El Paso Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

El Paso Mexican Restaurants is a Northern Virginia chain serving classic Mexican and Tex-Mex dishes, from sizzling fajitas and street-style tacos to hearty burritos and enchiladas. The menu below reflects the official priced menu published by the restaurant.

Location snapshot: prices below are taken from the official El Paso Mexican Restaurants menu PDF. Lunch specials are served 11am to 4pm daily. Menu items are served with rice and beans where noted.

Customer Favorites

Chori-Pollo$16.99
Arroz Con Pollo$14.99
Pollo Fiesta$18.99
Carne Asada$17.99
Campesino$16.99
Carnitas$16.99
Enchiladas Supreme$14.99
Enchiladas Verdes$14.99
Enchiladas Banderita$14.99

Sizzling Fajitas

Fajitas Res o Pollo$16.99
Fajitas Res y Pollo$18.99
Fajitas Tejanas$19.99
Fajitas de Camaron$18.99
Fajitas Vegetarianas$13.99

Fresh Seafood

Camarones Rancheros$18.99
Camarones Tapatios$18.99
Camarones Cancun$18.99
Chori-Pollo Camarones$18.99

Street Tacos

Carne Asada Tacos (3)$12.99
Pollo Asado Tacos (3)$12.99
Carnitas Tacos (3)$12.99
Al Pastor Tacos (3)$12.99
Chorizo Tacos (3)$12.99
Baja Shrimp Tacos$16.99
Baja Fish Tacos$13.99

Tasty Appetizers

Queso Dip$7.99
Chori-Dip$8.99
Nachos Supreme$12.99

Lunch Specials

Pick 2 Lunch$9.99
Lunch Fajitas$11.99
Burrito Especial$10.00
Huevos Rancheros$11.99
Taco Salad$10.00
Lunch Chimichanga$10.00

Tex-Mex Combos

Pick 2 Combo$12.00
Pick 3 Combo$14.00
Jose’s Super Burrito$12.99
Jose’s Super Quesadilla$12.99

Soups and Salads

Sopa de la Abuela (Small)$8.00
Sopa de la Abuela (Large)$11.99
Baja Chicken Salad$13.99
Baja Chicken Salad with Shrimp$17.99

Simple Sides

Hot Habanero Salsa$0.50
Chiles Toriados$1.99
Cebollitas Asadas$1.99
Rice or Beans$2.75
Extra Tortillas$1.25
Extra Chips$0.50

Sweet Desserts

Flan$7.99
Churros$7.99
Does El Paso Mexican Restaurants have lunch specials?

Yes, lunch specials run 11am to 4pm and include Pick 2 for $9.99, lunch fajitas for $11.99, and huevos rancheros for $11.99.

What are the most popular dishes at El Paso?

Customer favorites include Chori-Pollo at $16.99, Carne Asada at $17.99, and Pollo Fiesta at $18.99.

Does El Paso serve seafood?

Yes, the seafood menu includes Camarones Rancheros, Camarones Tapatios, and Camarones Cancun, each $18.99.

What tacos does El Paso offer?

Tacos come three per order on corn tortillas with rice and beans, with carne asada, pollo asado, carnitas, al pastor, or chorizo for $12.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *