Roll$6.00
Kani Hand Roll$5.00
Philadelphia Hand Roll$6.00
Spider Hand Roll$6.50
Rainbow Hand Roll$6.50

Lunch Specials

Chicken Teriyaki Lunch$9.95
Beef Teriyaki Lunch$10.50
Salmon Teriyaki Lunch$10.50
Mix Tempura Lunch$10.50
Shrimp Tempura Lunch$9.95
Vegetable Tempura Lunch$9.95
Tonkatsu Lunch$9.95
Chicken Katsu Lunch$9.95
Lunch Combo (Any Two)$11.95

Dinner Specials

Chicken Teriyaki Dinner$14.95
Beef Teriyaki Dinner$15.95
Salmon Teriyaki Dinner$15.95
Hamachi Kama Dinner$17.95
Mix Tempura Dinner$14.95
Shrimp Tempura Dinner$16.95
Vegetable Tempura Dinner$14.95
Tonkatsu Dinner$15.95
Chicken Katsu Dinner$15.95
Seafood Saute Dinner$18.95
Shrimp Saute Dinner$16.95
Dinner Combo (Any Two)$16.95
Where is Sakura Sushi located?

Sakura Sushi is located at 2401 Waterman Blvd, Suite 5, Fairfield, CA 94534. It is open Monday to Friday 11:00 AM to 9:30 PM, and Saturday to Sunday noon to 9:30 PM.

Does Sakura Sushi have lunch specials?

Yes, Sakura Sushi offers lunch specials starting at $9.95, including Chicken Teriyaki, Shrimp Tempura and Tonkatsu. A lunch combo of any two items is $11.95.

How much is the Deluxe Sashimi at Sakura Sushi?

The Deluxe Sashimi with 8 pieces of assorted chef’s special choice is $35.00 at Sakura Sushi.

What is the cheapest nigiri at Sakura Sushi?

The most affordable nigiri options are Inari and Tamago at $3.50 per order of two pieces.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *