China Palace Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

China Palace is a Chinese restaurant in Lansing, Michigan, serving classic Chinese-American dishes from its official online ordering menu. The menu below lists every section with current prices, from combination platters and lunch specials to family dinners and house specialties.

Quick Summary

  • Signature dishes: combination platters, General Tso’s chicken, sesame chicken
  • Cuisine: classic Chinese-American
  • Known for: D1-D30 combination platters, L1-L27 lunch specials, family dinners
  • Setting: casual restaurant with online ordering for pickup and delivery
  • Good for: lunch specials, family dinners, group takeout

Full Menu Lineup

Prices below are from China Palace’s official online ordering menu for the Lansing, Michigan location. Prices can change, and requests for additional items or special preparation may incur an extra charge.

Specialties

Specialties are served with fried rice. Combos with pork, shrimp, beef or chicken fried rice, or french fries, are $2.00 extra.

S1. Fried Chicken Wings (4)$10.50
S2. Fried Baby Shrimp (12)$9.75
S3. Fried Crab Stick (5)$8.00
S4. Golden Fingers$8.75
S5. Jumbo Shrimp (5)$9.55
S6. Teriyaki Chicken (5)$9.50
S7. Boneless Spare Ribs$9.55
S8. Fried Scallop (10)$8.05

Appetizers

1a. Spring Roll$2.00
2. Egg Roll$2.00
2. Shrimp Roll$2.20
3. French Fries$4.20
4. Buffalo Wings$9.50
5. Fried Wonton (12)$6.50
6. Fried Dumplings (8)$8.15
6. Steamed Dumplings (8)$8.15
7. Fried Chicken Wings (4)$9.50
8. Crab Stick (5)$7.05
9. Fried Baby Shrimp (18)$9.75
10. Fried Jumbo Shrimp (6)$10.25
12. Boneless Spare RibsPt $11.00 / Qt $14.75
13. Fried Scallop (12)$7.75
14. Golden Finger$11.75
15. Crab Rangoon (6)$7.35
15a. Chicken Nuggets$6.75
15b. Teriyaki Chicken$9.25
15c. Chinese Donut (10)$5.60

Soup

Soups are served with noodles.

16. Wonton SoupPt $3.95 / Qt $6.30
17. Egg Drop SoupPt $3.95 / Qt $6.30
18. Chicken Rice SoupPt $3.95 / Qt $6.30
19. Chicken Noodle SoupPt $3.95 / Qt $6.30
20. Hot & Sour SoupPt $4.65 / Qt $7.15
21. Vegetable Soup$6.70
22. Shrimp Rice SoupPt $5.50 / Qt $9.00

Fried Rice

23. Shrimp Fried RicePt $7.25 / Qt $11.45
24. Beef Fried RicePt $7.25 / Qt $11.45
25. Pork Fried RicePt $6.85 / Qt $11.00
26. Chicken Fried RicePt $7.05 / Qt $11.00
27. Vegetable Fried RicePt $6.35 / Qt $10.50
28. House Special Fried RicePt $7.50 / Qt $12.00
28a. Egg Fried RicePt $7.50 / Qt $11.00

Chop Suey

Chop suey is served with white rice and fried noodles.

29. Shrimp Chop SueyPt $7.35 / Qt $11.85
30. Beef Chop SueyPt $7.35 / Qt $11.85
31. Pork Chop SueyPt $7.05 / Qt $11.35
32. Chicken Chop SueyPt $7.05 / Qt $11.35
33. Veg. Chop SueyPt $7.05 / Qt $10.95
34. House Special Chop SueyPt $8.05 / Qt $12.85

Vegetables

Vegetable dishes are served with white rice.

35. Buddhist Delight$11.95
36. Mixed Vegetables$11.70
37. Sauteed Broccoli$11.70
37a. General Tso’s Bean Curd$12.95
38. Bean Curd Szechuan Style$11.95
39. Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$11.70

Lo Mein

Lo mein is made with soft noodles.

40. Shrimp Lo MeinPt $8.30 / Qt $12.50
41. Beef Lo MeinPt $8.30 / Qt $12.50
42. Pork Lo MeinPt $8.00 / Qt $12.15
43. Chicken Lo MeinPt $8.00 / Qt $12.15
44. Vegetable Lo MeinPt $7.60 / Qt $11.45
45. House Special Lo MeinPt $8.60 / Qt $13.25

Chow Mei Fun

46. Roast Pork Chow Mei Fun$12.25
46. Chicken Chow Mei Fun$12.25
47. Shrimp Chow Mei Fun$12.55
47. Beef Chow Mei Fun$12.55
48. Singapore Chow Mei Fun$13.25

Egg Foo Young

Egg foo young is served with white rice (3 patties).

49. Shrimp Egg Foo Young$12.25
50. Beef Egg Foo Young$12.25
51. Pork Egg Foo Young$11.50
52. Chicken Egg Foo Young$11.55
53. Vegetable Egg Foo Young$11.05

Seafood

Seafood dishes are served with white rice.

54. Shrimp w. BroccoliPt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
54a. Hot Spicy ShrimpPt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
55. Shrimp w. Mixed VegetablesPt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
56. Shrimp w. Lobster SaucePt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
57. Shrimp w. Snow PeasPt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
58. Shrimp w. Cashew NutsPt $9.75 / Qt $14.25
59. Curry Shrimp w. OnionPt $10.00 / Qt $14.25
60. Szechuan ShrimpPt $10.00 / Qt $14.25
61. Hunan ShrimpPt $10.00 / Qt $14.25
62. Scallop w. Mixed VegetablesPt $10.00 / Qt $14.25
63. Scallop in Garlic SaucePt $10.00 / Qt $14.25

Beef

Beef dishes are served with white rice.

64. Beef w. BroccoliPt $9.45 / Qt $14.20
65. Pepper Steak w. OnionPt $9.45 / Qt $14.20
66. Beef w. Mixed VegetablesPt $9.45 / Qt $14.20
67. Beef w. Snow PeasPt $9.45 / Qt $14.20
68. Beef w. Mushroom & Oyster SaucePt $9.45 / Qt $14.20
72. Hunan BeefPt $9.80 / Qt $14.20
73. Szechuan BeefPt $9.80 / Qt $14.20
74. Beef in Garlic SaucePt $9.80 / Qt $14.20
75. Mongolian BeefPt $9.80 / Qt $14.20
76. Curry Beef w. OnionPt $9.80 / Qt $14.20

Pork

Pork dishes are served with white rice.

77. Roast Pork w. BroccoliPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
78. Roast Pork w. Mixed VegetablesPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
79. Roast Pork w. Snow PeasPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
80. Roast Pork w. MushroomPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
81. Pork in Garlic SaucePt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
82. Hunan PorkPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
83. Szechuan PorkPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
84. Mongolian PorkPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20

Chicken

Chicken dishes are served with white rice.

85. Chicken w. BroccoliPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
86. Chicken w. Mixed VegetablesPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
87. Chicken w. Snow PeasPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
88. Chicken w. Cashew NutsPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
89. Moo Goo Gai PanPt $9.45 / Qt $13.20
90. Sesame ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80
91. General Tso’s ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80
92. Orange ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80
93. Kung Pao ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80
94. Hunan ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
95. Szechuan ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
96. Chicken in Garlic SaucePt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
97. Curry Chicken w. OnionPt $9.80 / Qt $13.20
97a. Bourbon ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80
97b. Lemon ChickenPt $9.80 / Qt $13.80

Sweet and Sour

Sweet and sour dishes are served with white rice.

98a. Sweet & Sour PorkPt $9.10 / Qt $12.50
98. Sweet & Sour ChickenPt $9.10 / Qt $12.50
99. Sweet & Sour ShrimpPt $9.40 / Qt $14.25

Low Fat

Low fat dishes are served with special sauce and white rice.

100. Mixed Vegetables$11.20
101. Chicken w. Broccoli$12.50
102. Bean Curd Home Style$11.45
103. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$13.75

House Specialties

House specialties are served with white rice.

H1. Seafood Combination$16.25
H2. Shrimp & Scallops in Garlic Sauce$16.25
H3. Four Seasons$15.75
H4. Phoenix & Dragon$15.75
H5. Willow Beef$15.75
H6. Triple Delight$15.75
H7. Happy Family$16.25
H8. Hunan Triple Delight$15.75
H9. Honey Chicken$15.25
H10. Mongolian Triple Delight$15.75
H11. Kung Pao Double Delight$15.75
H12. Subgum Wonton$16.25
H13. Sesame Shrimp$15.75
H13. General Tso’s Shrimp$15.75
H13. Orange Shrimp$15.75

The H1 Seafood Combination mixes imitation crab meat, jumbo shrimp and scallop with assorted Chinese vegetables. The H4 Phoenix and Dragon pairs sweet and sour shrimp with General Tso’s chicken.

Combination Platters

Every combination platter is served with an egg roll, fried rice and fortune cookies.

D1. Chicken Chop Suey$11.00
D2. Shrimp Chop Suey$11.00
D2. Beef Chop Suey$11.00
D3. Roast Pork Lo Mein$11.00
D3. Chicken Lo Mein$11.00
D4. Shrimp Lo Mein$11.00
D5. Hunan Chicken$11.00
D6. Chicken in Garlic Sauce$11.00
D7. General Tso’s Chicken$11.00
D8. Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$11.00
D9. Chicken w. Broccoli$11.00
D10. Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.00
D10. Sweet & Sour Pork$11.00
D11. Roast Pork w. Mixed Vegetables$11.00
D12. Moo Goo Gai Pan$11.00
D13. Boneless Spare Ribs$11.00
D14. Beef w. Mixed Vegetables$11.00
D15. Beef w. Broccoli$11.00
D16. Szechuan Beef$11.00
D16. Szechuan Chicken$11.00
D17. Pepper Steak w. Onion$11.00
D17. Pepper Chicken w. Onion$11.00
D18. Mongolian Beef$11.00
D19. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$11.00
D20. Shrimp w. Broccoli$11.00
D21. Sweet & Sour Shrimp$11.00
D22. Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$11.00
D23. Triple Delight$11.00
D24. Shrimp Egg Foo Young (2 Patties)$11.00
D24. Chicken Egg Foo Young (2 Patties)$11.00
D24. Beef Egg Foo Young (2 Patties)$11.00
D25. Orange Chicken$11.00
D26. Kung Pao Chicken$11.00
D27. Hunan Beef$11.00
D28. Sesame Chicken$11.00
D29. Bourbon Chicken$11.00
D30. Sesame Shrimp$11.00
D30. General Tso’s Shrimp$11.00
D30. Orange Shrimp$11.00

The D7 General Tso’s Chicken and D28 Sesame Chicken platters are among the most ordered. Each platter bundles a full entree with an egg roll and fried rice for one set price.

Family Dinner

Family dinners include an egg roll, wonton soup, fried rice and fortune cookies, with your choice of two, three, four or five entrees.

Family Dinner For Two$28.99
Family Dinner For Three$42.49
Family Dinner For Four$55.99
Family Dinner For Five$70.49

Lunch Specials

Lunch specials run 11:00 am to 3:00 pm and are served with fried rice.

L1. Chicken Chop Suey$8.25
L1. Pork Chop Suey$8.25
L2. Shrimp Chop Suey$8.25
L2. Beef Chop Suey$8.25
L3. Beef w. Mixed Vegetables$8.25
L3. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$8.25
L4. Pepper Steak w. Onion$8.25
L4. Chicken w. Onion$8.25
L5. Roast Pork w. Mixed Veg.$8.25
L5. Chicken w. Mixed Veg.$8.25
L6. Hunan Chicken$8.25
L6. Hunan Beef$8.25
L6. Hunan Shrimp$8.25
L7. Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.25
L8. Boneless Spare Ribs$8.25
L9. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$8.25
L10. Sweet & Sour Chicken$8.25
L10. Sweet & Sour Pork$8.25
L10. Sweet & Sour Shrimp$8.25
L11. Chicken Lo Mein$8.25
L11. Roast Pork Lo Mein$8.25
L12. Shrimp w. Broccoli$8.25
L13. Beef w. Broccoli$8.25
L14. Chicken w. Broccoli$8.25
L15. Szechuan Beef$8.25
L15. Szechuan Chicken$8.25
L15. Szechuan Shrimp$8.25
L16. Shrimp Lo Mein$8.25
L16. Beef Lo Mein$8.25
L17. Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$8.25
L18. Chicken in Garlic Sauce$8.25
L18. Beef in Garlic Sauce$8.25
L18. Shrimp in Garlic Sauce$8.25
L19. General Tso’s Chicken$8.25
L20. Kung Pao Chicken$8.25
L20. Kung Pao Shrimp$8.25
L21. Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$8.25
L22. Mongolian Beef$8.25
L22. Mongolian Chicken$8.25
L23. Triple Delight$8.25
L24. Sesame Chicken$8.25
L25. Orange Chicken$8.25
L26. Bourbon Chicken$8.25
L27. Sesame Shrimp$8.25
L27. General Tso’s Shrimp$8.25
L27. Orange Shrimp$8.25

Side Orders

Extra White RicePt $3.80 / Qt $4.80
Extra Fried Noodles$1.50
Fortune Cookies$0.25
Sweet & Sour Sauce$1.50
Gravy$1.50
Homemade Sweet Iced Tea$3.00

Beverages

Pepsi12 Oz $1.45 / 20 Oz $1.95 / 2L $3.25
Sprite12 Oz $1.45 / 20 Oz $1.95 / 2L $3.25
Coke12 Oz $1.45 / 20 Oz $1.95 / 2L $3.25
Mountain Dew12 Oz $1.45 / 20 Oz $1.95 / 2L $3.25
Diet Coke$1.95
Orange Soda$1.95
Green Tea$1.75
Bottled Water$1.75
Iced Tea$1.95
Diet Pepsi$1.95
Powerade Grape$2.25
Powerade Fruit Punch$2.25
Powerade Bliss$2.25
Where is China Palace located?

China Palace is at 1230 N Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Lansing, Michigan 48915. Prices on this page are from the restaurant’s official online ordering menu.

What are the combination platters at China Palace?

Combination platters D1 through D30, all $11.00, each served with an egg roll and pork fried rice (shrimp or pork egg foo young where noted).

Does China Palace have lunch specials?

Yes, lunch specials L1 through L27 are $8.25 each, served 11:00 am to 3:00 pm with fried rice.

What family dinners does China Palace offer?

Family dinners for two ($28.99), three ($42.49), four ($55.99) and five ($70.49), each including an egg roll, wonton soup, fried rice and fortune cookies with your choice of entrees.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *