Dos Amigos Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Dos Amigos Mexican Restaurant in Albany, Kentucky serves Mexican favorites from loaded nachos to fajitas and dinner combinations. Prices below come from the official Dos Amigos website and online ordering menu.

Location snapshot: Menu and prices taken from the official Dos Amigos Mexican Restaurant website (dosamigosmexicanrestaurantky.com), 708 Tennessee Rd, Albany, KY 42602. Prices may vary.

Appetizers

Starters, dips and wings from the official Dos Amigos menu.

Cheese Nachos$6.99
Beans Nachos$7.99
Beef Nachos$9.50
Chicken Nachos$9.50
Fajita Nachos Jalisco$11.54
Cheese Dip Small$4.50
Cheese Dip Large$8.99
Guacamole Dip$4.50
Guacamole Dip Large$8.50
Bean Dip$4.50
Bean Dip Large$6.50
Queso Fundido Small$5.50
Queso Fundido Large$9.50
Mexican Style Shrimp Cocktail 6 pc$9.50
Mexican Style Shrimp Cocktail 12 pc$12.50
Cheese Sticks$7.50
Potato Tacos$9.50
Chicken Wings 6 pc$9.50
Chicken Wings 12 pc$12.99

Salads

Guacamole Salad$4.50
Tossed Salad$5.50
Seafood Salad$11.99
Chicken Salad$10.50
Shrimp Salad$11.99

Specialties of the House

Vaca Bandida$12.99
Special Pollo$10.50
Santa Fe Chicken$13.50
Nachos Dos Amigos$11.50
Chimichangas$12.50
Taco Salad$8.99
Quesadilla Rellena$8.50
Special La Casa$10.50
El Comal$17.50
Papitas Mexicanas$10.50
Pollo Ranchero$13.50
Fajita Nachos$11.99
La Costena$14.99

Dinner Combinations

Combination 1$9.99
Combination 2$9.99
Combination 3$9.99
Combination 4$9.99
Combination 5$9.99
Combination 6$9.99
Combination 7$9.99
Combination 8$9.99
Combination 9$9.99
Combination 10$9.99
Combination 11$9.99
Combination 12$10.99
Combination 13$10.99
Combination 14$10.99
Combination 15$10.99
Combination 16$10.99
Combination 17$10.99
Combination 18$10.99
Combination 19$10.99
Combination 20$10.99

Vegetarian Combos

Vegetarian 1$9.99
Vegetarian 2$9.99
Vegetarian 3$9.99
Vegetarian 4$9.99
Vegetarian 5$9.99
Vegetarian 6$9.99
Veggie Burrito$10.50
Vegetarian Quesadilla$10.50
Vegetarian Taco Salad$10.50
Vegetarian Chimichanga$10.50

Fajitas

Fajitas Dos Amigos$15.50
Fajitas Jalisco$14.99
Fajitas Vegetarian$11.50
Pork Fajitas$13.50
Fajitas Taco Salad$10.50
Fajitas Hawaiian$15.50
Steak Fajitas$13
Shrimp Fajitas$14.69
Seafood Fajitas$17.50
Fajitas Nachos Jalisco$12.99
New Fajita Fundida$17.99
Chicken Fajitas$13

Burritos

Jumbo Burrito$10.99
Special Azul Grande$11.50
Burrito Real$10.99
Burrito Deluxe$10.99
Cheese Steak Burrito$10.99
Burrito Carne Asada$11
Burritos de la Roqueta$13.99
Burrito California$11.99
Burrito Grande$11.99
Burrito Loco$12.50

Specialties of Dos Amigos

Chile Colorado$10.99
Chile Verde$10.99
Ranchero$10.99
Pollo a la Crema$10.99
Pollo con Crema$10.99
Pollo Fundido$10.99
Pollo a la Diabla$10.99
Chori-Pollo$11.99
Pollo Chipotle$11.50
Pollo Cancun$11.99
Huarache$10.50
Garden Burrito$10.50
Poblano Burrito$10.99
Quesadilla Burrito$11.99
Burrito Texano$10.99
Shrimp Burrito$11.99
Grilled Chicken and Cheese Quesadilla$10.99
Quesadilla Vegetariana$10.50
Shrimp Quesadilla$11.99
Quesadilla Hawaiiana$10.99
Quesadilla de Camaron$11.99
Enchiladas Poblanas$11.99
Enchiladas Supremas$10.99
Enchiladas Rancheras$10.99
Enchiladas Suizas$10.99
Enchiladas Verdes$10.99
Steak Ranchero$11.99
Tacos al Carbon$11.99
Steak a la Mexicana$12.50
Steak Picado$11.50
Steak Ranchero$12.50
Carnitas$11.99
Camarones a la Diabla$13.99
Camarones a la Plancha$13.99
Shrimp Chimichanga$11.99
Chipotle Shrimp$13.99
Shrimp and Steak$13.99
Fish Tacos$11.99
Special Dinner$12.50
El Tapatio$12.50
Carne Asada$13.99
Steak Quesadilla$10.50
Taco Loco$10.99
Carne Asada Fries$12.99
Steak Nachos$12.99
Quesabirrias$13.99
Dos Amigos Style Burrito$11.99
Torta Cubana$12.50

Kids Menu

12 and under, $1.50 extra for adults. All $6.99.

Burrito, Beef Taco, Rice and Beans$6.99
Hamburger, Rice and Fries$6.99
Hamburger, Taco and Fries$6.99
Shredded Chicken Quesadilla, Rice and Beans or Fries$6.99
Chicken Nuggets and Fries$6.99
Chicken Strips with Fries$6.99
Grilled Chicken Quesadilla and Rice or Fries$6.99
Three Cheese Sticks and Fries$6.99
Grilled Chicken with Melted Cheese and Rice or Fries$6.99
Popcorn Chicken and Fries$6.99

A La Carte

3 Tacos$5.20
2 Ground Beef Burritos$7.61
2 Shredded Chicken Burritos$7.61
3 Tamales$9.44
3 Enchiladas$6.29
2 Chalupas$6.83
3 Chiles Rellenos$9.44
Ground Beef and Cheese Quesadilla$4.73
Beef and Beans Tostada$4.73
Grilled Chicken Quesadilla$5.24
Steak Quesadilla$5.24
Grilled Chicken with Cheese Sauce$7.34
Grilled Steak with Cheese Sauce$7.88

Side Orders

Jalapenos$2.50
Lettuce$2
Mexican Rice$3.50
Refried Beans$3.50
Sour Cream$2.50
Shredded Cheese$2.50
Pico de Gallo$2.50
Tortillas$0.60
French Fries$3.50

Beverages

Coke$2.99
Diet Coke$2.99
Sprite$2.99
Dr Pepper$2.99
Mello Yello$2.99
Minute Maid Lemonade$2.99
Jarritos$2.99
Horchata$3.99
Jamaica$3.99

Desserts

Fried Ice Cream$5.50
Flan$4.50
Xango$5.99
Sopapillas with Ice Cream$5.50
Churros$5.99
Where is Dos Amigos Mexican Restaurant?

Dos Amigos Mexican Restaurant is at 708 Tennessee Rd, Albany, Kentucky.

How much are fajitas at Dos Amigos?

Fajitas run $11.50 to $17.99, including chicken, steak, shrimp and seafood fajitas.

Does Dos Amigos have dinner combinations?

Yes. Dinner combinations 1 to 11 are $9.99 each, and combinations 12 to 20 are $10.99 each.

Does Dos Amigos have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are $6.99 each for kids 12 and under, including a taco, burrito, quesadilla or chicken nuggets plate.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *