Wings N More Menu & Prices 2026 – Yours Own Menu

Wings ‘N More has been serving award winning wings since 1986, with more than 25 sauces and a menu that runs from buffalo wings and Texas sized tenders to ribs, seafood, burgers and made from scratch sides. Below is the full menu with current 2026 prices, verified from the official Wings ‘N More online ordering menu.

Location snapshot: Prices below are taken from the official Wings ‘N More ordering flow (order.wingsnmore.com, linked from the official wingsnmore.com site). The main menu reflects the Wings ‘N More Express location at 16718 House and Hahl Rd, Cypress, TX 77433, where every item is priced. Items marked as restaurant exclusives are from the full Wings ‘N More Restaurant at 1511 University Dr. East, College Station, TX 77840. Prices vary by location.

Quick Summary

Wings ‘N More Express keeps it simple with combo meals from $9.95 to $13.95, wings by the piece, craveable starters, junior meals at $6.25 and party bundles for groups. Full restaurant locations add baby back ribs, fried shrimp and fish, a bigger sandwich lineup and quesadillas. Most popular picks are the buffalo wings, Texas tenders and the honey glazed ribs.

Full Menu With Prices

Combo Meals

Express location combos with a side and drink.

#1 3 Tenders Combo$11.35
#2 5 Tenders Combo$13.45
#3 5 Wings Combo$10.45
#4 8 Wings Combo$13.35
#5 1/2 Lb Burger Combo$13.95
#5 1/3 Lb Burger Combo$9.95
#6 Philly Cheesesteak Combo$12.95
#7 Grilled Chicken Combo$11.95
#8 Steak Finger Basket Combo$12.85
#9 Buffalo Tender Taco Combo$11.45
#10 Chicken Tender Wrap Combo$11.35
#11 Buffalo Tender Salad Combo$12.65
#12 Soup and Salad Combo$9.95
#13 Chicken Tender Melt Combo$12.85

Buffalo Wings

Traditional wings by the piece, plus baskets at the restaurant location.

15 Pc Buffalo Wings$18.50
25 Pc Buffalo Wings$30.75
50 Pc Buffalo Wings$61.50
10 Pc Buffalo Wings (Restaurant)$12.45
16 Pc Buffalo Wings (Restaurant)$19.45
10 Pc Buffalo Wings Basket (Restaurant)$14.79
5 Pc Buffalo Wings Basket (Restaurant)$10.69
4 Pc Buffalo Texas Tender Basket (Restaurant)$10.95
6 Pc Buffalo Texas Tender Basket (Restaurant)$14.15
Wing ‘N Texas Tender Basket (Restaurant)$13.79
Boneless Buffalo Bites Basket (Restaurant)$11.95

Craveables

Starters and shareables from cheese curds to pickle chips.

Cheese Curds$9.45
Mac N Bites$9.95
Mushrooms, Freshly Breaded$9.45
Pickle Chips$9.25
Small Onion Rings$7.75
Large Onion Rings$9.95
Small Curly Fries$4.25
Large Curly Fries$5.70
Build Your Own Sampler (Restaurant)$14.95
Pulled Pork Nacho Fries (Restaurant)$12.45
Fried Jalapeños$8.25
Fried Cheese Sticks (Restaurant)$8.95
Original Buffalo Dip (Restaurant)$8.45
Buffalo Shrimp (Restaurant)$12.99
Half Order Boneless Buffalo Bites (Restaurant)$7.95
Full Order Boneless Buffalo Bites (Restaurant)$13.95

Sandwiches

Burgers, chicken sandwiches and more, a la carte at Express and a bigger lineup at the restaurant.

#5 1/2 Lb Burger$11.85
#5 1/3 Lb Burger$7.95
#6 Philly Cheesesteak$10.85
#7 Grilled Chicken Sandwich$9.85
#8 Steak Finger Sandwich$9.35
#9 Buffalo Tender Taco$9.35
#10 Chicken Tender Wrap$8.85
Grilled Chicken Sandwich (Restaurant)$10.95
Pulled Pork Sandwich (Restaurant)$10.45
Smoked Turkey Sandwich (Restaurant)$10.45
Chicken Salad Sandwich (Restaurant)$9.45
Texas Tender Sandwich (Restaurant)$10.45
Half-Pound Burger Deluxe (Restaurant)$12.95
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich (Restaurant)$11.95
The Mess (Restaurant)$13.99
Grilled ‘N Wrapped (Restaurant)$9.95

Ribs

Honey glazed baby back ribs, available at full restaurant locations.

Half Rack Honey-Glazed Baby Back Ribs$18.65
Full Rack Honey-Glazed Baby Back Ribs$25.79
Wing ‘N Rib Sampler$16.99
Half Order Wing ‘N Rib Feast$27.45
Full Order Wing ‘N Rib Feast$52.75

Seafood

Fried shrimp, tilapia and fish tacos at full restaurant locations.

Blackened Tilapia$11.99
Fish Tacos$11.99
6 Pc Fried Shrimp$12.99
10 Pc Fried Shrimp$17.99
Half Order Fish ‘N Shrimp Combo$12.99
Full Order Fish ‘N Shrimp Combo$17.99

Restaurant Entrees

Heartier plates at full restaurant locations.

6 Pc Texas Tenders$13.65
Chicken Fried Steak$13.45
Chicken Fried Chicken$13.45
Grilled Chicken Plate$12.45
4 Pc Steak Fingers$11.45
6 Pc Steak Fingers$13.95
Half Order Quesadillas$8.99
Full Order Quesadillas$12.49
Buffalo Texas Tender Taco$10.45

Soups and Salads

Homemade soups and fresh salads.

Chicken Tortilla Soup, Bowl$6.75
Homemade Chicken Tortilla Soup, Bowl (Restaurant)$6.25
Homemade Chicken Tortilla Soup, Cup (Restaurant)$4.69
Homemade Chicken Noodle Soup, Bowl (Restaurant)$6.25
Homemade Chicken Noodle Soup, Cup (Restaurant)$4.69
Santa Fe Salad$11.65
Turkey Bacon Club Salad$11.65
Country Salad$11.65
Grilled Tender Salad$11.65
House Salad$7.25
Chicken Caesar Salad (Restaurant)$10.65
Chicken Chipotle Salad (Restaurant)$10.65
Chef Salad (Restaurant)$10.65

Feed Your Group

Bundles and party trays for feeding a crowd.

25 Pc Buffalo Wings Bundle$38.75
15 Texas Tenders Bundle$33.45
25 Pc Wings Party Tray$33.50
50 Pc Wings Party Tray$67.00
10 Pc Texas Tenders Party Tray$19.75
10 Pc Buffalo Wings Party Tray$15.95
10 Pc Chicken Tenders Party Tray$17.85
25 Buffalo Wing Bundle (Restaurant)$36.75
15 Texas Tender Bundle (Restaurant)$31.45
25 Pc Wing Party Tray (Restaurant)$29.45
50 Pc Wing Party Tray (Restaurant)$58.45
10-Piece Texas Tenders Party Tray (Restaurant)$16.25
10-Piece Steak Fingers Tray (Restaurant)$19.75
10 Pc Buffalo Texas Tenders (Restaurant)$17.85

Junior Meals

Kid sized meals with a side.

Tender Bites$6.25
Buffalo Bites$6.25
Junior Burger$6.25
Grilled Cheese$6.25
Mac ‘N Cheese$6.25
Junior Burger, Entree Only$5.25
Grilled Cheese, Entree Only$5.25
Buffalo Bites (Restaurant)$6.54
Junior Burger (Restaurant)$5.99
Junior Burger, Entree Only (Restaurant)$4.99
Buffalo Bites, Entree Only (Restaurant)$5.25

Sides and Dressings

Made from scratch sides, dressings and extras.

Texas Toast$0.75
6 Pc Carrots and Celery$1.00
12 Pc Carrots and Celery$2.00
20 Pc Carrots and Celery$2.85
Small Dressing$0.75-$0.85
Medium Dressing$2.49
Large Dressing$4.95
Side Salad$2.25
Small Baked Beans$2.25
Small Coleslaw$2.45
Small Fruit Cup$2.25
Small Mac ‘N Cheese$2.45
Small Mashed Potatoes$2.45
Small Onion Rings$7.75
Large Baked Beans$5.89
Large Mac ‘N Cheese$5.89
Large Mashed Potatoes$5.89
Large Onion Rings$9.95

A La Carte Add Ons

Add extra tenders, wings, steak fingers or shrimp to any order.

Add 3 Tenders$4.85
Add 5 Wings$6.25
Add 3 Steak Fingers (Restaurant)$5.75
Add 5 Wings (Restaurant)$5.99
Add 6 Pc Shrimp (Restaurant)$8.45

Desserts

Sweet endings from funnel cake fries to fresh baked cookies.

Funnel Cake Fries$3.99
Oatmeal Cookie$0.99
Sugar Cookie$0.99
Chocolate Chip Cookie$0.99
Brownie (Restaurant)$4.69
Last Chance Cheesecake (Restaurant)$5.99

Beverages

Fountain drinks and water.

12oz Drink$1.39
20oz Drink$2.59
32oz Drink$2.59

Good to Know

Wings ‘N More Express locations run a streamlined menu built around combo meals, wings by the piece, craveables and party bundles, while full restaurant locations add baby back ribs, seafood, quesadillas and a wider sandwich and salad lineup. With more than 25 sauces to choose from, wings can be customized to taste. Prices shown are from the official online ordering menu and vary by location, so your local store may differ slightly.

What is Wings N More known for?

Wings ‘N More has served award winning wings since 1986, with more than 25 sauces, Texas sized tenders, ribs, seafood and made from scratch sides.

How much are buffalo wings at Wings N More?

At the Barker Cypress Express location, 15 piece buffalo wings are $18.50, 25 piece are $30.75 and 50 piece are $61.50. Prices vary by location.

Does Wings N More have kids meals?

Yes. Junior meals including Tender Bites, Buffalo Bites, Burger, Grilled Cheese and Mac ‘N Cheese are $6.25 each at the Express location, with entree-only options from $5.25.

Does Wings N More serve ribs?

Yes, at full restaurant locations. Honey glazed baby back ribs are $18.65 for a half rack and $25.79 for a full rack at the College Station restaurant.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *