Pier 88 Menu & Prices 2026

Pier 88 Boiling Seafood & Bar is a cajun-style seafood boil restaurant with locations across the United States, including Huntsville, Alabama; North Las Vegas, Nevada; Chattanooga, Tennessee; Palm Desert, California; Hampton, Virginia; and Henrico, Virginia. Its signature dish is the Famous Low Country Boil, a classic Southern seafood boil that packs snow crab legs, shrimp, sausage, corn, potatoes and a boiled egg into one seasoned bag. Below is the official Pier 88 menu with prices from the restaurant’s own ordering storefront.

Quick Summary

  • Signature items: Famous Low Country Boil, 88 Special Boil, Ultimate Boil
  • Cuisine: cajun-style seafood boil, served bag-style with corn and potato
  • Known for: snow crab legs, shrimp, crawfish, fried catfish baskets, po boys
  • Setting: casual seafood boil restaurant, dine-in and pickup
  • Good for: seafood boil cravings, group meals, family dinners

Full Menu Lineup

Prices vary by location and are subject to change. The prices below come from Pier 88’s official ordering storefront for its Huntsville, Alabama restaurant, since the chain sets prices per store.

Most Ordered

Famous Low Country Boil$32.00
S7.Sausage (0.5)$5.50
F3.Fried Catfish Basket(4)$12.00
M2.0.5 Shrimp No Head$13.00
S10.Eggs(3)$3.50
M4.Crawfish(LB)$13.00
M3.Snow Crab Legs(LB)$31.00
M2.Shrimp No Head(LB)$21.00

Starters

A1.Hush Puppies(10)$4.00
A2.Fried Cheese Sticks(6)$6.00
A3.Onion Rings(15)$6.00
A4.Fried Calamri(15)$9.00
A5.Raw Oysters(6)$12.00
A5.Raw Oysters(12)$21.00
A7.Cajun Buffalo Shrimp$11.00
A7.Cajun BBQ Shrimp$11.00
A8.Popcorn Crawfish$10.00
A9.Popcorn Shrimp$10.00
Fried Pickles$6.00
Fried Mushrooms(10)$6.00
Crab Cake$9.00
A6.Chicken Wings(6)$6.50
A6.Chicken Wings(12)$12.00
A10.Steamed Oysters(6)$13.00
A10.Steamed Oysters(12)$22.00

Something Fried

F1.Fried Shrimp Basket(8)$12.00
F2.Fried Tilapia Basket(4)$12.00
F3.Fried Catfish Basket(4)$12.00
F4.Fried Oyster Basket(10)$14.00
F5.Chicken Tender Basket(4)$12.00

Fried Combo

Fried Combo$12.00+

Seafood By The Pound

M2.Shrimp No Head(LB)$21.00
M3.Snow Crab Legs(LB)$31.00
M4.Crawfish(LB)$13.00
M5.Shrimp Head On(LB)$18.00
M6.Clams(LB)$12.00
M7.Manila Clams(LB)$12.00
M8.Green Mussel(LB)$15.00
M9.Black Mussel(LB)$14.00
M10.King Crab Legs(LB)$69.00
M11.Lobster Tail(Each)$16.50
M12.Dungeness(LB)$35.00
M2.0.5 Shrimp No Head$13.00
M3.0.5 Snow Crab Legs$19.00
M4.0.5 Crawfish$9.00
M5.0.5 Shrimp Head On$11.00
M6.0.5 Clams$8.00
M7.0.5 Manila Clams$8.00
M8.0.5 Green Mussel$10.00

Signature Boil Combos

Two Way Shrimp Combo$22.80
Famous Low Country Boil$32.00
88 Special Boil$54.00
Ultimate Boil$82.00

Po Boys

P1 Fried Shrimp Po Boys$12.00
P2 Chicken Tender Po Boys$10.00
P3 Fried Catfish Po Boys$11.00
P4 Fried Tilapia Po Boys$11.00
P5 Fried Calamari Po Boys$11.00
P6 Fried Oyster Po Boys$12.00
P7 Fried Crawfish Po Boys$13.00
P8 Pier 88 Shrimp Po Boys$13.00

Desserts

Key Lime Pie$5.00
Chocolate Molten Cake$6.00
Raspberry Cheesecake$6.00
New York Cheesecake$4.95

Extras

S6.Steamed Rice$2.00
S9.Extra Condiments$0.50
Bread$1.00
Cole Solw$3.50
S1.Corn on the Cob(3)$3.50
S2.Potato(3)$3.50
S3.Cajun Fries$4.00
S7.Sausage (0.5)$5.50
S7.Sausage(LB)$12.40
S8.Extra Juicy(Cup)$3.50
S10.Eggs(3)$3.50
S5.French Fries$4.00
S4.Sweet Potato Fries$5.00
lemon -sm$0.50
Noodles$8.00
Broccoli$5.99

Drinks

Coke Zero$2.50
Hi-C$2.50
Fanta Orange$2.50
Strawberry Lemonade$3.95
Peach Lemonade$3.95
Mango Lemonade$3.95
Raspberry Lemonade$3.95
Coke$2.50
Diet Coke$2.50
Sprite$2.50
Ginger Ale$2.50
Lemonade$2.50
Dr. Pepper$2.50
Unsweetened Tea$2.50
Sweet Tea$2.50
Orange Juice$3.50
Cranberry Juice$3.50
Pomegrante Lemonade$3.95
Red Bull$4.50

Popular Seafood Boil Choices

The heart of the Pier 88 menu is its cajun seafood boil. The Famous Low Country Boil is the crowd favorite, pairing half a pound of snow crab legs and half a pound of headless shrimp with all-meat sausage, corn, potatoes and a boiled egg for $32.00. The 88 Special Boil steps up to a full pound of snow crab plus a lobster tail at $54.00, while the Ultimate Boil goes all in with a pound of king crab and a pound of shrimp for $82.00. Guests who want to build their own seafood boil can order by the pound, with crawfish at $13.00 per pound, snow crab legs at $31.00 per pound and king crab legs at $69.00 per pound.

More Than Just The Boil

Beyond boiled seafood, Pier 88 runs a solid fried menu. Fried baskets come with cajun fries and cover shrimp, catfish, tilapia, oysters and chicken tenders, most at $12.00. The po boy lineup runs $10.00 to $13.00, including fried shrimp, catfish, oyster, crawfish and the Pier 88 shrimp po boy. Appetizers range from $4.00 hush puppies to $22.00 steamed oysters, and a small dessert menu offers key lime pie, molten chocolate cake and cheesecakes under $7.00.

What is Pier 88 known for?

Pier 88 is known for its cajun-style seafood boils, especially the Famous Low Country Boil, which combines snow crab legs, shrimp, all-meat sausage, corn, potatoes and a boiled egg in one bag.

How much is the Famous Low Country Boil at Pier 88?

The Famous Low Country Boil is $32.00 at the Huntsville, Alabama location, and includes half a pound each of snow crab legs, shrimp and all-meat sausage, plus a boiled egg, corn and potato. Prices vary by location.

Does Pier 88 sell seafood by the pound?

Yes. Snow crab legs are $31.00 per pound, king crab legs $69.00 per pound, shrimp (no head) $21.00 per pound and crawfish $13.00 per pound at the Huntsville store, with half-pound options available.

Is Pier 88 a Mexican restaurant?

No. Pier 88 Boiling Seafood & Bar is a cajun-style seafood boil restaurant, not a Mexican restaurant. It serves boiled crab, shrimp, crawfish, mussels and clams along with fried baskets and po boy sandwiches.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *