TacoTime Menu & Prices 2026

TacoTime is a Mexican-inspired fast-food chain serving crisp burritos, tacos, quesadillas and smoothies since 1960. The menu below comes from the restaurant’s official online ordering menu, with the listed prices for the Boise (Vista) location in Boise, Idaho.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dish: the Crisp Burrito
  • Cuisine: Mexican-inspired fast food
  • Known for: crisp burritos, Mexi-Fries, smoothies
  • Setting: quick-service counter
  • Good for: quick tacos, value packs, breakfast burritos

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are from TacoTime’s official online ordering menu for the Boise (Vista) location in Boise, Idaho. Prices can vary by location.

Limited Time Offers

Fire Roasted Poblano Steak Burrito$7.49
Grilled Steak Burrito$6.99
Grilled Steak Quesadilla$6.99

The Fire Roasted Poblano Steak Burrito is the current limited-time pick, with the grilled steak burrito and steak quesadilla alongside it.

Crisp Burritos

Crisp Meat Burrito$3.89
Crisp Pinto Bean Burrito$3.09
Crisp Chicken Burrito$5.49

The Crisp Burrito is the house signature: a burrito fried until golden and crisp, available with seasoned meat, pinto beans or chicken.

Burritos

Chicken Ranchero Burrito$7.59
Veggie Burrito$5.29
Big Juan BurritoBeef $6.09 · Chicken $8.09 · Pork $8.09
Soft BurritoBean $3.09 · Beef $3.79
Sweet Pork Burrito$5.59
Casita BurritoBeef $5.99 · Chicken $7.99 · Pork $7.99
Chicken & Black Bean Burrito$6.89
Chicken BLT Burrito$6.89
5 Alarm Burrito$3.79

The Big Juan and Casita burritos come with your choice of protein, and the 5 Alarm Burrito brings the heat for $3.79.

Favorites

Tostada Wrap$7.99
Cheese Quesadilla$3.99
Chicken Quesadilla$6.59
NachosSeasoned Beef $8.99 · Chicken $10.99 · Pork Carnitas $10.99 · No Meat $8.39
Chimichanga Platter MealBeef $13.99 · Chicken $15.99 · Pork $15.99
Enchilada Platter MealBeef $13.99 · Chicken $15.99 · Pork $15.99 · Cheese $12.99
Casita Burrito Platter MealBeef $13.99 · Chicken $15.99 · Pork $15.99
Taco Burger$4.59
Tostada Delight$5.99

Platter meals pair a chimichanga, enchilada or Casita burrito with sides. The Taco Burger is a long-running crossover item at $4.59.

Tacos

Crisp TacoBeef $2.49 · Bean $2.49 · Chicken $4.49 · Pork $4.49
Soft TacoBeef $4.59 · Chicken $6.69 · Pork $6.59
Super Soft TacoBeef $5.39 · Chicken $7.39 · Pork $7.29
Fish Taco$5.99

Crisp, soft and super soft tacos come with beef, bean, chicken or pork fillings. The Fish Taco rounds out the lineup at $5.99.

Salads

Taco SaladBeef $5.99 · Chicken $7.99 · Pork $7.99
Fiesta Salad$8.59

Fiesta Packs

Taco Pack (24 items)$110.00
Taco & Burrito Pack (24 items)$115.00
Burrito Pack (24 items)$110.00
TacoTime Fiesta BarSeasoned Ground Beef (5 Lbs) $274.99 · Chicken, Pork Carnitas, or Sweet Pork (5 Lbs) $299.99 · Half & Half $274.99

Fiesta packs serve a crowd with 24 items, and the Fiesta Bar catering option covers larger gatherings with five pounds of protein.

Value Menu

Choose 3 Value Menu (3 for $7)$7.00
Crisp Burrito Value Pack$29.00
Favorites Value Pack$29.00

The Choose 3 deal bundles three items for $7.00, and the value packs feed groups of four to six.

Breakfast

Ultimate Burrito$5.39
Country Burrito$5.09
Sausage & Egg Burrito$4.59
Bacon & Egg Burrito$4.59
Egg & Tater Burrito$3.99
Breakfast Quesadilla$3.89
Taters & Gravy$3.99

Breakfast runs on burritos, from the Ultimate Burrito at $5.39 to the Egg & Tater Burrito at $3.99, with Taters & Gravy on the side.

Sides and Sauces

Mexi-FriesSmall $2.69 · Regular $3.19 · Large $3.89
Stuffed Mexi-FriesSmall $3.99 · Regular $5.09 · Large $6.09
Cheddar Mexi-FriesSmall $3.29 · Regular $3.79 · Large $4.49
Side of Ranch$0.35
Side of Cheese Sauce$0.65
Small Guacamole$0.65
Small Sour Cream$0.65
Original Sauce Bottle$4.99
Hotter Sauce Bottle$4.99
5-Alarm Sauce Bottle$4.99
Green Sauce Bottle$4.99
5 Alarm Sauce Packet (Hot)$0.00
Green Chili Sauce Packet (Medium)$0.00
Hotter Sauce Packet (Medium)$0.00
Original Sauce Packet (Mild)$0.00

Mexi-Fries come plain, stuffed or with cheddar. Sauce bottles go for $4.99 each, and sauce packets are free with an order.

Kids Menu

Jr. Soft Taco$4.99
Mini Quesadilla$4.99

Desserts

Cinnamon Crustos$2.29
Cherry Empanada$2.99
Bavarian Cream Empanada$2.99

Premium Smoothies

Power Pump12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $9.39
Bee Stinger12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $9.39
Mangonada12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $8.79
Strawberry Sunshine12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $9.39
PB & J12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $9.39
Berry Green12oz $5.39 · 20oz $6.39 · 32oz $9.39

Premium smoothies come in 12, 20 and 32 ounce sizes. Note the Mangonada runs slightly lower at the 32 ounce size.

Signature Smoothies

Strawberry Banana12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Triple Berry12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Pineapple Coconut Orange12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Peach Mango12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99

Sweet Smoothies

Mocha Java12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Chocolate Cookie Crumble12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Peanut Butter Banana12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
PB Cup12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99
Create Your Own Smoothie12oz $4.99 · 20oz $5.99 · 32oz $8.99

Signature and sweet smoothies share the same three-size pricing, and the create-your-own option lets you build your own blend.

Beverages

Fountain BeverageSmall (16 oz) $2.49 · Regular (21 oz) $2.79 · Large (32 oz) $3.29
Premium Bottled BeverageBottled Water $2.39 · Orange Juice $2.59
Orange Juice$2.69
What is TacoTime known for?

Crisp Burritos, the house signature burrito fried until golden and crisp, starting at $3.09 for pinto bean.

Does TacoTime serve breakfast?

Yes, breakfast burritos from $3.99 (Egg and Tater) to $5.39 (Ultimate), plus a Breakfast Quesadilla ($3.89) and Taters and Gravy ($3.99).

What smoothies does TacoTime have?

Premium, signature and sweet smoothies in 12, 20 and 32 ounce sizes, including Strawberry Banana, Peach Mango and Mocha Java, plus a create-your-own option.

Does TacoTime offer catering or value packs?

Yes, Fiesta Packs of 24 items run $110.00 to $115.00, and the Fiesta Bar catering option starts at $274.99.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *